A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Feb 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MMTIF SEC filings page.
This page shows Micromen Tech (MMTIF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Micromen Tech does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Micromen Tech held $250K in cash against $14K in long-term debt as of Q4 2025, with $5.9M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
MMTIF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
MMTIF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2420-F | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K | Q4'1810-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $308K+9.1% | $283K+67.9% | $168K+69.2% | $100K-55.8% | $225K-19.0% | $278K+233.0% | $83K-88.3% | $711K-22.5% |
| Current Assets | $273K+2.1% | $267K+97.3% | $136K+163.6% | $51K-73.7% | $195K-9.9% | $217K+256.7% | $61K-80.1% | $305K-35.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $250K+99.0% | $126K+298.0% | $32K-4.9% | $33K-80.6% | $171K-10.5% | $191K+315.8% | $46K-77.7% | $207K+2150.9% |
| Total Liabilities | $5.9M-15.6% | $7.0M+39.8% | $5.0M+3.3% | $4.8M+31.1% | $3.7M-17.2% | $4.5M+2.4% | $4.4M+5.5% | $4.1M-4.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $5.9M-15.9% | $7.0M+40.5% | $5.0M+3.8% | $4.8M+30.9% | $3.6M-17.4% | $4.4M+1.3% | $4.4M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $60K+34.6% | $45K-18.9% | $55K-24.5% | $73K+51.8% | $48K+5.1% | $46K | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $14K | $0-100.0% | $12K-59.1% | $29K | $0-100.0% | $16K | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$5.6M+16.7% | -$6.7M-38.9% | -$4.8M-2.0% | -$4.7M-36.8% | -$3.5M+17.1% | -$4.2M+2.1% | -$4.3M-25.0% | -$3.4M0.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$127.1M-0.5% | -$126.4M-2.4% | -$123.4M-2.2% | -$120.8M-1.9% | -$118.5M-0.9% | -$117.5M-1.1% | -$116.2M-2.5% | -$113.4M-2.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
MMTIF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
MMTIF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micromen Tech MMTIF | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6.9M | — |
| Guerrilla RF Inc GUER | FY2025 | $22.7M | -$7.0M | -30.7% | $42.8M | — |
| Parkervision PRKR | FY2025 | $0 | $7.4M | N/A | $19.3M | — |
Where Micromen Tech Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
How much debt does Micromen Tech have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Micromen Tech (MMTIF) had $250K in cash and equivalents against $14K in long-term debt.
What is Micromen Tech's free cash flow?
Micromen Tech (MMTIF) recorded an outflow of $1.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -111.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Micromen Tech's operating cash flow?
Micromen Tech (MMTIF) recorded an outflow of $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Micromen Tech's total assets?
Micromen Tech (MMTIF) had $308K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Micromen Tech's capital expenditures?
Micromen Tech (MMTIF) invested $3K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Micromen Tech's current ratio?
Micromen Tech (MMTIF) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Micromen Tech's P/E ratio?
Micromen Tech (MMTIF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $6.9M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Micromen Tech's price-to-sales ratio?
Micromen Tech (MMTIF) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $6.9M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Micromen Tech's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Micromen Tech (MMTIF) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.