Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MPLNW SEC filings page.
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) reported $978.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 5.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Heavy financing costs and a thinning capital base keep near-breakeven operations from translating into reported shareholder earnings
Operating income recovered from-$1.39B in FY2024 to$28.8M in FY2025, but that improvement did not reach the bottom line. Interest expense reached$392M against a net loss of-$284M , showing that financing costs still overwhelm the operating recovery.
Gross-margin compression moved from
By FY2025, liabilities exceeded assets, leaving negative equity of
Financial Health Signals
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS reported a net loss of $284.3M while generating $117.3M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS earns $0.07 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($28.8M vs $392.0M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS generated $244.7M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 5.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.8%.
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's EBITDA was $117.7M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 2.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.1%.
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS reported -$73.6M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 3.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.7%.
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS earned -$4.41 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS recorded an outflow of $92.5M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 34.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 354.4%.
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS held $21.3M in cash against $4.6B in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's gross margin was 71.8% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 2.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.2 percentage points.
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's operating margin was 2.7% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 1.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.8 percentage points.
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's net profit margin was -30.1% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 0.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.6 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS invested $46.8M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 20.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 56.4%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
MPLNW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $244.7M+5.8% | $246.6M+6.2% | $246.0M+6.7% | $241.6M+3.5% | $231.3M-1.4% | $232.1M-4.9% | $230.5M-5.1% | $233.5M-1.9% |
| Cost of Revenue | $69.1M+14.3% | $70.1M+22.7% | $62.1M+2.0% | $60.8M-0.9% | $60.4M+0.6% | $57.1M-5.8% | $60.8M-0.2% | $61.4M+4.0% |
| Gross Profit | $175.6M+2.8% | $176.5M+0.8% | $183.9M+8.4% | $180.7M+5.0% | $170.9M-2.0% | $175.0M-4.6% | $169.7M-6.7% | $172.1M-3.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $57.8M+23.1% | $59.7M+36.5% | $61.9M+64.1% | $52.9M+53.2% | $47.0M+34.7% | $43.8M+24.4% | $37.7M+2.6% | $34.6M-13.1% |
| Operating Income | $6.6M-31.9% | -$7.6M+81.6% | $10.1M+103.0% | $16.6M+103.2% | $9.7M+102.0% | -$41.4M-201.3% | -$338.2M-955.8% | -$523.9M-1609.6% |
| EBITDA | $117.7M-2.1% | $104.1M+54.4% | $122.0M+153.1% | $127.8M+130.7% | $120.3M+131.7% | $67.4M-54.3% | -$229.7M-258.3% | -$416.1M-398.9% |
| Interest Expense | $99.5M+8.6% | $99.4M+22.3% | $101.2M+23.8% | $99.7M+22.9% | $91.6M+11.5% | $81.3M-2.1% | $81.8M-3.0% | $81.1M-1.6% |
| Income Tax | -$19.2M-3.3% | -$26.3M+45.3% | -$23.6M+13.3% | -$20.3M+26.3% | -$18.5M+15.6% | -$48.2M-12378.2% | -$27.2M-295.9% | -$27.5M-180.9% |
| Net Income | -$73.6M-3.1% | -$80.6M+41.6% | -$69.8M+82.2% | -$62.6M+89.1% | -$71.3M+86.8% | -$138.0M-339.5% | -$391.4M-1521.2% | -$576.7M-1485.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$4.41-0.7% | N/A | -$4.23+82.6% | -$3.81+89.4% | -$4.38+86.9% | N/A | -$24.25-1527.5% | -$35.78-59533.3% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$4.41-0.7% | N/A | -$4.23+82.6% | -$3.81 | -$4.38 | N/A | -$24.25 | -$35.78 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 17M+2.6% | N/A | 16M+2.1% | 16M | 16M | N/A | 16M | 16M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
MPLNW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.8B-4.8% | $4.9B-5.1% | $5.0B-6.2% | $5.1B-11.7% | $5.1B-20.1% | $5.2B-26.0% | $5.3B-24.6% | $5.7B-19.5% |
| Current Assets | $242.3M+31.1% | $224.4M+27.8% | $257.5M+21.7% | $247.1M+28.5% | $184.8M-2.5% | $175.5M-9.3% | $211.5M-0.1% | $192.3M-8.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $21.3M-7.8% | $16.8M-0.2% | $39.2M-54.8% | $56.4M+15.6% | $23.1M-60.6% | $16.8M-76.5% | $86.6M-14.5% | $48.8M-45.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | $140.9M+50.8% | $127.6M+42.2% | $127.0M+54.6% | $123.6M+51.8% | $93.5M+13.4% | $89.8M+17.2% | $82.1M+18.4% | $81.4M+16.5% |
| Goodwill | $2.4B+0.1% | $2.4B+0.1% | $2.4B0.0% | $2.4B-12.9% | $2.4B-27.5% | $2.4B-37.2% | $2.4B-37.2% | $2.8B-28.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $5.1B+0.1% | $5.1B-0.2% | $5.1B-0.4% | $5.1B-0.5% | $5.1B-2.4% | $5.1B-3.6% | $5.1B-3.7% | $5.1B-4.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $189.6M+5.0% | $261.4M+22.2% | $213.3M+5.9% | $253.1M+40.0% | $180.5M-7.0% | $213.8M+28.2% | $201.5M+17.4% | $180.8M+22.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.9B-0.1% | $4.8B-1.2% | $4.9B-0.6% | $4.9B-2.0% | $4.9B-2.3% | $4.9B-4.6% | $4.9B-4.4% | $5.0B-5.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | $4.6B+1.2% | $4.6B+1.1% | $4.5B+0.8% | $4.5B+0.5% | $4.5B+0.2% | $4.5B-2.0% | $4.5B-1.0% | $4.5B-2.0% |
| Total Equity | -$241.1M-1726.6% | -$173.9M-307.0% | -$101.8M-149.1% | -$39.9M-106.6% | $14.8M-98.7% | $84.0M-95.1% | $207.6M-88.1% | $603.4M-65.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$2.5B-12.9% | -$2.4B-13.3% | -$2.3B-17.0% | -$2.3B-41.1% | -$2.2B-113.3% | -$2.1B-329.6% | -$2.0B-329.0% | -$1.6B-264.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments.
MPLNW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$45.8M-52.3% | $66.3M+298.4% | $19.9M-72.7% | $61.2M+231.5% | -$30.1M-160.5% | -$33.4M-220.6% | $72.8M+1.0% | $18.5M+140.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $111.1M+0.5% | $111.7M+2.7% | $111.9M+3.1% | $111.2M+3.2% | $110.5M+3.3% | $108.8M+2.1% | $108.5M+2.8% | $107.8M+3.1% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $6.9M+8.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $6.3M+11.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $46.8M+20.3% | $29.9M-1.7% | $36.2M+14.2% | $24.6M-3.2% | $38.9M+27.2% | $30.4M-2.9% | $31.7M+41.4% | $25.4M-20.5% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$92.5M-34.3% | $36.4M+157.0% | -$16.3M-139.7% | $36.6M+625.0% | -$68.9M-459.5% | -$63.8M-1653.6% | $41.1M-17.2% | -$7.0M+71.3% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$46.8M-20.3% | -$34.7M-13.9% | -$22.9M+27.9% | -$24.6M+3.2% | -$38.9M-27.2% | -$30.4M+2.9% | -$31.7M-43.7% | -$25.4M+85.3% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $98.9M+35.2% | -$53.9M-1378.0% | -$13.6M-333.7% | -$3.2M-6.3% | $73.2M+332.3% | -$3.6M+83.8% | -$3.1M+91.8% | -$3.0M+71.7% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0-100.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
MPLNW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 71.8%-2.1pp | 71.6%-3.8pp | 74.8%+1.2pp | 74.8%+1.1pp | 73.9%-0.5pp | 75.4%+0.2pp | 73.6%-1.3pp | 73.7%-1.5pp |
| Operating Margin | 2.7%-1.5pp | -3.1%+14.7pp | 4.1% | 6.9% | 4.2% | -17.8%-34.5pp | -146.7% | -224.4% |
| Net Margin | -30.1%+0.8pp | -32.7%+26.8pp | -28.4% | -25.9% | -30.8% | -59.4%-46.6pp | -169.8% | -247.0% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -481.1%-435.0pp | -164.2%-162.4pp | -188.6%-187.2pp | -95.6%-93.5pp |
| Return on Assets | -1.5%-0.1pp | -1.7%+1.0pp | -1.4%+6.0pp | -1.2%+8.8pp | -1.4%+7.1pp | -2.7%-2.2pp | -7.4%-7.0pp | -10.0%-9.5pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.28+0.3x | 0.860.0x | 1.21+0.2x | 0.98-0.1x | 1.020.0x | 0.82-0.3x | 1.05-0.2x | 1.06-0.4x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 308.68+304.8x | 54.34+51.6x | 21.73+19.1x | 7.48+4.9x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.040.0x |
| FCF Margin | -37.8%-8.0pp | 14.8%+42.3pp | -6.7%-24.5pp | 15.2%+18.2pp | -29.8%-38.0pp | -27.5%-26.0pp | 17.8%-2.6pp | -3.0%+7.2pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$173.9M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.86), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's annual revenue?
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) reported $965.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 3.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's revenue growing?
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) revenue grew by 3.7% year-over-year, from $930.6M to $965.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Is CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS profitable?
No, CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) reported a net income of -$284.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -29.4%.
What is CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's EBITDA?
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) had EBITDA of $474.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS have?
As of fiscal year 2025, CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) had $16.8M in cash and equivalents against $4.6B in long-term debt.
What is CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's gross margin?
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) had a gross margin of 73.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's operating margin?
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) had an operating margin of 3.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's net profit margin?
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) had a net profit margin of -29.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's free cash flow?
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) recorded an outflow of $12.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -16.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's operating cash flow?
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) generated $117.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's total assets?
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) had $4.9B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's capital expenditures?
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) invested $129.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's current ratio?
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) had a current ratio of 0.86 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's return on assets (ROA)?
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) had a return on assets of -5.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) has negative shareholder equity of -$173.9M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's Piotroski F-Score?
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS's earnings high quality?
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) reported a net loss of $284.3M while generating $117.3M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS cover its interest payments?
CLARITEV CORPORATION WTS (MPLNW) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.07x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.