STOCK TITAN

METALINK LTD (MTLK) Financials

MTLK
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $86K +10.3% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow $59K +3050.0% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 29, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MTLK SEC filings page.

This page shows METALINK LTD (MTLK) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI MTLK FY2025

Metalink’s bottom-line earnings outpace reported operations while a lightly leveraged balance sheet accompanies asset growth and investment.

From FY2024 to FY2025, operating cash flow moved from a small outflow to $59K as net income rose, marking a cash-conversion improvement rather than merely higher reported profitability. Yet FY2025 investing cash flow was -$79K, larger than that operating inflow, so internally generated cash did not fund the full year’s investment.

The business still reports negative operating income in FY2025 even as net income is positive; the $109K gap means bottom-line earnings are not being produced by reported operations alone. This makes the quality of earnings depend more on non-operating items than on operating profitability.

Assets expanded from $1.89M in FY2021 to $2.13M in FY2025 while liabilities ended slightly below their earlier level, indicating growth was not driven by added obligations. Debt-to-equity fell from 0.09x to 0.08x, reinforcing a balance-sheet shift toward lower relative leverage.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

METALINK LTD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/5

METALINK LTD passes 4 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
0.69x

For every $1 of reported earnings, METALINK LTD generates $0.69 in operating cash flow ($59K OCF vs $86K net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

METALINK LTD reported an operating loss of $23K against $109K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$37K
YoY-35.1%
QoQ-35.1%

METALINK LTD held $37K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
1M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

METALINK LTD had 1M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

MTLK Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MTLK quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-KQ4'1810-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

MTLK Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MTLK quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-KQ4'1810-K
Total Assets$2.1M+3.9%$2.0M+3.9%$2.0M+3.1%$1.9M+1.1%$1.9M+97977.9%$2K-99.9%$1.9M+0.3%$1.9M-2.0%
Current AssetsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$1.9M-2.0%
Cash & Equivalents$37K-35.1%$57K+235.3%$17K-5.6%$18K+38.5%$13K+4218.9%$301+2408.3%$12-50.0%$24-100.0%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0-100.0%$1.9M+0.9%$1.9M+115355.7%$2K-99.9%$1.9M+0.9%$1.9M
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$158K-4.2%$165K-0.6%$166K-1.2%$168K+3.7%$162K+109.2%-$1.8M-1342.3%$142K-92.6%$1.9M+1218.0%
Current Liabilities$158K-4.2%$165K-0.6%$166K-1.2%$168K+3.7%$162K+101786.8%$159-99.9%$142K+0.7%$141K-3.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0+100.0%-$1.8M$0-100.0%$1.8M
Total Equity$2.0M+4.6%$1.9M+4.3%$1.8M+3.6%$1.7M+0.9%$1.7M-2.3%$1.8M-1.3%$1.8M+100124.1%$2K-99.9%
Retained Earnings-$144.9M+0.1%-$145.0M+0.1%-$145.1M0.0%-$145.1M0.0%-$145.1M-99927.6%-$145K+99.9%-$145.1M0.0%-$145.1M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

MTLK Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MTLK quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-KQ4'1810-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

MTLK Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MTLK quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-KQ4'2210-KQ4'2110-KQ4'2010-KQ4'1910-KQ4'1810-K
Current RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A13.66+0.2x
Debt-to-Equity0.080.0x0.090.0x0.090.0x0.100.0x0.09N/A0.08-1077.9x1077.99+1077.9x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Back to top