Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MYPSW SEC filings page.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) reported $230.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 15.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
MYPSW’s shrinking revenue is offset by positive cash generation from low capital spending and noncash costs.
FY2025 revenue fell18.8% , yet gross margin rose to75.6% ; the economics held at the gross-profit layer even as volume weakened. Operating loss narrowed to$23.9M while EBITDA increased14.6% , suggesting weaker profitability came from costs below gross profit rather than a collapse in the core margin.
Operating cash flow was
R&D and SG&A consumed
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $28.6M while generating $26.3M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant generated $58.4M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 6.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.4%.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant's EBITDA was -$3.5M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 151.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $10.7M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant earned -$0.08 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant generated $3.7M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 14.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.2%.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant held $103.7M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant's gross margin was 79.4% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 4.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.7 percentage points.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant's operating margin was -22.8% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 18.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.0 percentage points.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant's net profit margin was -18.3% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 13.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.4 percentage points.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant's quarterly ROE was -4.9% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 3.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.1 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant invested $14.7M in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 7.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.1%.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant repurchased no shares in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant invested $66K in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 44.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 49.6%.
MYPSW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $58.4M-6.9% | $55.4M-18.3% | $57.6M-19.1% | $59.3M-18.3% | $62.7M-19.4% | $67.8M-12.1% | $71.2M-6.1% | $72.6M-6.7% |
| Cost of Revenue | $12.0M-23.7% | $13.5M-24.5% | $13.6M-23.6% | $14.6M-19.4% | $15.8M-16.7% | $17.9M-8.5% | $17.8M-10.2% | $18.1M-4.3% |
| Gross Profit | $46.4M-1.2% | $41.9M-16.0% | $44.0M-17.6% | $44.8M-17.9% | $46.9M-20.3% | $49.9M-13.3% | $53.4M-4.6% | $54.5M-7.4% |
| R&D Expenses | $14.7M+7.7% | $15.7M-3.6% | $14.8M-11.0% | $14.2M-15.1% | $13.7M-24.1% | $16.3M-3.2% | $16.7M-4.1% | $16.7M-8.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $9.4M-20.4% | $10.6M-4.7% | $12.1M+4.1% | $11.3M-2.6% | $11.9M+0.7% | $11.1M-2.4% | $11.6M+7.8% | $11.6M+5.5% |
| Operating Income | -$13.3Mn/m | -$9.8Mn/m | -$7.9Mn/m | -$3.5Mn/m | -$2.7Mn/m | -$22.4Mn/m | -$4.8Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$3.5M-151.1% | -$128Kn/m | $1.7M-74.6% | $6.0M-22.3% | $6.9M-30.0% | -$11.7M-231.9% | $6.8M-12.3% | $7.7M-16.4% |
| Income Tax | $610K+75.3% | $1.1M-19.1% | $294Kn/m | $209K-56.0% | $348K+205.3% | $1.3M-93.0% | -$534Kn/m | $475Kn/m |
| Net Income | -$10.7Mn/m | -$13.7Mn/m | -$9.1Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$22.4Mn/m | -$3.1M-181.5% | -$2.6Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.08n/m | N/A | -$0.07n/m | -$0.02n/m | -$0.02n/m | N/A | -$0.02-166.7% | -$0.02 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.08n/m | N/A | -$0.07n/m | -$0.02n/m | -$0.02n/m | N/A | -$0.02-166.7% | -$0.02 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 128M+1.9% | N/A | 126M+0.6% | 125M-5.3% | 125M-7.6% | N/A | 125M-16.5% | 132M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense.
MYPSW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $282.4M-10.0% | $290.6M-10.0% | $299.2M-9.5% | $316.2M-5.2% | $313.8M-12.2% | $323.0M-11.8% | $330.6M-4.1% | $333.4M-3.5% |
| Current Assets | $133.9M-8.0% | $134.8M-8.4% | $138.5M-4.0% | $151.1M+2.8% | $145.4M-14.3% | $147.1M-15.9% | $144.3M-15.2% | $147.0M-13.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $103.7M-3.2% | $104.9M-3.9% | $106.3M+1.1% | $112.9M+6.2% | $107.1M-15.7% | $109.2M-17.8% | $105.2M-19.0% | $106.3M-16.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | $21.7M-13.5% | $22.0M-16.1% | $23.6M-17.0% | $24.7M-14.3% | $25.1M-20.4% | $26.3M-12.3% | $28.5M-1.1% | $28.8M-0.8% |
| Goodwill | $52.2M0.0% | $52.2M0.0% | $52.2M0.0% | $52.2M+10.8% | $52.2M+10.8% | $52.2M+10.8% | $52.2M+10.8% | $47.1M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $63.1M-9.5% | $62.8M-19.8% | $60.2M-7.9% | $70.9M+1.5% | $69.7M+0.9% | $78.2M+0.3% | $65.4M+53.9% | $69.9M+39.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $44.1M+9.1% | $43.2M-12.6% | $35.5M+2.2% | $41.4M+16.8% | $40.4M+7.8% | $49.4M+7.4% | $34.7M+0.3% | $35.5M-7.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $19.0M-35.0% | $19.6M-32.1% | $24.8M-19.3% | $29.5M-14.2% | $29.3M-7.2% | $28.8M-9.8% | $30.7M+289.8% | $34.4M+184.9% |
| Total Equity | $219.3M-10.1% | $227.9M-6.9% | $238.9M-9.9% | $245.3M-6.9% | $244.1M-15.4% | $244.7M-15.1% | $265.2M-12.3% | $263.6M-10.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$70.6Mn/m | -$60.0Mn/m | -$46.3Mn/m | -$37.2Mn/m | -$34.2Mn/m | -$31.3Mn/m | -$8.9M-151.7% | -$5.8M-143.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
MYPSW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $3.7M+12.7% | $3.7M-67.8% | $5.7M-61.2% | $13.6M-6.1% | $3.3M-34.0% | $11.6M-24.2% | $14.6M+16.6% | $14.5M-25.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $9.8M+2.1% | $9.7M-9.3% | $9.6M-17.2% | $9.5M-18.8% | $9.6M-16.5% | $10.7M-7.8% | $11.6M+0.9% | $11.7M+5.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.4M-44.0% | N/A | $3.0M-33.9% | $4.6M-6.5% | $4.3M-11.2% | N/A | $4.6M+5.5% | $4.9M-5.1% |
| Capital Expenditures | $66K-44.1% | $131K-15.5% | $307K-52.3% | $412K-76.3% | $118K-91.8% | $155K-87.3% | $644K-71.9% | $1.7M+78.1% |
| Free Cash Flow | $3.7M+14.8% | $3.6M-68.5% | $5.4M-61.6% | $13.2M+3.4% | $3.2M-10.5% | $11.5M-18.8% | $13.9M+36.4% | $12.8M-30.5% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$4.1Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$4.6Mn/m | -$4.4Mn/m | -$3.6Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$9.0Mn/m | -$6.5Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$725Kn/m | -$392Kn/m | -$7.6Mn/m | -$4.5Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$3.3Mn/m | -$6.2Mn/m | -$28.2Mn/m |
| Share Buybacks | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $49K-89.9% | $1.9M-92.7% | $1.6M-45.2% | $2.0Mn/m | $485Kn/m | $25.8M+157.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
MYPSW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 79.4%+4.5pp | 75.6%+2.0pp | 76.4%+1.4pp | 75.5%+0.4pp | 74.8%-0.8pp | 73.6%-1.0pp | 75.0%+1.2pp | 75.1%-0.6pp |
| Operating Margin | -22.8%-18.4pp | -17.7%+15.3pp | -13.6%-6.9pp | -5.9%-0.4pp | -4.4%-2.2pp | -33.1%-29.6pp | -6.7%-1.8pp | -5.5%-3.1pp |
| Net Margin | -18.3%-13.7pp | -24.7%+8.3pp | -15.8%-11.5pp | -5.0%-1.4pp | -4.6%-3.9pp | -33.1%-7.3pp | -4.3%-9.4pp | -3.6%-2.6pp |
| Return on Equity | -4.9%-3.7pp | -6.0%+3.1pp | -3.8%-2.6pp | -1.2%-0.2pp | -1.2%-1.0pp | -9.2%-2.3pp | -1.2%-2.4pp | -1.0%-0.7pp |
| Return on Assets | -3.8%-2.9pp | -4.7%+2.2pp | -3.0%-2.1pp | -0.9%-0.1pp | -0.9%-0.8pp | -6.9%-1.5pp | -0.9%-2.0pp | -0.8%-0.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 3.04-0.6x | 3.12+0.1x | 3.91-0.3x | 3.65-0.5x | 3.60-0.9x | 2.98-0.8x | 4.16-0.8x | 4.14-0.3x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.290.0x | 0.280.0x | 0.250.0x | 0.290.0x | 0.290.0x | 0.320.0x | 0.25+0.1x | 0.27+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.210.0x | 0.190.0x | 0.190.0x | 0.190.0x | 0.200.0x | 0.210.0x | 0.220.0x | 0.220.0x |
| FCF Margin | 6.3%+1.2pp | 6.5%-10.4pp | 9.3%-10.3pp | 22.3%+4.7pp | 5.1%+0.5pp | 16.9%-1.4pp | 19.6%+6.1pp | 17.6%-6.0pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Where PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) reported $235.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -18.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) revenue declined by 18.8% year-over-year, from $289.4M to $235.1M in fiscal year 2025.
No, PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) reported a net loss of $36.4M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $28.6M, with a net profit margin of -12.2%.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) had EBITDA of $14.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) had a gross margin of 75.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) had an operating margin of -10.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) had a net profit margin of -12.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) has a return on equity of -12.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) generated $25.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -39.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) generated $26.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) had $290.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) invested $968K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) invested $58.4M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) had a current ratio of 3.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.28 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) had a return on assets of -9.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. Warrant (MYPSW) reported a net loss of $28.6M while generating $26.3M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.