STOCK TITAN

Nakamoto WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) Financials

NAKAW OTC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $39.4M +1657.8% YoY
Net Income -$420.5M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.26 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$47.3M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NAKAW SEC filings page.

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) reported $39.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 1657.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI NAKAW FY2025

The balance sheet expanded through financing while shrinking revenue and operating losses made the business increasingly capital-intensive.

In FY2025, total assets grew 19764.3% from FY2024 while revenue fell 33.0%, indicating a balance-sheet transformation rather than sales-led scaling. Reported financing inflows of $723.8M nearly offset investing outflows of $680.0M, so expansion was funded externally rather than by internally generated cash.

The balance sheet is less liability-heavy than in FY2023: liabilities were 29.6% of assets in FY2025, while equity reached $514.3M. Yet the short-term cushion is thin, with a current ratio of 1.0x and current liabilities of $216.0M.

Revenue fell to $1.8M, while selling, general and administrative expense reached $11.8M, meaning overhead alone exceeded sales. The company also recorded an operating cash outflow of $23.5M against a net loss of $52.2M, showing that accounting losses were not matched one-for-one by cash outflows.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score pending refresh

We are recalculating Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29's peer-relative financial health score against the latest fiscal year. It will appear here once the refresh completes. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/7

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 reported a net loss of $52.2M while operations used $23.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 reported an operating loss of $197.1M against $7.1M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$35.9M
YoY+8680.1%
QoQ+1239.4%

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 generated $35.9M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 8680.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1239.4%.

EBITDA
-$146.6M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29's EBITDA was -$146.6M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$133.0M
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 reported a net loss of $133.0M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$6.65

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 earned -$6.65 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$19.1M
YoY+216.6%
QoQ-46.0%

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 held $19.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
18M

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 had 18M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-56.3%
YoY-29.3pp
QoQ+8.8pp

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29's quarterly ROE was -56.3% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 29.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.8 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$0
QoQ-100.0%

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

NAKAW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NAKAW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$35.9M+8680.1%$2.7M+361.7%$445K-26.4%$388K-40.1%$409K-36.1%$580K-30.0%$604K-20.5%$648K-25.5%
R&D ExpensesN/AN/AN/AN/A$4-100.0%$97-99.7%N/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$4.7M+318.8%$9.8M+1549.9%$5.1M+682.6%$5.0M+847.7%$1.1M+152.6%$593K+82.2%$647K+137.3%$526K+54.8%
Operating Income-$149.1Mn/m-$126.2Mn/m-$183.3Mn/m-$10.4Mn/m-$2.4Mn/m-$1.0Mn/m-$1.0Mn/m-$1.0Mn/m
EBITDA-$146.6Mn/m-$125.1Mn/m-$183.2Mn/m-$10.4Mn/m-$2.3Mn/m-$1.0Mn/m-$954Kn/m-$1.0Mn/m
Interest Expense$4.0M+109387.5%$4.2M+70233.3%N/AN/A$4K-98.8%$6K-89.5%$8K$10K-23.0%
Income Tax-$21.4MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$133.0Mn/m-$238.8Mn/m$37.3Mn/m-$86.0Mn/m-$2.4Mn/m-$1.0Mn/m-$1.0Mn/m-$1.0Mn/m
EPS (Basic)-$6.65-$0.38N/A-$0.42-$14.20-$0.17-$0.17n/m-$0.17n/m
EPS (Diluted)-$6.65-$0.38N/A-$0.42-$14.20-$0.17-$0.17n/m-$0.17n/m
Diluted Shares (Avg)20,000636,472N/A203M1706,025N/A6M+31.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit.

NAKAW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NAKAW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$422.5M+4172.0%$620.8M+24114.5%$730.6M+19764.3%$692.4M+15912.8%$9.9M+81.2%$2.6M+220.7%$3.7M+234.6%$4.3M
Current Assets$27.5M+330.8%$63.4M+4798.7%$223.8M+8832.5%$27.1M+586.4%$6.4M+26.1%$1.3M+263.6%$2.5M+306.1%$3.9M
Cash & Equivalents$19.1M+216.6%$35.3M+2994.9%$21.1M+826.7%$24.2M+563.9%$6.0M+27.1%$1.1M+296.9%$2.3M+332.7%$3.6M+2308.6%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
InventoryN/AN/AN/AN/A$1K-71.8%$2K-97.1%$4K-93.2%$3K
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/AN/AN/A$7K+44.2%$14K+80.2%$37K+31.6%$45K
Long-Term Investments$17.5Mn/m$16.9Mn/m$35.7Mn/m$46.0Mn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Goodwill$16.4M$93.5MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$186.1M+20054.1%$253.7M+24421.7%$216.4M+19396.7%$214.9M+25475.3%$923K-14.2%$1.0M-12.5%$1.1M-8.1%$840K
Current Liabilities$179.5M+36496.3%$251.7M+44653.7%$216.0M+35538.1%$214.5M+29445.3%$490K-48.0%$562K-34.7%$606K-25.6%$726K
Non-Current Liabilities$6.6M+1430.8%$2.0M+321.1%$366K-27.3%$400K+250.1%$433K+224.8%$472K+47.1%$504K+28.1%$114K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$64K-90.9%$149K$206K
Total Equity$236.4M+2536.5%$367.1M+23907.5%$514.3M+19925.6%$477.6M+13607.1%$9.0M+104.7%$1.5Mn/m$2.6Mn/m$3.5Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$431.8Mn/m-$298.8Mn/m-$60.0Mn/m-$97.3Mn/m-$11.2Mn/m-$8.8Mn/m-$7.8Mn/m-$6.8M

NAKAW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NAKAW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$3.3Mn/m-$23.3Mn/m-$7.6Mn/m-$13.2Mn/m-$1.9Mn/m-$865Kn/m-$902Kn/m-$1.0M-3160.4%
Depreciation & Amortization$2.4M+4588.1%$1.1M+6094.4%$71K+2.7%$43K-13.6%$52K-0.2%$18K-64.1%$69K-5.8%$49K+192.8%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$1.6M+17755.6%N/AN/AN/A$9K+18.2%N/A$73K
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$2n/m$2Kn/m
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$902Kn/m-$1.0M-3166.6%
Investing Cash Flow-$2.3Mn/m$36.6Mn/m$6.3Mn/m-$683.8Mn/m-$2.3Mn/m-$173Kn/m-$388Kn/m-$2Kn/m
Financing Cash Flow-$9.2M-200.7%-$561Kn/m-$311Kn/m$715.1Mn/m$9.1M+70.4%-$95Kn/m-$79K-113.6%-$50K-867.1%
Share Buybacks$0$561K+5510.0%N/AN/AN/A$10KN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

NAKAW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NAKAW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin-415.6%-4711.4%-41230.1%-2680.4%-585.4%-179.7%-169.3%-162.0%
Net Margin-370.8%-8916.2%8380.7%-22162.2%-590.9%-179.0%-165.9%-156.5%
Return on Equity-56.3%-29.3pp-65.0%+2.8pp7.2%+46.3pp-18.0%+11.1pp-26.9%+3.2pp-67.9%-39.0%-29.1%
Return on Assets-31.5%-7.1pp-38.5%+2.0pp5.1%+32.3pp-12.4%+11.0pp-24.4%-0.2pp-40.5%-5.2pp-27.2%+2.3pp-23.4%
Current Ratio0.15-12.8x0.25-2.0x1.04-3.1x0.13-5.3x12.99+7.6x2.30+1.9x4.13+3.4x5.43
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.040.060.06
Liabilities-to-Equity0.79+0.7x0.690.0x0.420.0x0.45+0.2x0.10-0.1x0.680.430.24
Asset Turnover0.080.0x0.00-0.2x0.00-0.2x0.00-0.1x0.04-0.1x0.23-0.8x0.16-0.5x0.15
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-149.3%-161.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 NAKAW FY2025 $1.8M -$52.2M N/A N/A —
Franklin BSP Cap Corp FRBP FY2025 $418.5M $104.3M 24.9% $1.0B —
My City Builders Inc MYCB FY2025 $0 N/A N/A $2.5M —
AtlasClear Holdings Inc WTS ATCHW FY2026 $20.1M $2.0M 9.8% N/A —
Enbridge CUM Pref SR 1 EBBGF FY2025 $47.5B $5.5B 11.5% N/A —
Vista Oil & Gas SAB de CV VSOGF FY2025 $2.5B $719.1M 29.1% $6.3B —

Frequently Asked Questions

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) reported $1.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -33.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) revenue declined by 33.0% year-over-year, from $2.7M to $1.8M in fiscal year 2025.

No, Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) reported a net loss of $420.5M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $52.2M.

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.26 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) had EBITDA of -$196.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) has a return on equity of -10.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) recorded an outflow of $23.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) had $730.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) spent $320K on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) had 690M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) had a current ratio of 1.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.42 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) had a return on assets of -7.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) reported a net loss of $52.2M while operations used $23.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Nakamoto Inc WTS 5/31/29 (NAKAW) reported an operating loss of $197.1M against $7.1M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top