Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Apr 2, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NAMMW SEC filings page.
Namib Minerals (NAMMW) reported $82.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 3.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Cash conversion is weakening as capital needs rise against a persistently liability-heavy balance sheet.
Net income jumped from$3.6M to$101.2M between FY2024 and FY2025. Operating cash flow moved from$19.1M to$13.8M over the same span, so the profit surge did not carry through to cash generation.
Free cash flow fell from
FY2025 liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
Namib Minerals does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Namib Minerals passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Namib Minerals generates $0.14 in operating cash flow ($13.8M OCF vs $101.2M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Namib Minerals held $1.9M in cash against $5.2M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025, with $53.6M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
NAMMW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
NAMMW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $62.8M+23.0% | $51.0M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $16.2M+80.7% | $9.0M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.9M+699.0% | -$315K-213.3% | $278K |
| Inventory | $3.9M+22.7% | $3.2M | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $5.5M+46.9% | $3.8M | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $102.1M+24.5% | $82.0M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $53.6M+16.5% | $46.0M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $48.5M+34.8% | $36.0M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $5.2M+106.0% | $2.5M+4.5% | $2.4M |
| Total Equity | -$39.3M-27.0% | -$30.9M-9.1% | -$28.3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Retained Earnings.
NAMMW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NAMMW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$39.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.30), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namib Minerals NAMMW | FY2025 | $82.6M | $101.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Blue Gold Limited BGLWW | FY2025 | N/A | -$21.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Austin Gold Corp. AUST | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.6M | N/A | $15.9M | — |
Where Namib Minerals Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Namib Minerals's annual revenue?
Namib Minerals (NAMMW) reported $82.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -3.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Namib Minerals's revenue growing?
Namib Minerals (NAMMW) revenue declined by 3.8% year-over-year, from $85.9M to $82.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Namib Minerals profitable?
Yes, Namib Minerals (NAMMW) reported a net income of $101.2M in fiscal year 2025.
How much debt does Namib Minerals have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Namib Minerals (NAMMW) had $1.9M in cash and equivalents against $5.2M in long-term debt.
What is Namib Minerals's free cash flow?
Namib Minerals (NAMMW) generated $2.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -77.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Namib Minerals's operating cash flow?
Namib Minerals (NAMMW) generated $13.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Namib Minerals's total assets?
Namib Minerals (NAMMW) had $62.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Namib Minerals's capital expenditures?
Namib Minerals (NAMMW) invested $11.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Namib Minerals's current ratio?
Namib Minerals (NAMMW) had a current ratio of 0.30 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Namib Minerals's return on assets (ROA)?
Namib Minerals (NAMMW) had a return on assets of 161.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Namib Minerals's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Namib Minerals (NAMMW) has negative shareholder equity of -$39.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Namib Minerals's Piotroski F-Score?
Namib Minerals (NAMMW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Namib Minerals's earnings high quality?
Namib Minerals (NAMMW) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.14x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.