STOCK TITAN

Namib Minerals (NAMMW) Financials

NAMMW
FY2025 annual
Revenue $82.6M -3.8% YoY
Net Income $101.2M +2720.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow $2.5M -77.9% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $13.8M -27.9% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Apr 2, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NAMMW SEC filings page.

Namib Minerals (NAMMW) reported $82.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 3.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI NAMMW FY2025

Cash conversion is weakening as capital needs rise against a persistently liability-heavy balance sheet.

Net income jumped from $3.6M to $101.2M between FY2024 and FY2025. Operating cash flow moved from $19.1M to $13.8M over the same span, so the profit surge did not carry through to cash generation.

Free cash flow fell from $11.4M in FY2024 to $2.5M in FY2025 as reinvestment consumed most operating cash; the business retained little cash after funding assets. That pattern points to a more capital-hungry operating year, not simply weaker accounting profitability.

FY2025 liabilities of $102.1M exceeded assets of $62.8M, leaving equity negative; the financing structure is balance-sheet-constrained rather than conservatively funded. A 0.3x current ratio shows short-term obligations materially exceed short-term assets.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Namib Minerals does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/7

Namib Minerals passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Low Quality
0.14x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Namib Minerals generates $0.14 in operating cash flow ($13.8M OCF vs $101.2M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.9M
YoY+699.0%
QoQ+699.0%

Namib Minerals held $1.9M in cash against $5.2M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025, with $53.6M of liabilities due within a year.

Shares Outstanding
54M

Namib Minerals had 54M shares outstanding in Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

NAMMW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NAMMW quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

NAMMW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NAMMW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$62.8M+23.0%$51.0MN/A
Current Assets$16.2M+80.7%$9.0MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$1.9M+699.0%-$315K-213.3%$278K
Inventory$3.9M+22.7%$3.2MN/A
Accounts Receivable$5.5M+46.9%$3.8MN/A
Total Liabilities$102.1M+24.5%$82.0MN/A
Current Liabilities$53.6M+16.5%$46.0MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$48.5M+34.8%$36.0MN/A
Long-Term Debt$5.2M+106.0%$2.5M+4.5%$2.4M
Total Equity-$39.3M-27.0%-$30.9M-9.1%-$28.3M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Retained Earnings.

NAMMW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NAMMW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NAMMW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NAMMW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'2310-K
Current Ratio0.30+0.1x0.19N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$39.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.30), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Namib Minerals NAMMW FY2025 $82.6M $101.2M N/A N/A
Blue Gold Limited BGLWW FY2025 N/A -$21.9M N/A N/A
Austin Gold Corp. AUST FY2025 N/A -$1.6M N/A $15.9M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Namib Minerals's annual revenue?

Namib Minerals (NAMMW) reported $82.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -3.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Namib Minerals's revenue growing?

Namib Minerals (NAMMW) revenue declined by 3.8% year-over-year, from $85.9M to $82.6M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Namib Minerals profitable?

Yes, Namib Minerals (NAMMW) reported a net income of $101.2M in fiscal year 2025.

As of fiscal year 2025, Namib Minerals (NAMMW) had $1.9M in cash and equivalents against $5.2M in long-term debt.

Namib Minerals (NAMMW) generated $2.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -77.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Namib Minerals (NAMMW) generated $13.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Namib Minerals (NAMMW) had $62.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Namib Minerals (NAMMW) invested $11.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Namib Minerals (NAMMW) had 54M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Namib Minerals (NAMMW) had a current ratio of 0.30 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Namib Minerals (NAMMW) had a return on assets of 161.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Namib Minerals (NAMMW) has negative shareholder equity of -$39.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Namib Minerals (NAMMW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Namib Minerals (NAMMW) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.14x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top