Newest figures come from the filing for Q1 FY2026, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NBBI SEC filings page.
Neuralbase AI Ltd (NBBI) reported $0 in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Neuralbase AI Ltd, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Neuralbase AI Ltd reported an operating loss of $241K against $26K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Neuralbase AI Ltd generated $0 in revenue in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Neuralbase AI Ltd reported a net loss of $38K in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Neuralbase AI Ltd earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Neuralbase AI Ltd held $0 in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
NBBI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cost of Revenue | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gross Profit | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SG&A Expenses | $10K+299.1% | $5K+50.6% | $52K+451.2% | $107K+2166.0% | $2K-65.1% | $3K | $9K-21.1% | $5K |
| Operating Income | -$32Kn/m | -$13Kn/m | -$85Kn/m | -$127Kn/m | -$16Kn/m | -$20K | -$18Kn/m | -$6K |
| Interest Expense | $6K+22.5% | N/A | $7K+45.1% | $7K+67.5% | $5K+39.9% | N/A | $5K+111.3% | $4K |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0 |
| Net Income | -$38Kn/m | N/A | -$89K-104.3% | -$133Kn/m | -$21Kn/m | -$24K | $2.1Mn/m | -$730Kn/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A | $10.34 | -$3.65 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 52M+41.2% | N/A | 42M | 42M | 37M | N/A | 200,183 | 200,183 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, EPS (Basic).
NBBI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $50Kn/m | $50Kn/m | $50Kn/m | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | $0 | N/A |
| Current Assets | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $846K+15.8% | $808K+13.9% | $787K+15.0% | $768K | $730K | $709K-73.8% | $685K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $800K+16.9% | $762K+14.9% | $741K+16.0% | $722K | $684K | $663K-75.1% | $639K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $46K0.0% | $46K0.0% | $46K0.0% | $46K | $46K | $46K0.0% | $46K | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$796Kn/m | -$758Kn/m | -$737Kn/m | -$768Kn/m | -$730Kn/m | -$709Kn/m | -$685Kn/m | -$2.8Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.3Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$4.1M | -$4.0M | -$4.0Mn/m | -$3.9M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NBBI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NBBI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$758K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Neuralbase AI Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Neuralbase AI Ltd (NBBI) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Neuralbase AI Ltd (NBBI) had $50K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Neuralbase AI Ltd (NBBI) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Neuralbase AI Ltd (NBBI) has negative shareholder equity of -$758K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Neuralbase AI Ltd (NBBI) reported an operating loss of $241K against $26K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.