Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NBRGR SEC filings page.
This page shows Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights (NBRGR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
External financing is supporting a balance sheet where liabilities exceed assets while losses consume cash.
Net loss and operating cash flow matched at-$141K in FY2024 and-$221K in FY2025, so reported losses translated directly into cash outflow rather than being mainly non-cash charges. In FY2025, a financing inflow of$4.7M more than offset the$2.7M investing outflow, making external capital—not operations—the driver of cash movement.
Assets expanded to
All reported liabilities are current, and the current ratio improved but remained below 1.0x, indicating short-term obligations still outweigh reported current assets. The debt-to-equity ratio moved from -1.3x to -9.1x as negative equity deepened; the negative sign reflects the equity denominator, not low obligations.
Financial Health Signals
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights reported a net loss of $221K while operations used $221K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights reported $289K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 887.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 201.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights held $1.6M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights's ROE was 6.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
NBRGR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $190K+416.0% | $211K+306.1% | N/A | N/A | $37K | $52K | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$190K-416.0% | -$211K-306.1% | N/A | N/A | -$37K | -$52K | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $289K+887.4% | $96K+285.1% | N/A | -$64K+13.3% | -$37K-69235.8% | -$52K | N/A | -$74K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | -$0.05-150.0% | -$0.05-66.7% | N/A | N/A | -$0.02 | -$0.03 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | -$0.05-150.0% | -$0.05 | N/A | N/A | -$0.02 | -$0.03 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | 3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
NBRGR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $59.9M | $59.7M | $4.8M+4960.4% | $273K | N/A | N/A | $95K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $1.6M | $1.8M | $1.8M+19191.9% | $57K | N/A | N/A | $9K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.6M+24514.7% | $1.8M+39424.6% | $1.8M+19191.9% | $57K+242.7% | $7K | $5K | $9K | $17K |
| Short-Term Investments | $58.3M | $57.8M | $2.7M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $58.3M | $57.8M | $2.7M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $55.7M | $54.5M | $5.4M+1053.7% | $800K | N/A | N/A | $469K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $2.3M | $2.3M | $5.4M+1053.7% | $800K | N/A | N/A | $469K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $53.4M | $52.2M | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | $4.2M+1007.7% | $5.1M+1307.2% | -$595K-59.1% | -$527K-71.6% | -$463K-98.4% | -$426K | -$374K | -$307K |
| Retained Earnings | -$235K | -$524K | -$620K-55.4% | -$552K | N/A | N/A | -$399K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NBRGR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NBRGR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$595K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.34), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights profitable?
No, Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights (NBRGR) reported a net income of -$221K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights's operating cash flow?
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights (NBRGR) recorded an outflow of $221K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights's total assets?
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights (NBRGR) had $4.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights's current ratio?
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights (NBRGR) had a current ratio of 0.34 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights's return on assets (ROA)?
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights (NBRGR) had a return on assets of -4.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights (NBRGR) has negative shareholder equity of -$595K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights's Piotroski F-Score?
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights (NBRGR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights's earnings high quality?
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Rights (NBRGR) reported a net loss of $221K while operations used $221K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.