Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NBRGU SEC filings page.
This page shows Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The filings depict an acquisition vehicle funded by obligations and new financing, with no reported operating revenue and negative equity.
Financing replaced operating cash generation: FY2025 financing cash flow was$4.7M while operating cash flow was negative$221K , after investing used$2.7M . That combination points to capital being assembled and deployed through transactions rather than earned through a sales operation.
The balance sheet expanded sharply from FY2024 to FY2025, but liabilities reached
The reported net loss widened from
Financial Health Signals
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit reported $289K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 201.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit held $1.6M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit's quarterly ROE was 6.9% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
NBRGU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $190K+416.0% | $211K+306.1% | N/A | N/A | $37K | $52K | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$190Kn/m | -$211Kn/m | N/A | N/A | -$37K | -$52K | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $289Kn/m | $96Kn/m | N/A | -$64Kn/m | -$37Kn/m | -$52K | N/A | -$74K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | -$0.05n/m | -$0.05 | N/A | N/A | -$0.02 | -$0.03 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | -$0.05n/m | -$0.05 | N/A | N/A | -$0.02 | -$0.03 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | 3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
NBRGU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $59.9M | $59.7M | $4.8M+4960.4% | $273K | N/A | N/A | $95K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $1.6M | $1.8M | $1.8M+19191.9% | $57K | N/A | N/A | $9K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.6M+24514.7% | $1.8M+39424.6% | $1.8M+19191.9% | $57K+242.7% | $7K | $5K | $9K | $17K |
| Short-Term Investments | $58.3Mn/m | $57.8Mn/m | $2.7Mn/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $58.3Mn/m | $57.8Mn/m | $2.7Mn/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $55.7M | $54.5M | $5.4M+1053.7% | $800K | N/A | N/A | $469K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $2.3M | $2.3M | $5.4M+1053.7% | $800K | N/A | N/A | $469K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $53.4M | $52.2M | $0n/m | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | $4.2Mn/m | $5.1Mn/m | -$595Kn/m | -$527Kn/m | -$463Kn/m | -$426K | -$374K | -$307K |
| Retained Earnings | -$235K | -$524K | -$620Kn/m | -$552K | N/A | N/A | -$399K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NBRGU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NBRGU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$595K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.34), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit profitable?
No, Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) reported a net loss of $221K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit's operating cash flow?
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) recorded an outflow of $221K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit's total assets?
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) had $4.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit's current ratio?
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) had a current ratio of 0.34 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit's return on assets (ROA)?
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) had a return on assets of -4.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) has negative shareholder equity of -$595K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit's Piotroski F-Score?
Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.