STOCK TITAN

Newbridge Acquisition Unit (NBRGU) Financials

NBRGU NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$221K n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.14 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$221K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NBRGU SEC filings page.

This page shows Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI NBRGU FY2025

The filings depict an acquisition vehicle funded by obligations and new financing, with no reported operating revenue and negative equity.

Financing replaced operating cash generation: FY2025 financing cash flow was $4.7M while operating cash flow was negative $221K, after investing used $2.7M. That combination points to capital being assembled and deployed through transactions rather than earned through a sales operation.

The balance sheet expanded sharply from FY2024 to FY2025, but liabilities reached $5.4M against $4.8M of assets, leaving negative equity of $595K. The vehicle is therefore financed more by obligations than by shareholder capital.

The reported net loss widened from $141K in FY2024 to $221K in FY2025, while operating cash flow matched those losses in each period. With no revenue or margin data reported, earnings quality is best read through financing and asset movements, not operating profitability.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$289K
YoYn/m
QoQ+201.5%

Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit reported $289K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 201.5%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.6M
YoY+24514.7%
QoQ-11.0%

Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit held $1.6M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
6.9%
QoQ+5.0pp

Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit's quarterly ROE was 6.9% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.0 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

NBRGU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NBRGU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$190K+416.0%$211K+306.1%N/AN/A$37K$52KN/AN/A
Operating Income-$190Kn/m-$211Kn/mN/AN/A-$37K-$52KN/AN/A
Net Income$289Kn/m$96Kn/mN/A-$64Kn/m-$37Kn/m-$52KN/A-$74K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/A-$0.05n/m-$0.05N/AN/A-$0.02-$0.03
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/A-$0.05n/m-$0.05N/AN/A-$0.02-$0.03
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/A1MN/AN/AN/A3M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

NBRGU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NBRGU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$59.9M$59.7M$4.8M+4960.4%$273KN/AN/A$95KN/A
Current Assets$1.6M$1.8M$1.8M+19191.9%$57KN/AN/A$9KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$1.6M+24514.7%$1.8M+39424.6%$1.8M+19191.9%$57K+242.7%$7K$5K$9K$17K
Short-Term Investments$58.3Mn/m$57.8Mn/m$2.7Mn/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$58.3Mn/m$57.8Mn/m$2.7Mn/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$55.7M$54.5M$5.4M+1053.7%$800KN/AN/A$469KN/A
Current Liabilities$2.3M$2.3M$5.4M+1053.7%$800KN/AN/A$469KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$53.4M$52.2M$0n/m$0N/AN/A$0N/A
Total Equity$4.2Mn/m$5.1Mn/m-$595Kn/m-$527Kn/m-$463Kn/m-$426K-$374K-$307K
Retained Earnings-$235K-$524K-$620Kn/m-$552KN/AN/A-$399KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

NBRGU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NBRGU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$190Kn/m-$211Kn/m-$69Kn/m-$64K-$37K-$52K-$67KN/A
Investing Cash Flow$0-$54.8MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow-$14K-135.5%$55.0M+116811.4%$4.5M+7459.3%$114K$39K$47K$60KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NBRGU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NBRGU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Equity6.9%1.9%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets0.5%0.2%N/A-23.4%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio0.700.790.34+0.3x0.07N/AN/A0.02N/A
Liabilities-to-Equity13.2710.60N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$595K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.34), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit profitable?

No, Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) reported a net loss of $221K in fiscal year 2025.

What is Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit's earnings per share (EPS)?

Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.14 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit's operating cash flow?

Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) recorded an outflow of $221K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) had $4.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) had a current ratio of 0.34 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) had a return on assets of -4.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) has negative shareholder equity of -$595K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Newbridge Acquisition Limited Unit (NBRGU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top