Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 19, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NFSN SEC filings page.
Nongfu Shop Digital New (NFSN) reported $0 in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Nongfu Shop Digital New, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Nongfu Shop Digital New generated $0 in revenue in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Nongfu Shop Digital New reported a net loss of $7K in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Nongfu Shop Digital New earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Nongfu Shop Digital New held $0 in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
NFSN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Operating Income | -$7Kn/m | -$9Kn/m | -$10Kn/m | -$5Kn/m | -$8Kn/m | -$9Kn/m | -$18Kn/m | -$8Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Net Income | -$7Kn/m | -$9Kn/m | -$10Kn/m | -$5Kn/m | -$8Kn/m | -$9Kn/m | -$18Kn/m | -$8Kn/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00n/m | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 189M0.0% | 189M0.0% | 189M0.0% | N/A | 189M | 189M | 189M0.0% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, EPS (Basic).
NFSN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Current Assets | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $173K+22.5% | $166K+24.2% | $157K+26.0% | $146K+37.3% | $142K+43.8% | $134K+51.4% | $124K+78.8% | $107K+138.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $173K+22.5% | $166K+24.2% | $157K+26.0% | $146K+37.3% | $142K+43.8% | $134K+51.4% | $124K+78.8% | $107K+138.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | -$173Kn/m | -$166Kn/m | -$157Kn/m | -$146Kn/m | -$142Kn/m | -$134Kn/m | -$124Kn/m | -$107Kn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NFSN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NFSN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$146K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nongfu Shop Digital New NFSN | FY2024 | $0 | -$40K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Jaws Mustang Acq Corp A JWSMF | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.6M | N/A | $279.1M | — |
Where Nongfu Shop Digital New Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Nongfu Shop Digital New (NFSN) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
No, Nongfu Shop Digital New (NFSN) reported a net loss of $32K over the trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net loss of $40K.
Nongfu Shop Digital New (NFSN) generated $0 in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Nongfu Shop Digital New (NFSN) had $0 in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
Nongfu Shop Digital New (NFSN) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Nongfu Shop Digital New (NFSN) has negative shareholder equity of -$146K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.