Newest figures come from the filing for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 28, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NFTN SEC filings page.
NFiniTi Inc (NFTN) reported $0 in revenue over the twelve months to Jul 31, 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Reported filings do not establish a usable operating scale or asset base, preventing reliable interpretation of how NFini functions.
Without dependable revenue and asset figures together, reported losses and financing flows cannot be separated into operating performance versus balance-sheet support.
The available record does not support conclusions about cash conversion, liquidity, or leverage; financing activity should not be treated as evidence of operating strength.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for NFiniTi Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
NFiniTi Inc reported a net loss of $22K while operations used $24K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
NFiniTi Inc generated $0 in revenue in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
NFiniTi Inc reported a net loss of $73K in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
NFiniTi Inc earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
NFiniTi Inc held $24K in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
NFiniTi Inc's quarterly ROE was -0.1% in Q3 2025: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
NFTN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Operating Income | -$73Kn/m | -$29Kn/m | -$924n/m | -$4Kn/m | -$3Kn/m | -$4Kn/m | -$12Kn/m | -$4Kn/m |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$73Kn/m | -$28Kn/m | -$924n/m | -$4Kn/m | -$3Kn/m | -$4Kn/m | -$12Kn/m | -$4Kn/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 15.79B | 15.91B | 120M0.0% | N/A | 120M | 120M | 120M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic).
NFTN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $143.6Mn/m | $143.4Mn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Current Assets | $24Kn/m | $2Kn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Cash & Equivalents | $24Kn/m | $2Kn/m | $2Kn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $195Kn/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | $143.4M | $143.4M | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $705K+350.3% | $414K+175.5% | $157K+8.1% | $156K+16.7% | $156K+20.0% | $150K+19.5% | $146K+18.8% | $134K+15.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $705K+361.4% | $414K+176.2% | $157K+8.1% | $156K+16.7% | $153K+17.1% | $150K+19.1% | $146K+18.8% | $134K+15.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | -$1-100.2% | $0n/m | $0n/m | $4Kn/m | $426n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | $142.9Mn/m | $143.0Mn/m | -$157Kn/m | -$156Kn/m | -$156Kn/m | -$150Kn/m | -$146Kn/m | -$134Kn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$319Kn/m | -$246Kn/m | -$217Kn/m | -$216Kn/m | -$213Kn/m | -$210Kn/m | -$206Kn/m | -$194Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Debt.
NFTN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$5Kn/m | -$2Kn/m | $0n/m | -$4Kn/m | -$3Kn/m | -$4Kn/m | -$13Kn/m | -$3Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$196K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $222K+3034.2% | $4Kn/m | $0-100.0% | $4K+41.2% | $7K+98.5% | $0-100.0% | $13K+157.0% | $3K-27.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NFTN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -0.1% | 0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -0.1% | 0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.030.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$156K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NFiniTi Inc NFTN | FY2024 | $0 | -$22K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Anheuser Busch InBev BUDFF | FY2025 | $59.3B | $6.8B | 11.5% | $166.4B | — |
Where NFiniTi Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
NFiniTi Inc (NFTN) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
No, NFiniTi Inc (NFTN) reported a net loss of $106K over the trailing 12 months to July 31, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net loss of $22K.
NFiniTi Inc (NFTN) recorded an outflow of $24K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
NFiniTi Inc (NFTN) had $0 in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
NFiniTi Inc (NFTN) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
At the end of fiscal year 2024, NFiniTi Inc (NFTN) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $24K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
NFiniTi Inc (NFTN) has negative shareholder equity of -$156K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
NFiniTi Inc (NFTN) reported a net loss of $22K while operations used $24K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.