STOCK TITAN

NFTND Financials

NFTND OTC
Trailing 12 months to July 31, 2025
Revenue $0 n/m YoY
Net Income -$106K n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 FY2024 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$12K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Jul 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE October

Newest figures come from the 10-Q/A for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 28, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NFTND SEC filings page.

NFTND (NFTND) reported $0 in revenue over the twelve months to Jul 31, 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI NFTND FY2024

The reported series does not establish a usable operating business profile because core scale and balance-sheet fields are unavailable for interpretation.

Without reliable revenue, assets, and cash-flow figures, the reported losses and liabilities cannot be connected into a meaningful operating or financing picture. That prevents a trustworthy distinction between operating performance and financing activity.

This record supports a data-quality conclusion, not a business-performance conclusion: margins, liquidity, leverage, and cash conversion cannot be evaluated responsibly from the available annual rows.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for NFTND, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

NFTND reported a net loss of $22K while operations used $24K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

NFTND generated $0 in revenue in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$73K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

NFTND reported a net loss of $73K in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
QoQn/m

NFTND earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$24K
YoYn/m
QoQ+1088.7%
5Y CAGRn/m

NFTND held $24K in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
15.91B
QoQ0.0%

NFTND had 15.91B shares outstanding in Q3 2025. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-0.1%
QoQ0.0pp

NFTND's quarterly ROE was -0.1% in Q3 2025: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

NFTND Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NFTND quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-Q/AQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-Q/AQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Revenue$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Operating Income-$73Kn/m-$29Kn/m-$924n/m-$4Kn/m-$3Kn/m-$4Kn/m-$12Kn/m-$4Kn/m
Income TaxN/A$0n/mN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Net Income-$73Kn/m-$28Kn/m-$924n/m-$4Kn/m-$3Kn/m-$4Kn/m-$12Kn/m-$4Kn/m
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.00$0.00n/m$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00N/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)15.79B15.91B120M0.0%N/A120M120M120MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic).

NFTND Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NFTND quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-Q/AQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-Q/AQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Total Assets$143.6Mn/m$143.4Mn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Current Assets$24Kn/m$2Kn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Cash & Equivalents$24Kn/m$2Kn/m$2Kn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$195Kn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Goodwill$143.4M$143.4MN/A$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$705K+350.3%$414K+175.5%$157K+8.1%$156K+16.7%$156K+20.0%$150K+19.5%$146K+18.8%$134K+15.2%
Current Liabilities$705K+361.4%$414K+176.2%$157K+8.1%$156K+16.7%$153K+17.1%$150K+19.1%$146K+18.8%$134K+15.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%-$1-100.2%$0n/m$0n/m$4Kn/m$426n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Equity$142.9Mn/m$143.0Mn/m-$157Kn/m-$156Kn/m-$156Kn/m-$150Kn/m-$146Kn/m-$134Kn/m
Retained Earnings-$319Kn/m-$246Kn/m-$217Kn/m-$216Kn/m-$213Kn/m-$210Kn/m-$206Kn/m-$194Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Debt.

NFTND Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NFTND quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-Q/AQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-Q/AQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$5Kn/m-$2Kn/m$0n/m-$4Kn/m-$3Kn/m-$4Kn/m-$13Kn/m-$3Kn/m
Investing Cash Flow-$196KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$222K+3034.2%$4Kn/m$0-100.0%$4K+41.2%$7K+98.5%$0-100.0%$13K+157.0%$3K-27.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NFTND Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NFTND quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-Q/AQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-Q/AQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Return on Equity-0.1%0.0%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-0.1%0.0%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio0.030.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x
Liabilities-to-Equity0.000.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.000.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$156K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

NFTND (NFTND) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

No, NFTND (NFTND) reported a net loss of $106K over the trailing 12 months to July 31, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net loss of $22K.

NFTND (NFTND) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

NFTND (NFTND) recorded an outflow of $24K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

NFTND (NFTND) had $0 in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

NFTND (NFTND) had 120M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

NFTND (NFTND) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

NFTND (NFTND) has negative shareholder equity of -$156K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

NFTND (NFTND) reported a net loss of $22K while operations used $24K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top