Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NHICW SEC filings page.
This page shows NewHold Investment Corp III Warrants (NHICW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported business earns accounting profit, but operations consume cash while liabilities exceed assets and financing dominates the cash movement.
The earnings-quality gap is the central signal: net income of$4.9M coexists with operating cash flow of-$1.0M , so reported profit was not converted into cash from operations in FY2025. The offsetting investing and financing flows indicate that cash activity was shaped more by funding and deployment decisions than by internally generated cash.
The balance sheet is structurally thin: liabilities of
Investing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for NewHold Investment Corp III Warrants, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, NewHold Investment Corp III Warrants used $0.20 of operating cash (-$1.0M OCF vs $4.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
NewHold Investment Corp III Warrants reported a net loss of $3.3M in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 277.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 575.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
NewHold Investment Corp III Warrants held $364K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
NHICW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
NHICW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $213.5M+3.2% | $211.9M+3.4% | $210.6M+55018.8% | $208.8M | $206.9M | $205.0M | $382K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $540K-70.0% | $802K-60.9% | $1.3M+249.2% | $1.6M | $1.8M | $2.1M | $382K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $364K-76.8% | $624K-64.6% | $1.2M+2078.2% | $1.4M | $1.6M | $1.8M | $55K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $226.8M+6.8% | $220.0M+4.7% | $217.5M+48561.1% | $214.5M | $212.3M | $210.1M | $447K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $6.8M+3485.3% | $1.9M+901.1% | $1.3M+179.9% | $209K | $190K | $186K | $447K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $220.0M+3.7% | $218.1M+3.9% | $216.3Mn/m | $214.3M | $212.1M | $210.0M | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$13.3Mn/m | -$8.1Mn/m | -$7.0Mn/m | -$5.7Mn/m | -$5.4M | -$5.2M | -$65K | -$13K |
| Retained Earnings | -$13.3Mn/m | -$8.1Mn/m | -$7.0Mn/m | -$5.7M | -$5.4M | -$5.2M | -$90K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NHICW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NHICW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.0M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where NewHold Investment Corp III Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, NewHold Investment Corp III Warrants (NHICW) reported a net loss of $4K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $4.9M.
NewHold Investment Corp III Warrants (NHICW) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
NewHold Investment Corp III Warrants (NHICW) had $210.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
NewHold Investment Corp III Warrants (NHICW) had a current ratio of 1.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
NewHold Investment Corp III Warrants (NHICW) had a return on assets of 2.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, NewHold Investment Corp III Warrants (NHICW) held $1.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 14 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
NewHold Investment Corp III Warrants (NHICW) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
For every $1 of reported earnings, NewHold Investment Corp III Warrants (NHICW) used $0.20 of operating cash (-$1.0M OCF vs $4.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.