STOCK TITAN

Video River (NIHK) Financials

NIHK
FY2024 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2024
Net Income $1.5M +194.9% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.01 +196.3% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$53K -108.8% YoY
Market Cap $419K as of Sep 2, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings 0.3x on $1.5M net income, FY2024
Price / Book 0.3x on $1.4M equity, Q2 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2025, ended Jun 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2025, filed Aug 14, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.

This page shows Video River (NIHK) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI NIHK FY2024

Reported earnings are increasingly detached from cash generation as the balance sheet contracts and leverage remains low.

The clearest earnings-quality break appears in FY2024: net income was $1.5M against operating cash flow of -$53K, making accounting profit a poor proxy for cash produced that year. That contrasts with FY2023, when operating cash flow of $602K exceeded net income of $496K, indicating a materially different cash-conversion pattern rather than a steady operating trend.

Total assets contracted from $3.8M in FY2023 to $1.6M in FY2024, leaving the business operating from a much smaller reported base. Liabilities declined from $330K to $92K, while debt-to-equity was 0.1x and the current ratio was 7.2x; the structure is lightly leveraged with substantial reported short-term liquidity.

FY2024 return on assets of 94.2% and return on equity of 100.1% look exceptional, but those ratios are applied to a sharply reduced asset and equity base, so they do not by themselves demonstrate scalable operations. Without FY2024 revenue or gross-margin data, the earnings result cannot be tied to sales volume, mix, or cost changes.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Video River does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/6

Video River passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Video River used $0.04 of operating cash (-$53K OCF vs $1.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$8K
YoY+59.8%
QoQ-62.8%

Video River reported -$8K in net income in Q2 2025. This represents an increase of 59.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 62.8%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoY+100.0%

Video River earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2025. This represents an increase of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$2K
YoY+180.4%
QoQ0.0%

Video River held $2K in cash as of Q2 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
182M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

Video River had 182M shares outstanding in Q2 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-0.6%
YoY+0.8pp
QoQ-0.2pp

Video River's ROE was -0.6% in Q2 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.2 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.

NIHK Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NIHK quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2510-KQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-KQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Gross ProfitN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$19K-103.2%
SG&A Expenses$2K-56.8%$2K-69.5%N/A$285-99.1%$5K-86.2%$8K-69.0%N/A$33K-55.3%
Net Income-$8K+59.8%-$5K-100.3%N/A-$9K+88.3%-$21K-104.7%$1.5M+443.2%N/A-$77K-115.6%
EPS (Basic)$0.00+100.0%$0.00-100.0%$0.00+88.9%$0.00+100.0%$0.00-104.0%$0.01+460.0%$0.00+66.7%$0.00-114.8%
EPS (Diluted)$0.00+100.0%$0.00-100.0%$0.00+88.9%$0.00+100.0%$0.00-104.0%$0.01+460.0%$0.00+66.7%$0.00-114.8%
Diluted Shares (Avg)182M0.0%182M0.0%N/A182M0.0%182M0.0%182M0.0%N/A182M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

NIHK Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NIHK quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2510-KQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-KQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Total Assets$1.5M-4.5%$1.5M-3.4%$1.6M-59.4%$1.6M-64.0%$1.6M-63.1%$1.6M-58.3%$3.8M+11.8%$4.3M-60.0%
Current Assets$80K+14782.2%$80K+4046.9%$101K+958.0%$5K-79.4%$535-99.1%$2K-98.3%$10K-95.4%$22K-92.4%
Cash & Equivalents$2K+180.4%$2K-21.9%$23K+231.2%$5K-76.3%$535-93.3%$2K-90.4%$7K-89.1%$19K-78.5%
Short-Term Investments$78K$78K$78K+2940.9%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$3K-98.2%$3K-98.6%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0-100.0%
Total Liabilities$45K-35.4%$56K+61.9%$92K-72.1%$76K-88.8%$69K-86.3%$35K-92.7%$330K-22.1%$676K-89.6%
Current Liabilities$5K+336.6%$3K+45.7%$14K+337.5%$1K-54.2%$1K-54.2%$2K-8.3%$3K-5.9%$2K+200.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$40K-41.4%$53K+63.0%$78K-76.1%$75K-88.9%$68K-86.5%$32K-93.1%$327K-22.2%$674K-89.7%
Total Equity$1.4M-3.1%$1.5M-4.8%$1.5M-58.1%$1.5M-59.4%$1.5M-60.0%$1.5M-53.3%$3.5M+16.6%$3.7M-14.9%
Retained Earnings-$17.9M-0.3%-$17.9M-0.4%-$17.9M-12.8%-$17.9M-13.8%-$17.9M-14.3%-$17.9M-10.8%-$15.9M+3.0%-$15.7M-4.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

NIHK Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NIHK quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2510-KQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-KQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Operating Cash Flow$13K+133.8%$4K+111.6%$17K+107.7%-$2K+84.5%-$37K-107.5%-$30K-109.3%-$216K+82.7%-$11K-101.6%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$18K+15.6%$15K-11.8%
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$129K-102.5%$31K+100.7%
Financing Cash Flow-$13K-135.1%-$25K-178.1%-$5K-101.5%$6K+161.5%$36K+104.1%$32K+106.8%$333K+108.1%-$9K-100.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NIHK Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NIHK quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2510-KQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-KQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Return on Equity-0.6%+0.8pp-0.4%-100.5ppN/A-0.6%+1.5pp-1.4%-13.6pp100.1%+91.5ppN/A-2.1%-13.6pp
Return on Assets-0.6%+0.8pp-0.4%-98.3ppN/A-0.6%+1.2pp-1.4%-12.0pp97.9%+90.4ppN/A-1.8%-6.3pp
Current Ratio16.58+16.1x24.84+24.0x7.24+4.2x4.19-5.1x0.49-25.6x0.87-46.3x2.99-58.1x9.31-358.7x
Debt-to-Equity0.030.0x0.040.0x0.060.0x0.05-0.1x0.05-0.1x0.02-0.1x0.090.0x0.19-1.3x
Asset TurnoverN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.00-0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Video River profitable?

Yes, Video River (NIHK) reported a net income of $1.5M in fiscal year 2024.

What is Video River's earnings per share (EPS)?

Video River (NIHK) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.01 for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 196.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Video River's return on equity (ROE)?

Video River (NIHK) has a return on equity of 100.1% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Video River (NIHK) recorded an outflow of $53K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

Video River (NIHK) had $1.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Video River (NIHK) had 182M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

Video River (NIHK) had a current ratio of 7.24 as of fiscal year 2024, which is generally considered healthy.

Video River (NIHK) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Video River (NIHK) had a return on assets of 94.2% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Video River (NIHK) trades at 0.3x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $1.5M net income, FY2024. The market capitalization is $419K as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Video River (NIHK) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $419K as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Video River (NIHK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Video River (NIHK) used $0.04 of operating cash (-$53K OCF vs $1.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top