Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NMPAR SEC filings page.
This page shows NMP Acquisition Corp. Right (NMPAR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported balance sheet is largely liability-funded, while cash movements reflect acquisition-vehicle financing and investing rather than operating revenue.
At FY2025, liabilities nearly matched assets at$117.0M versus$117.8M , leaving little residual equity; this is a capital-structure profile, not an operating-company balance sheet. Net income of$1.8M alongside operating cash flow of-$543K indicates reported earnings did not translate into cash from operations.
Investing outflows of
Financial Health Signals
NMP Acquisition Corp. Right does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, NMP Acquisition Corp. Right used $0.31 of operating cash (-$543K OCF vs $1.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
NMP Acquisition Corp. Right reported $769K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
NMP Acquisition Corp. Right held $107K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
NMP Acquisition Corp. Right's quarterly ROE was 1103.4% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is up 933.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
NMPAR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
NMPAR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-K | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $119.5M+7513.7% | $118.7M | $117.8M+661685.4% | $116.8M | $1.6M | N/A | $18K |
| Current Assets | $254K-81.2% | $352K | $514K+2788.8% | $672K | $1.4M | N/A | $18K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $107K-91.9% | $156K | $353K | $441K | $1.3M | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $119.4M+6808.3% | $118.3M | $117.0M+160630.1% | $116.3M | $1.7M | N/A | $73K |
| Current Liabilities | $435K-74.8% | $404K | $128K+75.7% | $105K | $1.7M | N/A | $73K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $119.0Mn/m | $117.9M | $116.9Mn/m | $116.2M | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | $70Kn/m | $348Kn/m | $786Kn/m | $567K | -$159K | -$86K | -$55K |
| Retained Earnings | $69Kn/m | $348K | $786Kn/m | $566K | -$188K | N/A | -$55K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NMPAR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NMPAR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where NMP Acquisition Corp. Right Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is NMP Acquisition Corp. Right profitable?
Yes, NMP Acquisition Corp. Right (NMPAR) reported a net income of $3.3M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $1.8M.
What is NMP Acquisition Corp. Right's return on equity (ROE)?
NMP Acquisition Corp. Right (NMPAR) has a return on equity of 226.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is NMP Acquisition Corp. Right's operating cash flow?
NMP Acquisition Corp. Right (NMPAR) recorded an outflow of $543K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are NMP Acquisition Corp. Right's total assets?
NMP Acquisition Corp. Right (NMPAR) had $117.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is NMP Acquisition Corp. Right's current ratio?
NMP Acquisition Corp. Right (NMPAR) had a current ratio of 4.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is NMP Acquisition Corp. Right's liabilities-to-equity ratio?
NMP Acquisition Corp. Right (NMPAR) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 148.81 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
What is NMP Acquisition Corp. Right's return on assets (ROA)?
NMP Acquisition Corp. Right (NMPAR) had a return on assets of 1.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does NMP Acquisition Corp. Right's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, NMP Acquisition Corp. Right (NMPAR) held $353K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $543K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 8 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Are NMP Acquisition Corp. Right's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, NMP Acquisition Corp. Right (NMPAR) used $0.31 of operating cash (-$543K OCF vs $1.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.