A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NNOX SEC filings page.
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) reported $13.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 15.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue remains small, while research spending and recurring cash outflows show a development-stage business not yet funded by operations.
Revenue rose from$11.3M in FY2024 to$13.0M in FY2025, yet gross economics remained negative, so added sales did not make the underlying product economics self-supporting. R&D spending was$19.2M while FY2025 operating cash flow was-$40.8M , linking development activity to continued cash dependence.
FY2025 R&D exceeded revenue, at
The liquidity measure equaled 14.5 months of the latest annual operating outflow, while FY2025 operating cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of NANO-X IMAGING LTD's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
NANO-X IMAGING LTD held $49.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $40.8M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and NANO-X IMAGING LTD scores 37/100 among other emerging companies.
NANO-X IMAGING LTD had 70M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 64M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and NANO-X IMAGING LTD scores 48/100 among other emerging companies.
NANO-X IMAGING LTD spent $19.2M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 21.1% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and NANO-X IMAGING LTD scores 53/100 among other emerging companies.
NANO-X IMAGING LTD reported revenue of $13.0M in fiscal year 2025, against $11.3M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and NANO-X IMAGING LTD scores 60/100 among other emerging companies.
NANO-X IMAGING LTD's operations used $40.8M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $36.6M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and NANO-X IMAGING LTD scores 50/100 among other emerging companies.
NANO-X IMAGING LTD's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $49.2M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $22.4M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and NANO-X IMAGING LTD scores 76/100 among other emerging companies.
NANO-X IMAGING LTD scores -3.94, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($40.1M) relative to total liabilities ($22.4M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
NANO-X IMAGING LTD passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
NANO-X IMAGING LTD reported a net loss of $75.0M while operations used $40.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
NANO-X IMAGING LTD held $49.2M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
NNOX Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
NNOX Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2420-F | Q4'2320-F | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $162.2M-22.8% | $210.0M-4.0% | $218.6M-13.9% | $253.9M-30.1% | $363.2M+53.8% | $236.1M+1889.3% | $11.9M |
| Current Assets | $66.8M-15.1% | $78.7M-11.2% | $88.6M+7.5% | $82.5M-13.1% | $94.9M-56.8% | $219.8M+2181.0% | $9.6M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $49.2M+25.1% | $39.3M-30.3% | $56.4M+46.6% | $38.5M-42.3% | $66.6M-68.8% | $213.5M+2544.5% | $8.1M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $18.4M-29.2% | $26.0M-33.6% | $39.2M+77.5% | $22.1M | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $3.1M+105.6% | $1.5M-36.6% | $2.4M | N/A | $116K | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $367K+227.7% | $112K+103.6% | $55K+61.8% | $34K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $25.2M-62.9% | $67.8M | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $316K | N/A | N/A | $7.4M-87.3% | $58.3M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $22.4M+7.4% | $20.9M-9.7% | $23.1M-37.9% | $37.3M-47.5% | $71.0M+1214.5% | $5.4M-73.8% | $20.6M |
| Current Liabilities | $16.9M+20.9% | $14.0M-10.0% | $15.5M-38.1% | $25.1M-52.5% | $52.8M+1077.5% | $4.5M-77.9% | $20.3M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $5.5M-19.8% | $6.9M-9.2% | $7.6M-37.5% | $12.2M-33.3% | $18.3M+1879.5% | $923K+139.1% | $386K |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $139.7M-26.1% | $189.1M-3.3% | $195.5M-9.8% | $216.7M-25.8% | $292.1M+26.6% | $230.7M+2728.7% | -$8.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$448.8M-20.1% | -$373.7M-16.7% | -$320.2M-23.4% | -$259.5M-77.5% | -$146.2M-73.2% | -$84.4M-107.9% | -$40.6M |
NNOX Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NNOX Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANO-X IMAGING LTD NNOX | FY2025 | $13.0M | -$75.0M | N/A | $40.1M | 54/100 |
| Quantum-Si Incorporated QSI | FY2025 | $2.4M | -$101.3M | N/A | $334.9M | 58/100 |
| Viemed Healthcare, Inc. VMD | FY2025 | $270.3M | $15.4M | 5.7% | $362.6M | 65/100 |
| Outset Medical, Inc. OM | FY2025 | $119.5M | -$81.7M | -68.3% | $76.1M | 61/100 |
| Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. CATX | FY2025 | N/A | -$103.1M | N/A | $303.6M | — |
| Monogram Technologies Inc. MGRM | FY2024 | N/A | -$16.3M | N/A | $243.8M | — |
Where NANO-X IMAGING LTD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is NANO-X IMAGING LTD's annual revenue?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) reported $13.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 15.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is NANO-X IMAGING LTD's revenue growing?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) revenue grew by 15.4% year-over-year, from $11.3M to $13.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is NANO-X IMAGING LTD profitable?
No, NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) reported a net income of -$75.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is NANO-X IMAGING LTD's EBITDA?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) had EBITDA of -$66.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is NANO-X IMAGING LTD's gross margin?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) had a gross margin of -98.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is NANO-X IMAGING LTD's return on equity (ROE)?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) has a return on equity of -53.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is NANO-X IMAGING LTD's free cash flow?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) recorded an outflow of $45.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -14.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is NANO-X IMAGING LTD's operating cash flow?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) recorded an outflow of $40.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are NANO-X IMAGING LTD's total assets?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) had $162.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are NANO-X IMAGING LTD's capital expenditures?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) invested $4.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does NANO-X IMAGING LTD spend on research and development?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) invested $19.2M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is NANO-X IMAGING LTD's current ratio?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) had a current ratio of 3.96 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is NANO-X IMAGING LTD's debt-to-equity ratio?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.16 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is NANO-X IMAGING LTD's return on assets (ROA)?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) had a return on assets of -46.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is NANO-X IMAGING LTD's P/E ratio?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $40.1M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is NANO-X IMAGING LTD's price-to-sales ratio?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) trades at 3.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $13.0M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $40.1M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does NANO-X IMAGING LTD's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) held $49.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $40.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 14 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is NANO-X IMAGING LTD's Altman Z-Score?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) has an Altman Z-Score of -3.94, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is NANO-X IMAGING LTD's Piotroski F-Score?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are NANO-X IMAGING LTD's earnings high quality?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) reported a net loss of $75.0M while operations used $40.8M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is NANO-X IMAGING LTD?
NANO-X IMAGING LTD (NNOX) scores 54 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.