STOCK TITAN

CO2 Energy Transition Right (NOEMR) Financials

NOEMR NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $1.5M +68.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$1.4M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NOEMR SEC filings page.

This page shows CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right (NOEMR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI NOEMR FY2025

The reported business has no sales line, rising operating costs, negative cash generation, and liabilities exceeding assets.

The central earnings-quality mismatch is that FY2025 reported net income of $1.65M while operating cash flow was -$745K; FY2024 showed net income of only $3K against operating cash flow of -$306K. Reported profit therefore is not translating into cash from operations, making the bottom line a poor proxy for operating self-funding.

The balance sheet is structurally thin: liabilities were 102.5% of assets in FY2025, while total equity was -$1.79M. Short-term liquidity also deteriorated, with the current ratio falling from 2.6x in FY2024 to 0.5x in FY2025, meaning current assets were below current liabilities at the latest year-end.

With no revenue reported, FY2025 selling, general and administrative expense of $646K effectively matches the operating loss of $646K, indicating the disclosed cost base is not covered by reported sales. Operating cash flow moved from -$115K in FY2023 to -$745K in FY2025, showing that the larger expense base coincided with a heavier cash drain.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right used $0.45 of operating cash (-$745K OCF vs $1.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right reported an operating loss of $646K against $5K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$328K
YoY-21.8%
QoQ+6.0%

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right reported $328K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 21.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.0%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$7K
YoY-98.5%
QoQ-72.5%

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right held $7K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
4M

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right had 4M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

NOEMR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NOEMR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
SG&A Expenses$182K+12.3%$197K+15.2%$159K-11.4%$154K+482.3%$162K+709.3%$171K+736.9%$179K$27K+401.6%
Operating Income-$182Kn/m-$197Kn/m-$159Kn/m-$154Kn/m-$162Kn/m-$171Kn/m-$179K-$27Kn/m
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/A$669$2K$3KN/AN/A
Income Tax$127K-13.3%$126K-13.5%$138K$149K$147K$146KN/AN/A
Net Income$328K-21.8%$309K-23.9%$392K+463.5%$435Kn/m$419Kn/m$406Kn/m$70K-$27Kn/m
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA.

NOEMR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NOEMR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Total Assets$72.8M+2.1%$72.1M+1.7%$72.5M+2.9%$71.9M+28102.3%$71.4M$70.9M$70.5M+28131.0%$255K
Current Assets$110K-82.7%$212K-76.1%$383K-67.4%$489K+17411.3%$637K$886K$1.2M+55487.9%$3K
Cash & Equivalents$7K-98.5%$26K-95.9%$288K-69.8%$343K+12203.0%$469K+147012.2%$631K+38494.7%$953K+45026.4%$3K+1063.3%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$75.2M+3.1%$74.0M+2.3%$74.3M+3.5%$73.6M+11068.5%$72.9M$72.4M$71.7M+12133.0%$659K
Current Liabilities$520K+5.6%$82K-82.2%$805K+80.7%$623K$492K$461K$446K-24.0%N/A
Non-Current Liabilities$74.7M+3.1%$74.0M+2.8%$73.5M+3.1%$73.0M$72.4M$71.9M$71.3Mn/mN/A
Total Equity-$2.3Mn/m-$2.0Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m-$1.7Mn/m-$1.5Mn/m-$1.5Mn/m-$1.3Mn/m-$404K
Retained Earnings-$2.3Mn/m-$2.0Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m-$1.7Mn/m-$1.5M-$1.5M-$1.3Mn/m-$429K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

NOEMR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NOEMR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$87Kn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$56Kn/m-$126Kn/m-$226Kn/m-$337Kn/m-$211Kn/m-$18K
Investing Cash Flow-$230K-457.7%$875K+5479.2%$0$0$64K$16KN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$70.2M+1172963.4%$21K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NOEMR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NOEMR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24Filing
Return on Assets0.4%-0.1pp0.4%-0.1pp0.5%+0.4pp0.6%+11.0pp0.6%0.6%0.1%-10.4%
Current Ratio0.21-1.1x2.58+0.7x0.48-2.2x0.791.291.922.63+2.6xN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.48), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right (NOEMR) reported a net income of $1.5M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $1.7M.

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right (NOEMR) recorded an outflow of $745K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right (NOEMR) had $72.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right (NOEMR) had 10M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right (NOEMR) had a current ratio of 0.48 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right (NOEMR) had a return on assets of 2.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right (NOEMR) held $288K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $745K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 5 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right (NOEMR) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right (NOEMR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right (NOEMR) used $0.45 of operating cash (-$745K OCF vs $1.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Right (NOEMR) reported an operating loss of $646K against $5K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top