STOCK TITAN

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant (NOEMW) Financials

NOEMW
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $1.7M +62679.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$745K -143.9% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NOEMW SEC filings page.

This page shows CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant (NOEMW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI NOEMW FY2025

Financing-driven balance-sheet activity dominates, while reported earnings remain disconnected from operating cash generation.

FY2025 reported net income of $1.7M coexisted with an operating loss of -$646K and operating cash flow of -$745K; earnings were not being converted through operations. The gap indicates that reported profitability was driven outside the core operating result, making net income a poor standalone measure of business performance.

Assets jumped from $250K in FY2023 to $70.5M in FY2024, reflecting a major balance-sheet change rather than operating expansion. FY2024 financing cash flow of $70.3M closely matched $69M of investing outflow, pointing to capital raising and deployment as the central mechanic.

By FY2025, current assets of $383K were below current liabilities of $805K, reversing the prior year's 2.6x current ratio to 0.5x. Negative equity widened from -$1.3M to -$1.8M, so short-term obligations exceed liquid assets while recorded liabilities exceed assets.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant used $0.45 of operating cash (-$745K OCF vs $1.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant reported an operating loss of $646K against $5K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$328K
YoY-21.8%
QoQ+6.0%

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant reported $328K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 21.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.0%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$7K
YoY-98.5%
QoQ-72.5%

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant held $7K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
4M

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant had 4M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

NOEMW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NOEMW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$182K+12.3%$197K+15.2%N/A$154K+482.3%$162K+709.3%$171K+736.9%N/A$27K+401.6%
Operating Income-$182K-12.3%-$197K-15.2%N/A-$154K-482.3%-$162K-709.3%-$171K-736.9%N/A-$27K-401.6%
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/A$669$2K$3KN/AN/A
Income Tax$127K-13.3%$126K-13.5%N/A$149K$147K$146KN/AN/A
Net Income$328K-21.8%$309K-23.9%N/A$435K+1738.8%$419K+2188.7%$406K+2092.4%N/A-$27K-401.6%
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.01
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA.

NOEMW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NOEMW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$72.8M+2.1%$72.1M+1.7%$72.5M+2.9%$71.9M+28102.3%$71.4M$70.9M$70.5M+28131.0%$255K
Current Assets$110K-82.7%$212K-76.1%$383K-67.4%$489K+17411.3%$637K$886K$1.2M+55487.9%$3K
Cash & Equivalents$7K-98.5%$26K-95.9%$288K-69.8%$343K+12203.0%$469K+147012.2%$631K+38494.7%$953K+45026.4%$3K+1063.3%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$75.2M+3.1%$74.0M+2.3%$74.3M+3.5%$73.6M+11068.5%$72.9M$72.4M$71.7M+12133.0%$659K
Current Liabilities$520K+5.6%$82K-82.2%$805K+80.7%$623K$492K$461K$446K-24.0%N/A
Non-Current Liabilities$74.7M+3.1%$74.0M+2.8%$73.5M+3.1%$73.0M$72.4M$71.9M$71.3MN/A
Total Equity-$2.3M-52.0%-$2.0M-33.3%-$1.8M-41.5%-$1.7M-311.5%-$1.5M-307.6%-$1.5M-311.1%-$1.3M-275.2%-$404K
Retained Earnings-$2.3M-52.0%-$2.0M-33.3%-$1.8M-41.5%-$1.7M-287.6%-$1.5M-$1.5M-$1.3M-249.4%-$429K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

NOEMW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NOEMW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$87K+61.5%-$1.1M-236.9%-$56K+73.5%-$126K-590.1%-$226K-1343.7%-$337K-452.6%-$211K-5026.4%-$18K
Investing Cash Flow-$230K-457.7%$875K+5479.2%$0$0$64K$16KN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$70.2M+1172963.4%$21K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NOEMW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NOEMW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.4%-0.1pp0.4%-0.1ppN/A0.6%+11.0pp0.6%0.6%N/A-10.4%
Current Ratio0.21-1.1x2.58+0.7x0.48-2.2x0.791.291.922.63+2.6xN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.48), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant profitable?

Yes, CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant (NOEMW) reported a net income of $1.7M in fiscal year 2025.

What is CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant's operating cash flow?

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant (NOEMW) recorded an outflow of $745K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant's total assets?

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant (NOEMW) had $72.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant (NOEMW) had 10M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant (NOEMW) had a current ratio of 0.48 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant (NOEMW) had a return on assets of 2.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant (NOEMW) held $288K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $745K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 5 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant (NOEMW) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant (NOEMW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant (NOEMW) used $0.45 of operating cash (-$745K OCF vs $1.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CO2 Energy Transition Corp. Warrant (NOEMW) reported an operating loss of $646K against $5K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top