A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 22, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NTST SEC filings page.
Netstreit Corp (NTST) reported $219.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 21.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Asset-heavy expansion is increasingly financed with leverage, while operating cash generation outpaces reported earnings but does not fund reinvestment.
In FY2025, operating cash flow of$109.5M exceeded net income of$6.9M by a wide margin, with depreciation and amortization providing a major noncash bridge; reported earnings therefore understate operating cash generation. At the same time, interest expense reached$51.3M from$30.3M in FY2024, making financing costs a growing counterweight to that cash performance.
Assets rose from
FY2025 operating cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against REITs for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Netstreit Corp's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
FFO Margin measures funds from operations against revenue, and funds from operations is net income with property depreciation added back, since a building written down a little further every year on paper is often worth more rather than less. Netstreit Corp scores 86/100 on it among other REITs.
FFO Growth follows the three-year path of funds from operations, which is net income with property depreciation added back. Netstreit Corp scores 77/100 on it among other REITs.
Not available for Netstreit Corp, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Not available for Netstreit Corp, and counted as zero in the overall score.
AFFO Margin takes funds from operations, subtracts the spending a REIT needs just to keep its properties in working order, and measures what is left against revenue. Netstreit Corp scores 87/100 on it among other REITs.
Dividend coverage measures funds from operations against the dividends actually paid, and a figure above 1 means the payout came out of operations. Netstreit Corp scores 56/100 on it among other REITs.
Netstreit Corp passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Netstreit Corp generates $15.78 in operating cash flow ($109.5M OCF vs $6.9M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Netstreit Corp generated $61.3M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 26.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.4%.
Netstreit Corp reported $6.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 92.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.5%.
Netstreit Corp earned $0.06 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 50.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Netstreit Corp held $20.0M in cash against $1.4B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Netstreit Corp paid $0.22 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 4.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Netstreit Corp's net profit margin was 10.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 3.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3 percentage points.
Netstreit Corp's ROE was 0.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Netstreit Corp spent $101K on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 40.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 94.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
NTST Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $61.3M+26.9% | $57.1M+24.3% | $52.5M+19.1% | $48.3M+16.6% | $48.3M+22.0% | $45.9M+21.9% | $44.1M+19.6% | $41.4M+22.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $5.8M+6.7% | $5.8M+11.3% | $6.0M+33.4% | $5.1M+19.6% | $5.5M+3.9% | $5.2M-9.4% | $4.5M-8.5% | $4.3M-16.5% |
| Interest Expense | $15.6M+23.1% | $14.3M+24.5% | $14.6M+69.9% | $12.6M+58.6% | $12.6M+66.2% | $11.5M+85.4% | $8.6M+51.9% | $8.0M+101.8% |
| Income Tax | $78K+500.0% | $14K-12.5% | $13K-27.8% | $12K+500.0% | $13K+8.3% | $16K-5.9% | $18K+63.6% | $2K-86.7% |
| Net Income | $6.3M+92.1% | $5.7M+236.3% | $1.4M+124.9% | $618K+111.7% | $3.3M+242.8% | $1.7M+61.8% | -$5.5M-373.8% | -$5.3M-225.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.06+50.0% | $0.06+200.0% | $0.01+114.3% | $0.01+114.3% | $0.04+233.3% | $0.02+100.0% | -$0.07-333.3% | -$0.07-216.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.06+50.0% | $0.06+200.0% | $0.01 | $0.01+114.3% | $0.04+233.3% | $0.02+100.0% | -$0.07-333.3% | -$0.07-216.7% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 103M+24.6% | 99M+20.7% | N/A | 86M+10.3% | 82M+12.1% | 82M+10.1% | N/A | 78M+14.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
NTST Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.0B+31.3% | $2.8B+23.0% | $2.6B+15.7% | $2.5B+12.9% | $2.3B+10.2% | $2.3B+12.8% | $2.3B+16.1% | $2.2B+17.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $20.0M+1.6% | $11.1M-22.2% | $14.5M+1.0% | $53.3M+85.5% | $19.7M+43.8% | $14.2M-36.4% | $14.3M-52.2% | $28.8M+262.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $13.6M+53.9% | $14.3M+38.1% | $9.7M-1.3% | $8.8M-18.9% | $8.9M-20.5% | $10.4M-4.1% | $9.8M-2.6% | $10.8M+17.5% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.5B+47.4% | $1.3B+33.6% | $1.2B+26.1% | $1.2B+38.7% | $988.2M+26.7% | $971.8M+28.5% | $921.2M+36.9% | $837.9M+32.4% |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.4B+50.6% | $1.2B+35.2% | $1.1B+26.2% | $1.1B+40.8% | $926.6M+27.6% | $913.3M+30.0% | $868.3M+42.8% | $778.7M+36.8% |
| Total Equity | $1.6B+19.4% | $1.5B+15.2% | $1.4B+8.6% | $1.3B-3.1% | $1.3B+0.5% | $1.3B+3.6% | $1.3B+5.2% | $1.3B+9.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$283.0M-30.1% | -$267.7M-31.6% | -$251.9M-34.0% | -$235.1M-42.1% | -$217.6M-51.4% | -$203.5M-61.2% | -$188.0M-67.5% | -$165.4M-65.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
NTST Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $36.7M+19.9% | $26.3M+19.1% | $28.8M+2.8% | $28.0M+11.4% | $30.6M+20.8% | $22.1M+89.6% | $28.0M-2.1% | $25.1M+46.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $25.8M+20.0% | $24.5M+16.9% | $22.6M+10.9% | $21.4M+4.7% | $21.5M+16.0% | $20.9M+19.3% | $20.3M+19.2% | $20.4M+29.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.8M+20.0% | $1.7M+21.7% | N/A | $1.5M+7.1% | $1.5M0.0% | $1.4M-20.7% | N/A | $1.4M+7.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$235.5M-386.6% | -$211.7M-338.2% | -$209.3M-84.4% | -$142.8M-23.7% | -$48.4M+54.7% | -$48.3M+50.3% | -$113.5M-6.8% | -$115.5M+3.1% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $207.8M+791.9% | $182.0M+597.2% | $141.7M+99.4% | $148.4M+40.8% | $23.3M-68.0% | $26.1M-66.5% | $71.0M-28.7% | $105.4M+8.8% |
| Dividends Paid | $21.4M+24.7% | $21.4M+24.7% | $18.0M+4.9% | $17.9M+10.4% | $17.2M+14.1% | $17.2M+14.1% | $17.1M+21.6% | $16.3M+18.0% |
| Share Buybacks | $101K+40.3% | $1.7M+196.2% | $10K-94.2% | $98K+2.1% | $72K-55.0% | $573K-46.4% | $173K-16.8% | $96K-14.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
NTST Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 10.3%+3.5pp | 10.0%+6.3pp | 2.6%+15.0pp | 1.3%+14.1pp | 6.8%+12.6pp | 3.7%+0.9pp | -12.4%-17.8pp | -12.8%-25.2pp |
| Return on Equity | 0.4%+0.1pp | 0.4%+0.3pp | 0.1%+0.5pp | 0.1%+0.5pp | 0.3%+0.4pp | 0.1%0.0pp | -0.4%-0.6pp | -0.4%-0.8pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.1%+0.3pp | 0.0%+0.3pp | 0.1%+0.3pp | 0.1%0.0pp | -0.2%-0.3pp | -0.2%-0.5pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.89+0.2x | 0.82+0.1x | 0.76+0.1x | 0.84+0.3x | 0.70+0.1x | 0.70+0.1x | 0.65+0.2x | 0.58+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netstreit Corp NTST | FY2025 | $195.0M | $6.9M | 3.6% | $2.1B | 51/100 |
| Getty Rlty Corp GTY | FY2025 | $221.7M | $79.2M | 35.7% | $2.0B | 68/100 |
| Alexander's ALX | FY2025 | $213.2M | $28.2M | 13.2% | $1.4B | 26/100 |
| Alexander & Baldwin Inc ALEX | FY2025 | $206.7M | $64.7M | 31.3% | $1.5B | 65/100 |
| Saul Ctrs Inc BFS | FY2025 | $289.8M | $37.5M | 12.9% | $806.8M | 62/100 |
| Cbl & Assoc Pptys Inc CBL | FY2025 | $578.4M | $136.0M | 23.5% | $1.7B | 53/100 |
Where Netstreit Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Netstreit Corp's annual revenue?
Netstreit Corp (NTST) reported $195.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 19.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Netstreit Corp's revenue growing?
Netstreit Corp (NTST) revenue grew by 19.8% year-over-year, from $162.8M to $195.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Netstreit Corp profitable?
Yes, Netstreit Corp (NTST) reported a net income of $6.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 3.6%.
How much debt does Netstreit Corp have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Netstreit Corp (NTST) had $14.5M in cash and equivalents against $1.1B in long-term debt.
What is Netstreit Corp's net profit margin?
Netstreit Corp (NTST) had a net profit margin of 3.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does Netstreit Corp pay dividends?
Yes, Netstreit Corp (NTST) paid $0.85 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is Netstreit Corp's return on equity (ROE)?
Netstreit Corp (NTST) has a return on equity of 0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Netstreit Corp's operating cash flow?
Netstreit Corp (NTST) generated $109.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Netstreit Corp's total assets?
Netstreit Corp (NTST) had $2.6B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Netstreit Corp's debt-to-equity ratio?
Netstreit Corp (NTST) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.76 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Netstreit Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Netstreit Corp (NTST) had a return on assets of 0.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Netstreit Corp's P/E ratio?
Netstreit Corp (NTST) trades at 149x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $13.9M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.1B as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Netstreit Corp's price-to-sales ratio?
Netstreit Corp (NTST) trades at 9.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $219.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.1B as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Netstreit Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
Netstreit Corp (NTST) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Netstreit Corp's earnings high quality?
Netstreit Corp (NTST) has an earnings quality ratio of 15.78x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Netstreit Corp?
Netstreit Corp (NTST) scores 51 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its REITs peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (FFO Margin, FFO Growth, Leverage, Interest Cov., AFFO Margin, Dividend Cov.), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.