A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NTWO SEC filings page.
This page shows Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp (NTWO) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported business mechanic is earnings detached from operating cash generation, alongside a balance sheet with negative equity.
In FY2025, net income reached$6.6M while the company reported an operating loss of$688K and operating cash flow of-$465K . That combination means reported earnings were not being produced by the measured operating engine; the gap likely reflects gains or accounting items outside ordinary operations, making net income a weak proxy for operating performance.
Total liabilities of
The 6.1x current ratio indicates substantial current-asset coverage relative to current liabilities, but that short-term cushion coexists with a deficit in total capital. This separates near-term liquidity from overall solvency: the former can look comfortable while the latter remains negative.
Financial Health Signals
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp used $0.07 of operating cash (-$465K OCF vs $6.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp reported $311K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 81.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 77.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp held $396K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
NTWO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $1.3M+698.1% | $219K+41.3% | N/A | $140K+444.3% | $165K | $155K | N/A | $26K |
| Operating Income | -$1.3M-698.1% | -$219K-41.3% | N/A | -$140K-444.3% | -$165K | -$155K | N/A | -$26K |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | $311K-81.5% | $1.4M-17.7% | N/A | $1.7M+6818.8% | $1.7M | $1.7M | N/A | -$26K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.07 | $0.07 | N/A | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.07 | $0.07 | N/A | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 7M | 7M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense.
NTWO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $185.6M+3.4% | $184.1M+3.6% | $182.7M+3.8% | $181.2M+81239.4% | $179.5M | $177.7M | $176.1M | $223K |
| Current Assets | $514K-57.1% | $663K-47.7% | $896K-38.1% | $1.1M | $1.2M | $1.3M | $1.4M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $396K-62.8% | $497K-55.9% | $773K-37.6% | $950K | $1.1M | $1.1M | $1.2M | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $192.4M+4.3% | $189.6M+3.9% | $188.0M+4.0% | $186.3M+77715.8% | $184.4M | $182.5M | $180.8M | $239K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3M+856.9% | $127K+64.1% | $147K+6.0% | $127K-46.8% | $135K | $77K | $139K | $239K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $191.1M+3.7% | $189.5M+3.9% | $187.9M+4.0% | $186.1M | $184.3M | $182.4M | $180.6M | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$6.8M-38.0% | -$5.5M-15.0% | -$5.3M-13.9% | -$5.1M-30433.8% | -$4.9M | -$4.8M | -$4.6M | -$17K |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.8M-37.9% | -$5.5M-15.0% | -$5.3M-13.9% | -$5.1M-12086.7% | -$4.9M | -$4.8M | -$4.6M | -$42K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NTWO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NTWO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp NTWO | FY2025 | N/A | $6.6M | N/A | $262.4M | — |
| Dynamix Corporation DYNX | FY2025 | N/A | -$13.2M | N/A | $247.0M | — |
Where Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp profitable?
Yes, Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp (NTWO) reported a net income of $6.6M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp's operating cash flow?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp (NTWO) recorded an outflow of $465K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp's total assets?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp (NTWO) had $182.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp's current ratio?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp (NTWO) had a current ratio of 6.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp (NTWO) had a return on assets of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp's P/E ratio?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp (NTWO) trades at 39.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $6.6M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $262.4M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp's price-to-sales ratio?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp (NTWO) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $262.4M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp (NTWO) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp (NTWO) used $0.07 of operating cash (-$465K OCF vs $6.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.