Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NTWOU SEC filings page.
This page shows Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
A liability-heavy balance sheet and earnings-to-cash mismatch define a company where reported income does not reflect operating cash generation
In FY2025, reported net income of$6.6M coexisted with operating cash flow of-$464.7K , so the accounting result did not translate into cash from operations. Liabilities exceeded assets, leaving-$5.3M of equity, while a 6.1x current ratio indicates short-term assets exceeded current obligations without resolving the broader balance-sheet deficit.
The visible operating cost base was SG&A of
The key distinction is liquidity versus solvency: the current ratio describes near-term coverage, whereas negative equity reflects obligations exceeding recorded assets.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit used $0.07 of operating cash (-$465K OCF vs $6.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit reported $311K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 81.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 77.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit held $396K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
NTWOU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $1.3M+698.1% | $219K+41.3% | N/A | $140K+444.3% | $165K | $155K | N/A | $26K |
| Operating Income | -$1.3M-698.1% | -$219K-41.3% | N/A | -$140K-444.3% | -$165K | -$155K | N/A | -$26K |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | $311K-81.5% | $1.4M-17.7% | N/A | $1.7M+6818.8% | $1.7M | $1.7M | N/A | -$26K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.07 | $0.07 | N/A | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.07 | $0.07 | N/A | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 7M | 7M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense.
NTWOU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $185.6M+3.4% | $184.1M+3.6% | $182.7M+3.8% | $181.2M+81239.4% | $179.5M | $177.7M | $176.1M | $223K |
| Current Assets | $514K-57.1% | $663K-47.7% | $896K-38.1% | $1.1M | $1.2M | $1.3M | $1.4M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $396K-62.8% | $497K-55.9% | $773K-37.6% | $950K | $1.1M | $1.1M | $1.2M | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $192.4M+4.3% | $189.6M+3.9% | $188.0M+4.0% | $186.3M+77715.8% | $184.4M | $182.5M | $180.8M | $239K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3M+856.9% | $127K+64.1% | $147K+6.0% | $127K-46.8% | $135K | $77K | $139K | $239K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $191.1M+3.7% | $189.5M+3.9% | $187.9M+4.0% | $186.1M | $184.3M | $182.4M | $180.6M | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$6.8M-38.0% | -$5.5M-15.0% | -$5.3M-13.9% | -$5.1M-30433.8% | -$4.9M | -$4.8M | -$4.6M | -$17K |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.8M-37.9% | -$5.5M-15.0% | -$5.3M-13.9% | -$5.1M-12086.7% | -$4.9M | -$4.8M | -$4.6M | -$42K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NTWOU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NTWOU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit profitable?
Yes, Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) reported a net income of $6.6M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit's operating cash flow?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) recorded an outflow of $465K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit's total assets?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) had $182.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit's current ratio?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) had a current ratio of 6.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit's return on assets (ROA)?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) had a return on assets of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) held $773K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $465K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 20 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) used $0.07 of operating cash (-$465K OCF vs $6.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.