STOCK TITAN

Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) Financials

NTWOU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $6.6M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$465K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NTWOU SEC filings page.

This page shows Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI NTWOU FY2025

A liability-heavy balance sheet and earnings-to-cash mismatch define a company where reported income does not reflect operating cash generation

In FY2025, reported net income of $6.6M coexisted with operating cash flow of -$464.7K, so the accounting result did not translate into cash from operations. Liabilities exceeded assets, leaving -$5.3M of equity, while a 6.1x current ratio indicates short-term assets exceeded current obligations without resolving the broader balance-sheet deficit.

The visible operating cost base was SG&A of $688.5K, matching the -$688.5K operating loss; absent revenue data prevents judging margin or scale economics.

The key distinction is liquidity versus solvency: the current ratio describes near-term coverage, whereas negative equity reflects obligations exceeding recorded assets.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit used $0.07 of operating cash (-$465K OCF vs $6.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$311K
YoY-81.5%
QoQ-77.5%

Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit reported $311K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 81.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 77.5%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$396K
YoY-62.8%
QoQ-20.3%

Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit held $396K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

NTWOU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NTWOU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$1.3M+698.1%$219K+41.3%N/A$140K+444.3%$165K$155KN/A$26K
Operating Income-$1.3M-698.1%-$219K-41.3%N/A-$140K-444.3%-$165K-$155KN/A-$26K
Income TaxN/A$0N/AN/AN/A$0N/A$0
Net Income$311K-81.5%$1.4M-17.7%N/A$1.7M+6818.8%$1.7M$1.7MN/A-$26K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/A$0.07$0.07N/A$0.00
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/A$0.07$0.07N/A$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/A7M7MN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense.

NTWOU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NTWOU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$185.6M+3.4%$184.1M+3.6%$182.7M+3.8%$181.2M+81239.4%$179.5M$177.7M$176.1M$223K
Current Assets$514K-57.1%$663K-47.7%$896K-38.1%$1.1M$1.2M$1.3M$1.4MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$396K-62.8%$497K-55.9%$773K-37.6%$950K$1.1M$1.1M$1.2MN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$192.4M+4.3%$189.6M+3.9%$188.0M+4.0%$186.3M+77715.8%$184.4M$182.5M$180.8M$239K
Current Liabilities$1.3M+856.9%$127K+64.1%$147K+6.0%$127K-46.8%$135K$77K$139K$239K
Non-Current Liabilities$191.1M+3.7%$189.5M+3.9%$187.9M+4.0%$186.1M$184.3M$182.4M$180.6M$0
Total Equity-$6.8M-38.0%-$5.5M-15.0%-$5.3M-13.9%-$5.1M-30433.8%-$4.9M-$4.8M-$4.6M-$17K
Retained Earnings-$6.8M-37.9%-$5.5M-15.0%-$5.3M-13.9%-$5.1M-12086.7%-$4.9M-$4.8M-$4.6M-$42K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

NTWOU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NTWOU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$101K-59.4%-$275K-153.6%-$177K-$116K-$63K-$109KN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NTWOU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NTWOU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.2%-0.8pp0.8%-0.2ppN/A1.0%+12.5pp0.9%0.9%N/A-11.6%
Current Ratio0.40-8.5x5.22-11.2x6.08-4.3x8.538.8916.3810.42N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit profitable?

Yes, Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) reported a net income of $6.6M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit's operating cash flow?

Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) recorded an outflow of $465K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit's total assets?

Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) had $182.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) had a current ratio of 6.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) had a return on assets of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) held $773K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $465K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 20 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Unit (NTWOU) used $0.07 of operating cash (-$465K OCF vs $6.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top