Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NTWOW SEC filings page.
This page shows Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant (NTWOW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
NTWOW’s positive net income masks an operating loss and sits beside a liability-heavy balance sheet.
The earnings-cash mismatch is the clearest quality signal: FY2025 net income was$6.6M while operating cash flow was-$465K , so reported profit did not translate into cash from operations. Because operating income was-$688K , the positive bottom line appears to depend on items below core operations rather than underlying operating earnings.
Liabilities exceeded assets in FY2025, producing
The 6.1x current ratio is driven by low current liabilities, not a strong overall capital structure: current liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant used $0.07 of operating cash (-$465K OCF vs $6.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant reported $311K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 81.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 77.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant held $396K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
NTWOW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $1.3M+698.1% | $219K+41.3% | N/A | $140K+444.3% | $165K | $155K | N/A | $26K |
| Operating Income | -$1.3M-698.1% | -$219K-41.3% | N/A | -$140K-444.3% | -$165K | -$155K | N/A | -$26K |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | $311K-81.5% | $1.4M-17.7% | N/A | $1.7M+6818.8% | $1.7M | $1.7M | N/A | -$26K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.07 | $0.07 | N/A | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.07 | $0.07 | N/A | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 7M | 7M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense.
NTWOW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $185.6M+3.4% | $184.1M+3.6% | $182.7M+3.8% | $181.2M+81239.4% | $179.5M | $177.7M | $176.1M | $223K |
| Current Assets | $514K-57.1% | $663K-47.7% | $896K-38.1% | $1.1M | $1.2M | $1.3M | $1.4M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $396K-62.8% | $497K-55.9% | $773K-37.6% | $950K | $1.1M | $1.1M | $1.2M | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $192.4M+4.3% | $189.6M+3.9% | $188.0M+4.0% | $186.3M+77715.8% | $184.4M | $182.5M | $180.8M | $239K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3M+856.9% | $127K+64.1% | $147K+6.0% | $127K-46.8% | $135K | $77K | $139K | $239K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $191.1M+3.7% | $189.5M+3.9% | $187.9M+4.0% | $186.1M | $184.3M | $182.4M | $180.6M | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$6.8M-38.0% | -$5.5M-15.0% | -$5.3M-13.9% | -$5.1M-30433.8% | -$4.9M | -$4.8M | -$4.6M | -$17K |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.8M-37.9% | -$5.5M-15.0% | -$5.3M-13.9% | -$5.1M-12086.7% | -$4.9M | -$4.8M | -$4.6M | -$42K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NTWOW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NTWOW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant profitable?
Yes, Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant (NTWOW) reported a net income of $6.6M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant's operating cash flow?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant (NTWOW) recorded an outflow of $465K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant's total assets?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant (NTWOW) had $182.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant's current ratio?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant (NTWOW) had a current ratio of 6.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant (NTWOW) had a return on assets of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant (NTWOW) held $773K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $465K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 20 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant (NTWOW) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Warrant (NTWOW) used $0.07 of operating cash (-$465K OCF vs $6.6M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.