Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NUCLW SEC filings page.
This page shows Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants (NUCLW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
External financing supported a large operating cash outflow while reported profitability and cash generation remained negative.
In FY2025, the net loss of-$5.3M closely matched operating cash flow of-$5.2M , so the deficit appears cash-consuming rather than mainly an accounting effect. That operating gap was accompanied by financing cash flow of$7.7M , making funding activity the main reported offset.
A 1.7x current ratio indicates current assets exceeded current liabilities at year-end, but it does not identify how much was readily available cash. The balance sheet therefore provides short-term coverage information without establishing the quality of that coverage.
With no revenue or free-cash-flow data reported, the evidence supports a narrow conclusion: operations were not self-funding in FY2025, and reported cash movement depended on financing inflows.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants reported a net loss of $5.3M while operations used $5.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants reported -$25.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 2344.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1602.7%.
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants earned -$0.87 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants recorded an outflow of $3.1M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. Against the prior quarter it is down 95.2%.
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants held $28.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants invested $5K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is down 88.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
NUCLW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $3.3M | $58K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$25.1M-2344.8% | -$1.5M-120.7% | N/A | -$1.0M | -$667K | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.87-1350.0% | -$0.08-100.0% | N/A | -$0.06 | -$0.04 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.87 | -$0.08-100.0% | N/A | -$0.06 | -$0.04 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 30M | 19M+15.6% | N/A | 18M | 17M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
NUCLW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $43.1M | $45.6M | $2.9M+252344.2% | N/A | N/A | $1K |
| Current Assets | $29.0M | $31.5M | $1.5M+127944.1% | N/A | N/A | $1K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $28.3M+477.8% | $31.4M+2248.6% | $1.3M+181479.9% | $4.9M | $1.3M | $717 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $50.1M | $31.1M | $899K+43.8% | N/A | N/A | $625K |
| Current Liabilities | $1.8M | $799K | $844K+35.0% | N/A | N/A | $625K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $48.2M | $30.3M | $55K | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$7.0M-232.7% | $14.4M+1156.5% | $1.7M+370.9% | $5.3M | $1.1M | -$624K |
| Retained Earnings | -$33.6M | -$7.8M | -$6.3M-515.7% | N/A | N/A | -$1.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NUCLW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-K | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.1M-171.3% | -$1.6M-99.7% | N/A | -$1.2M | -$786K | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $6K | $2K | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $5K | $43K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$3.1M | -$1.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$6K+98.0% | $69K+123.1% | N/A | -$300K | -$300K | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $2K-100.0% | $31.6M+1205.5% | N/A | $5.0M | $2.4M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NUCLW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants profitable?
No, Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants (NUCLW) reported a net income of -$5.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants's return on equity (ROE)?
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants (NUCLW) has a return on equity of -311.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants's operating cash flow?
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants (NUCLW) recorded an outflow of $5.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants's total assets?
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants (NUCLW) had $2.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants's current ratio?
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants (NUCLW) had a current ratio of 1.74 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants's debt-to-equity ratio?
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants (NUCLW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.53 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants's return on assets (ROA)?
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants (NUCLW) had a return on assets of -182.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants (NUCLW) held $1.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $5.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants's Piotroski F-Score?
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants (NUCLW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants's earnings high quality?
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. Warrants (NUCLW) reported a net loss of $5.3M while operations used $5.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.