Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 14, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NUTR SEC filings page.
This page shows Nusatrip Incorporated (NUTR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Nusatrip Incorporated, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Nusatrip Incorporated generated $769K in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 343.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 22.6%.
Nusatrip Incorporated's EBITDA was -$1.2M in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 394.7%.
Nusatrip Incorporated reported a net loss of $964K in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 204.7%.
Nusatrip Incorporated earned -$0.17 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Nusatrip Incorporated held $5.1M in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
Nusatrip Incorporated's gross margin was 100.0% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 2.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Nusatrip Incorporated's quarterly ROE was -7.7% in Q3 2025: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized.
Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
NUTR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $27.0M | $19.3M | N/A | $11.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | $26.8M | $19.0M | N/A | $11.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5.1M+51.4% | $6.9M+2315.7% | N/A | $6.9M | $3.4M | $287K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Inventory | $18K | $54K | N/A | $77K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $977K | $739K | N/A | $208K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $16.4M | $23.0M | N/A | $17.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $16.2M | $22.8M | N/A | $17.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $150K | $132K | N/A | $123K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $12.5M | -$1.9M | -$4.5Mn/m | -$4.0M | N/A | N/A | -$5.1M |
| Retained Earnings | -$6.9M | -$5.9M | N/A | -$6.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NUTR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 100.0%+2.5pp | 100.0%+2.4pp | N/A | N/A | 97.5% | 97.6% | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -162.3% | 41.2% | N/A | N/A | -42.1% | -238.4% | N/A |
| Net Margin | -125.4% | 92.7% | N/A | N/A | -24.8% | -249.1% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -7.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -3.6% | 4.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.65 | 0.83 | N/A | 0.65 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 1.31 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.03 | 0.05 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.0M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.65), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nusatrip Incorporated NUTR | FY2024 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | — |
| Trip.com Group Limited TCOM | FY2025 | $8.9B | $4.8B | 53.3% | $27.6B | 71/100 |
| NextTrip, Inc. NTRP | FY2026 | $3.7M | -$15.9M | N/A | $16.4M | 40/100 |
| Airbnb, Inc. ABNB | FY2025 | $12.2B | $2.5B | 20.5% | $100.3B | 72/100 |
| MakeMyTrip Limited MMYT | FY2026 | $1.0B | $51.8M | 5.0% | $4.8B | 60/100 |
| Yatra Online, Inc. YTRA | FY2026 | $107.4M | -$2.5M | -2.3% | $52.7M | 86/100 |
Where Nusatrip Incorporated Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Nusatrip Incorporated (NUTR) had $11.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
Nusatrip Incorporated (NUTR) had a current ratio of 0.65 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Nusatrip Incorporated (NUTR) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.0M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.