Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 1, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NYMTL SEC filings page.
NYMTL (NYMTL) reported $601.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 50.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Asset-heavy expansion returned to profit in FY2025, but growth was financed mainly through liabilities rather than accumulated equity.
The FY2025 return to profitability converted most reported earnings into operating cash: net income was$149M versus operating cash flow of$134M . Free cash flow was$125.9M , yet investing outflows reached-$2.9B ; that scale implies the asset build, not day-to-day operations, drove funding needs.
Assets expanded from
Liabilities increased from
Financial Health Signals
NYMTL does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
NYMTL passes 6 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, NYMTL generates $0.90 in operating cash flow ($134.0M OCF vs $149.0M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
NYMTL earns $0.30 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($137.8M vs $452.6M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
NYMTL generated $172.1M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 32.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.8%.
NYMTL's EBITDA was $91.3M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 109.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 48.1%.
NYMTL reported $48.6M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 15.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.2%.
NYMTL earned $0.40 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 21.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Cash & Balance Sheet
NYMTL held $208.9M in cash against $669.5M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
NYMTL paid $0.23 per share in dividends in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 15.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
NYMTL's operating margin was 50.4% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 21.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.4 percentage points.
NYMTL's net profit margin was 28.2% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 4.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.1 percentage points.
NYMTL's ROE was 3.3% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
NYMTL spent $5.0M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
NYMTL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $172.1M+32.6% | $170.7M+44.3% | $160.6M+48.2% | $140.9M+55.2% | $129.7M+54.6% | $118.3M+50.1% | $108.4M+66.2% | $90.8M+57.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $24.5M+97.3% | $25.1M+108.7% | $23.3M+95.5% | $11.8M+1.2% | $12.4M-4.9% | $12.0M+2.5% | $11.9M+1.0% | $11.6M-12.5% |
| Operating Income | $86.7M+130.0% | $56.3M+277.1% | $39.5M-7.7% | $4.3M+118.0% | $37.7M+147.0% | -$31.8M-196.8% | $42.8M+145.6% | -$23.7M+23.0% |
| EBITDA | $91.3M+109.5% | $61.7M+347.6% | $45.4M-10.8% | $10.2M+188.7% | $43.6M+164.5% | -$24.9M-163.7% | $50.9M+158.0% | -$11.5M+53.4% |
| Interest Expense | $123.7M+28.0% | $127.5M+39.3% | $124.0M+40.8% | $104.5M+45.6% | $96.6M+46.4% | $91.5M+47.7% | $88.1M+82.1% | $71.7M+69.2% |
| Income Tax | $159K-75.5% | -$44K+97.1% | -$298K-112.8% | -$161K-147.1% | $648K+683.8% | -$1.5M-1242.9% | $2.3M+4251.8% | $342K+2000.0% |
| Net Income | $48.6M+15.3% | $53.5M+270.5% | $44.8M+4.6% | $8.5M+154.8% | $42.2M+172.8% | -$31.4M-174.9% | $42.8M+150.7% | -$15.6M+42.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.41+24.2% | N/A | $0.360.0% | -$0.04+86.2% | $0.33+144.0% | N/A | $0.36+134.6% | -$0.29+29.3% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.40+21.2% | N/A | $0.360.0% | -$0.04+86.2% | $0.33 | N/A | $0.36+134.6% | -$0.29+29.3% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 92M+1.1% | N/A | 92M+1.1% | 90M-0.7% | 91M | N/A | 91M-0.4% | 91M-0.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
NYMTL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $12.8B+27.9% | $12.6B+37.1% | $12.4B+39.3% | $10.6B+28.2% | $10.0B+34.3% | $9.2B+24.5% | $8.9B+28.4% | $8.2B+31.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $208.9M+18.0% | $210.3M+25.6% | $185.3M-5.0% | $160.4M-31.9% | $177.1M-22.0% | $167.4M-10.5% | $195.1M-14.6% | $235.5M+1.3% |
| Goodwill | $22.4M | $22.4M | $22.4M | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $11.3B+32.0% | $11.2B+43.6% | $11.0B+47.9% | $9.2B+35.4% | $8.6B+44.8% | $7.8B+35.2% | $7.4B+39.7% | $6.8B+49.5% |
| Long-Term Debt | $669.5M+2.3% | $735.8M+28.4% | $766.6M+9.6% | $653.0M-18.4% | $654.4M-34.6% | $573.2M-38.6% | $699.4M+28.5% | $800.7M+47.0% |
| Total Equity | $1.5B+3.9% | $1.4B+2.3% | $1.4B-3.7% | $1.4B-3.5% | $1.4B-5.6% | $1.4B-11.7% | $1.4B-8.3% | $1.4B-15.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.4B+1.8% | -$1.4B+1.5% | -$1.4B-4.3% | -$1.4B-4.0% | -$1.4B-5.8% | -$1.4B-14.1% | -$1.4B-8.3% | -$1.4B-21.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
NYMTL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$16.7M-164.7% | $62.1M+113.2% | $6.9M+850.7% | $39.2M+4049.5% | $25.8M+296.6% | $29.1M+122.6% | -$922K-103.2% | -$993K-883.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $4.6M-21.6% | $5.4M-22.0% | $5.9M-27.0% | $5.9M-51.5% | $5.9M-53.1% | $6.9M+10.1% | $8.1M+31.1% | $12.2M+99.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $175K-79.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $861K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.5M-38.4% | $7.6M-35.5% | $7.6M-49.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $25.7M+243.5% | -$8.6M-151.8% | -$8.6M+42.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$67.0M+91.6% | -$148.1M+74.7% | -$1.6B-91.2% | -$360.0M+37.1% | -$794.2M-212.7% | -$584.3M-47.0% | -$834.1M-10.0% | -$572.1M-371.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $106.7M-85.0% | $130.6M-76.3% | $1.6B+102.6% | $313.5M-43.1% | $713.8M+118.1% | $552.2M+53.6% | $798.8M+8.0% | $550.5M+344.6% |
| Dividends Paid | $21.4M+16.0% | $20.8M+14.8% | $18.1M-0.2% | $18.2M-0.4% | $18.5M-9.8% | $18.1M-33.4% | $18.1M-33.8% | $18.2M-50.1% |
| Share Buybacks | $5.0M | $0 | $0 | $1.5M-57.0% | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $3.5M |
NYMTL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 50.4%+21.3pp | 33.0%+59.9pp | 24.6%-14.9pp | 3.0%+29.2pp | 29.1%+124.6pp | -26.9%-68.6pp | 39.5% | -26.2%+27.4pp |
| Net Margin | 28.2%-4.2pp | 31.4%+57.9pp | 27.9%-11.6pp | 6.1%+23.2pp | 32.5%+101.5pp | -26.5%-79.7pp | 39.5% | -17.2%+29.6pp |
| Return on Equity | 3.3%+0.3pp | 3.8%+6.0pp | 3.2%+0.2pp | 0.6%+1.7pp | 3.0%+6.9pp | -2.3%-4.9pp | 3.0%+8.3pp | -1.1%+0.5pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.4%0.0pp | 0.4%+0.8pp | 0.4%-0.1pp | 0.1%+0.3pp | 0.4%+1.2pp | -0.3%-0.9pp | 0.5%+1.7pp | -0.2%+0.2pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.460.0x | 0.52+0.1x | 0.55+0.1x | 0.47-0.1x | 0.47-0.2x | 0.41-0.2x | 0.48+0.1x | 0.56+0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 21.7%+12.2pp | -7.9%-33.3pp | -9.4%+16.5pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio.
Where NYMTL Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is NYMTL's annual revenue?
NYMTL (NYMTL) reported $601.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 50.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is NYMTL's revenue growing?
NYMTL (NYMTL) revenue grew by 50.0% year-over-year, from $401.3M to $601.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Is NYMTL profitable?
Yes, NYMTL (NYMTL) reported a net income of $149.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 24.8%.
What is NYMTL's EBITDA?
NYMTL (NYMTL) had EBITDA of $160.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does NYMTL have?
As of fiscal year 2025, NYMTL (NYMTL) had $210.3M in cash and equivalents against $735.8M in long-term debt.
What is NYMTL's operating margin?
NYMTL (NYMTL) had an operating margin of 22.9% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is NYMTL's net profit margin?
NYMTL (NYMTL) had a net profit margin of 24.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is NYMTL's return on equity (ROE)?
NYMTL (NYMTL) has a return on equity of 10.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is NYMTL's free cash flow?
NYMTL (NYMTL) generated $125.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1290.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is NYMTL's operating cash flow?
NYMTL (NYMTL) generated $134.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are NYMTL's total assets?
NYMTL (NYMTL) had $12.6B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are NYMTL's capital expenditures?
NYMTL (NYMTL) invested $8.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is NYMTL's debt-to-equity ratio?
NYMTL (NYMTL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.52 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is NYMTL's return on assets (ROA)?
NYMTL (NYMTL) had a return on assets of 1.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is NYMTL's Piotroski F-Score?
NYMTL (NYMTL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are NYMTL's earnings high quality?
NYMTL (NYMTL) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.90x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can NYMTL cover its interest payments?
NYMTL (NYMTL) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.30x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.