STOCK TITAN

Nymox Pharm (NYMXF) Financials

NYMXF
FY2024 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2024
Net Income Not reported for FY2024
Free Cash Flow -$2.6M YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$2.6M YoY not available
Market Cap $21K as of Sep 2, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m no net income reported
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q4 FY2024

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2024, ended Dec 31, 2024 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2024, filed Jun 3, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NYMXF SEC filings page.

This page shows Nymox Pharm (NYMXF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI NYMXF FY2024

The latest balance sheet shows a liability-heavy structure, with financing inflows nearly offsetting operating cash consumption.

In FY2024, financing dependence is visible: operating cash flow was -$2.6M while financing cash flow supplied $2.6M, so the cash deficit was almost exactly offset by financing inflows. With capital expenditures at $0, free cash flow matched operating cash flow, indicating that cash use came from ongoing operations rather than a reinvestment cycle. This combination describes a company whose reported cash movement relied on financing to bridge current needs, not on cash generated by operations.

Balance-sheet solvency is the central constraint: liabilities of $7.4M were roughly 11.4x total assets. Negative equity of -$6.8M means recorded assets do not cover the obligations, leaving the balance sheet structurally dependent on claims outside the asset base.

Short-term liquidity is even tighter than the solvency measure alone conveys. A 0.1x current ratio and current assets of $653K show little near-term liquidity; against current liabilities of $7.4M, while capex was $0, the pressure reflects obligations rather than a heavy equipment or facility buildout.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Nymox Pharm does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$717K
YoY+20.1%

Nymox Pharm recorded an outflow of $717K in free cash flow in Q4 2024, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 20.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Cash & Debt
$74K
YoY+5.7%
QoQ+80.5%
5Y CAGR-61.8%

Nymox Pharm held $74K in cash as of Q4 2024; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
95M
YoY+1.1%
QoQ0.0%

Nymox Pharm had 95M shares outstanding in Q4 2024. This represents an increase of 1.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2024.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$0

Nymox Pharm reported no capital expenditure in Q4 2024.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q4 2024.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q4 2024.

NYMXF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NYMXF quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ3'2210-Q
RevenueN/A$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$1.4M+72.7%N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

NYMXF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NYMXF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ3'2210-Q
Total Assets$654K+4.3%$624K-6.7%$627K-61.4%$669K-78.7%$271K-93.9%$575K-53.6%$1.6M+12.6%$3.1M-18.4%
Current Assets$653K+4.5%$623K-4.7%$625K-57.1%$654K-77.5%$214K-94.9%$461K-48.2%$1.5M+40.5%$2.9M-14.2%
Cash & Equivalents$74K+5.7%$41K-46.1%$70K-95.0%$76K-97.2%$132K-96.8%$351K-47.8%$1.4M+69.0%$2.7M-13.9%
InventoryN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%$34K0.0%
Total Liabilities$7.4M+95.5%$6.9M+169.2%$3.8M+80.4%$2.6M+8.6%$3.1M+40.4%$2.4M-9.7%$2.1M+8.1%$2.4M+4.4%
Current Liabilities$7.4M+95.5%$6.9M+169.2%$3.8M+80.4%$2.6M+9.1%$3.1M+43.7%$2.4M-5.8%$2.1M+18.0%$2.4M+29.3%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$11K-97.5%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/A$11K-94.9%$55K-76.3%$114K+5.6%$173K-24.1%$216K
Total Equity-$6.8M-113.5%-$6.3M-231.0%-$3.2M-558.3%-$1.9M-346.1%-$2.9M-228.9%-$1.8M-29.4%-$482K+4.7%$773K-51.2%
Retained Earnings-$212.5M-2.2%N/A-$208.0M-4.4%N/AN/AN/A-$199.1M-3.4%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.

NYMXF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NYMXF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ3'2210-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$717K+20.1%N/A-$897K+28.2%-$1.3M+3.3%-$909K-158.4%-$988K+76.5%-$1.2M+44.5%-$1.3M+56.5%
Capital Expenditures$0N/A$0$0$0$3K$0-100.0%$0
Free Cash Flow-$717K+20.1%N/A-$897K+28.2%-$1.3M+3.3%-$909K-158.4%-$991K+76.4%-$1.2M+44.6%-$1.3M+56.5%
Investing Cash Flow$0N/A$0$0$0-$3K$0+100.0%$0
Financing Cash Flow$750K-15.8%N/A$891K+1813.5%$1.2M+2111.7%$690K-62.5%-$61K-101.5%-$52K+11.9%-$60K-1.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

NYMXF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

NYMXF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ3'2210-Q
Return on AssetsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-241.2%+169.6ppN/AN/A
Current Ratio0.09-0.1x0.09-0.2x0.16-0.5x0.25-1.0x0.07-1.8x0.19-0.2x0.69+0.1x1.24-0.6x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.28-1.2x
Asset TurnoverN/A0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.09), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Nymox Pharm NYMXF FY2024 N/A N/A N/A $21K
Orgenesis Inc ORGS FY2024 $1.0M N/A N/A $7.9M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Nymox Pharm's free cash flow?

Nymox Pharm (NYMXF) recorded an outflow of $2.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

What is Nymox Pharm's operating cash flow?

Nymox Pharm (NYMXF) recorded an outflow of $2.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Nymox Pharm's total assets?

Nymox Pharm (NYMXF) had $654K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Nymox Pharm (NYMXF) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2024.

Nymox Pharm (NYMXF) had 95M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

Nymox Pharm (NYMXF) had a current ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Nymox Pharm (NYMXF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $21K as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Nymox Pharm (NYMXF) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $21K as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Nymox Pharm (NYMXF) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.8M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top