STOCK TITAN

Oaktree Acquisition III Life Sciences Warrant (OACCW) Financials

OACCW NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $7.3M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$422K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the OACCW SEC filings page.

This page shows Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant (OACCW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI OACCW FY2025

FY2025 figures portray an acquisition vehicle whose reported earnings did not come from recurring operating cash generation.

The reported $7.3M net income sits beside a $1.2M operating loss and operating cash flow of -$422K, indicating earnings were not produced by recurring operations.

At FY2025 end, liabilities of $209.9M exceeded assets of $203.1M, leaving negative equity of $6.8M; this capital structure matters more than conventional operating margins for the acquisition vehicle.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant used $0.06 of operating cash (-$422K OCF vs $7.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$1.6M
YoY-14.4%
QoQ+15.1%

Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant reported $1.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 14.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.1%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.2M
YoY-14.8%
QoQ-7.6%

Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant held $1.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

OACCW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OACCW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Income-$262Kn/m-$457Kn/mN/A-$226Kn/m-$270K-$445KN/A-$48K
Net Income$1.6M-14.4%$1.4M-16.0%N/A$2.0Mn/m$1.9M$1.7MN/A-$48K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

OACCW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OACCW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$206.5M+3.7%$204.8M+3.8%$203.1M+4.0%$201.2M$199.2M$197.2M$195.3MN/A
Current Assets$1.3M-19.3%$1.4M-4.5%$1.5M-0.6%$1.5M$1.6M$1.5M$1.6MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$1.2M-14.8%$1.3M-0.4%$1.4M+5.7%$1.3Mn/m$1.4M$1.3M$1.4M$0
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$214.0M+4.0%$212.1M+4.1%$209.9M+4.3%$208.0M$205.7M$203.8M$201.3MN/A
Current Liabilities$1.7M+54.6%$1.6M+53.4%$1.3M+78.7%$1.2M$1.1M$1.1M$727KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$212.3M+3.8%$210.4M+3.8%$208.6M+4.0%$206.8M$204.6M$202.7M$200.6MN/A
Total Equity-$7.5Mn/m-$7.2Mn/m-$6.8Mn/m-$6.8Mn/m-$6.5M-$6.5M-$6.1M-$23K
Retained Earnings-$7.5Mn/m-$7.2Mn/m-$6.8Mn/m-$6.8M-$6.5M-$6.5M-$6.1MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

OACCW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OACCW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$97Kn/m-$158Kn/m-$144Kn/m-$57Kn/m-$146K-$76K-$90K$0
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$250Kn/m$0n/mN/AN/A-$192.0M$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

OACCW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OACCW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.8%-0.2pp0.7%-0.2ppN/A1.0%0.9%0.8%N/AN/A
Current Ratio0.73-0.7x0.87-0.5x1.19-1.0x1.211.391.402.14N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant OACCW FY2025 N/A $7.3M N/A N/A —
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Unit OACCU FY2025 N/A $7.3M N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant profitable?

Yes, Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant (OACCW) reported a net income of $7.3M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant's operating cash flow?

Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant (OACCW) recorded an outflow of $422K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant's total assets?

Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant (OACCW) had $203.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant (OACCW) had a current ratio of 1.19 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant (OACCW) had a return on assets of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant (OACCW) held $1.4M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $422K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 41 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant (OACCW) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences Warrant (OACCW) used $0.06 of operating cash (-$422K OCF vs $7.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top