A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the OBA SEC filings page.
This page shows Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financing and investment flows dominate the reported structure, while positive net income remains disconnected from core operations.
The unusual feature is earnings quality:$4.8M of net income coexisted with a$464K operating loss, implying the reported profit was not generated by the operating activity measured here. That disconnect is reinforced by operating cash flow of-$448K alongside financing inflows of$254M and nearly matching investment outflows of$253M , making external funding and portfolio movement more consequential than operating cash generation.
The balance sheet is technically undercapitalized:
A 9.5x current ratio indicates current liabilities are modest relative to current assets, but that short-term measure does not resolve the broader solvency issue created by liabilities exceeding assets. With operating cash flow negative and no free-cash-flow figure reported, the statements provide little evidence that the business itself is funding its capital structure.
Financial Health Signals
Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited used $0.09 of operating cash (-$448K OCF vs $4.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited reported $2.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 9736.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited held $730K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
OBA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
OBA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $263.7M+3.6% | $261.5M | $259.3M+273712.1% | $257.0M | $254.5M | N/A | $95K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $853K-38.9% | $962K | $1.1M | $1.2M | $1.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $730K-46.8% | $816K | $978K | $1.1M | $1.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $275.0M+3.7% | $272.7M | $270.4M+227989.0% | $267.9M | $265.2M | N/A | $119K | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $163K+136.2% | $147K | $112K-5.9% | $140K | $69K | N/A | $119K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $274.8M+3.7% | $272.5M | $270.3M | $267.8M | $265.2M | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$11.4M-5.9% | -$11.2M-30367.5% | -$11.1M-46289.7% | -$10.9M-53435.6% | -$10.7M | -$37K | -$24K | -$20K |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.4M-5.9% | -$11.2M | -$11.1M-22541.8% | -$10.9M | -$10.7M | N/A | -$49K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
OBA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
OBA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited OBA | FY2025 | N/A | $4.8M | N/A | $326.7M | — |
| Voyager Acquisition Corp VACH | FY2025 | N/A | $9.0M | N/A | $541.3M | — |
Where Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited profitable?
Yes, Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) reported a net income of $4.8M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited's operating cash flow?
Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) recorded an outflow of $448K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited's total assets?
Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) had $259.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited's current ratio?
Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) had a current ratio of 9.51 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited's return on assets (ROA)?
Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) had a return on assets of 1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited's P/E ratio?
Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) trades at 68.3x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $4.8M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $326.7M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited's price-to-sales ratio?
Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $326.7M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) used $0.09 of operating cash (-$448K OCF vs $4.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.