STOCK TITAN

Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) Financials

OBA
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $4.8M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$448K YoY not available
Market Cap $326.7M as of Sep 15, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings 68.3x on $4.8M net income, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the OBA SEC filings page.

This page shows Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI OBA FY2025

Financing and investment flows dominate the reported structure, while positive net income remains disconnected from core operations.

The unusual feature is earnings quality: $4.8M of net income coexisted with a $464K operating loss, implying the reported profit was not generated by the operating activity measured here. That disconnect is reinforced by operating cash flow of -$448K alongside financing inflows of $254M and nearly matching investment outflows of $253M, making external funding and portfolio movement more consequential than operating cash generation.

The balance sheet is technically undercapitalized: $270M of liabilities exceeded $259M of assets, leaving equity at -$11.1M. The -24.5x debt-to-equity ratio is therefore distorted by the negative equity denominator, not evidence of conventional low leverage.

A 9.5x current ratio indicates current liabilities are modest relative to current assets, but that short-term measure does not resolve the broader solvency issue created by liabilities exceeding assets. With operating cash flow negative and no free-cash-flow figure reported, the statements provide little evidence that the business itself is funding its capital structure.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited used $0.09 of operating cash (-$448K OCF vs $4.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$2.2M
YoY+9736.6%
QoQ+2.2%

Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited reported $2.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 9736.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.2%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$730K
YoY-46.8%
QoQ-10.6%

Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited held $730K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

OBA Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OBA quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$113K+23.4%$125K+862.6%N/A$182K+299.8%$91K$13KN/A$45K
Operating Income-$150K-60.8%-$162K-1151.9%N/A-$219K-382.4%-$93K-$13KN/A-$45K
Net Income$2.2M+9736.6%$2.1M+16425.5%N/A$2.4M+5460.4%$22K-$13KN/A-$45K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

OBA Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OBA quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$263.7M+3.6%$261.5M$259.3M+273712.1%$257.0M$254.5MN/A$95KN/A
Current Assets$853K-38.9%$962K$1.1M$1.2M$1.4MN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$730K-46.8%$816K$978K$1.1M$1.4MN/AN/AN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0N/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0N/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$275.0M+3.7%$272.7M$270.4M+227989.0%$267.9M$265.2MN/A$119KN/A
Current Liabilities$163K+136.2%$147K$112K-5.9%$140K$69KN/A$119KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$274.8M+3.7%$272.5M$270.3M$267.8M$265.2MN/A$0N/A
Total Equity-$11.4M-5.9%-$11.2M-30367.5%-$11.1M-46289.7%-$10.9M-53435.6%-$10.7M-$37K-$24K-$20K
Retained Earnings-$11.4M-5.9%-$11.2M-$11.1M-22541.8%-$10.9M-$10.7MN/A-$49KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

OBA Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OBA quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$86K-$162K-$112K-$244KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0-$37KN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

OBA Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OBA quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.8%+0.8pp0.8%N/A0.9%0.0%N/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio5.25-15.0x6.559.518.5720.29N/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited OBA FY2025 N/A $4.8M N/A $326.7M
Voyager Acquisition Corp VACH FY2025 N/A $9.0M N/A $541.3M

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited profitable?

Yes, Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) reported a net income of $4.8M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited's operating cash flow?

Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) recorded an outflow of $448K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited's total assets?

Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) had $259.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) had a current ratio of 9.51 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) had a return on assets of 1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) trades at 68.3x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $4.8M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $326.7M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $326.7M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Oxley Bridge Acquisition Limited (OBA) used $0.09 of operating cash (-$448K OCF vs $4.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top