Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the OCSAW SEC filings page.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants (OCSAW) reported $1.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 99.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Oculis Holding AG Warrants, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants reported a net loss of $124.7M while operations used $83.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants reported an operating loss of $102.9M against $1.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Oculis Holding AG Warrants generated $1.5M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 99.7% from the prior year.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants reported a net loss of $124.7M in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants earned -$2.38 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Oculis Holding AG Warrants recorded an outflow of $83.9M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants held $102.5M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Oculis Holding AG Warrants's ROE was -50.5% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 66.4 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Oculis Holding AG Warrants invested $71.9M in research and development in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 25.2% from the prior year.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants invested $379K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 49.5% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
OCSAW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.5M+99.7% | $757K-28.0% | $1.1M+6.5% | $987K-6.0% | $1.0M-6.5% | $1.1M |
| R&D Expenses | $71.9M+25.2% | $57.4M+65.1% | $34.8M+44.7% | $24.0M+129.9% | $10.5M-0.9% | $10.6M |
| Operating Income | -$102.9Mn/m | -$80.7Mn/m | -$96.0Mn/m | -$35.0Mn/m | -$14.5Mn/m | -$14.0M |
| Interest Expense | $1.0M+49.0% | $705K-55.0% | $1.6M+2577.4% | $58K-28.7% | $82K+302.8% | $20K |
| Income Tax | -$234Kn/m | -$176K-238.6% | $127K+113.9% | $60K+101.6% | $30K-68.6% | $94K |
| Net Income | -$124.7Mn/m | -$94.6Mn/m | -$105.7Mn/m | -$41.9Mn/m | -$20.3Mn/m | -$16.8M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$2.38n/m | -$2.34n/m | -$3.53 | -$12.25n/m | -$6.39n/m | -$6.53 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$2.38n/m | -$2.34n/m | -$3.53 | -$12.25n/m | -$6.39n/m | -$6.53 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 52M+29.3% | 40M+35.1% | 30M | 3M+7.6% | 3M+7.7% | 3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA.
OCSAW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $297.3M+124.0% | $132.7M-2.4% | $136.1M+239.3% | $40.1M-36.8% | $63.5M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $275.8M+138.4% | $115.7M-3.7% | $120.2M+369.5% | $25.6M-51.2% | $52.5M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $102.5M+235.4% | $30.6M-33.0% | $45.6M+113.0% | $21.4M-57.7% | $50.6M+803.3% | $5.6M |
| Total Liabilities | $50.3M-3.0% | $51.8M+111.1% | $24.5M-83.2% | $146.1M+12.3% | $130.1M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $46.3M-5.1% | $48.8M+114.8% | $22.7M+74.6% | $13.0M+192.9% | $4.4M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.0M+31.4% | $3.0M+64.9% | $1.8M-98.6% | $133.1M+5.9% | $125.7M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $247.1M+205.3% | $80.9M-27.4% | $111.5Mn/m | -$106.0Mn/m | -$66.6Mn/m | -$49.4M |
| Retained Earnings | -$484.5Mn/m | -$314.9Mn/m | -$237.7Mn/m | -$120.1Mn/m | -$79.0M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
OCSAW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$83.5Mn/m | -$53.9Mn/m | -$65.5Mn/m | -$27.1Mn/m | -$15.1Mn/m | -$13.6M |
| Capital Expenditures | $379K+49.5% | $254K+344.1% | $57K-18.8% | $70K+129.8% | $31K+42.5% | $21K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$83.9Mn/m | -$54.2Mn/m | -$65.5Mn/m | -$27.2Mn/m | -$15.1Mn/m | -$13.6M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$76.8Mn/m | -$17.7Mn/m | -$63.0Mn/m | -$3.8Mn/m | -$31Kn/m | -$21K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $235.5M+295.7% | $59.5M-61.4% | $154.2M+8215.0% | $1.9M-96.9% | $60.3M+998.0% | $5.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
OCSAW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -6811.7% | -10671.1% | -9140.9% | -3550.0% | -1378.3% | -1242.3% |
| Net Margin | -8253.3% | -12503.9% | -10056.9% | -4243.2% | -1932.5% | -1497.8% |
| Return on Equity | -50.5%+66.4pp | -116.9%-22.2pp | -94.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -41.9%+29.3pp | -71.3%+6.4pp | -77.7%+26.8pp | -104.4%-72.5pp | -32.0% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 5.96+3.6x | 2.37-2.9x | 5.29+3.3x | 1.97-9.8x | 11.81 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.20-0.4x | 0.64+0.4x | 0.22 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.02 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -5555.0% | -7164.6% | -6238.4% | -2756.5% | -1443.0% | -1213.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where Oculis Holding AG Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Oculis Holding AG Warrants (OCSAW) reported $1.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 99.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants (OCSAW) revenue grew by 99.7% year-over-year, from $757K to $1.5M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Oculis Holding AG Warrants (OCSAW) reported a net loss of $124.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants (OCSAW) has a return on equity of -50.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants (OCSAW) recorded an outflow of $83.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants (OCSAW) recorded an outflow of $83.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants (OCSAW) had $297.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants (OCSAW) invested $379K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants (OCSAW) invested $71.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants (OCSAW) had a current ratio of 5.96 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants (OCSAW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.20 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants (OCSAW) had a return on assets of -41.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants (OCSAW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants (OCSAW) reported a net loss of $124.7M while operations used $83.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Oculis Holding AG Warrants (OCSAW) reported an operating loss of $102.9M against $1.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.