STOCK TITAN

OCONEE FEDERAL FINCL CORP (OFED) Debt by Year

OFED

OCONEE FEDERAL FINCL CORP held $9.7M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2022, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 12 fiscal years, from 2011 to 2022, and the quarters OCONEE FEDERAL FINCL CORP has filed alongside them.

FY2022 annual
Long-Term Debt N/A
Cash & Equivalents $9.7M
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2023, ended Mar 31, 2023 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

OFED Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-KFY1910-KFY1810-KFY1710-KFY1610-KFY1510-KFY1410-KFY1310-KFY1210-KFY1110-K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$9.7M-68.2%$30.6M-11.4%$34.6M-5.7%$36.7M+270.2%$9.9M-52.2%$20.7M-25.0%$27.7M+5.7%$26.2M+120.3%$11.9M-68.7%$37.9M-20.3%$47.6M-21.7%$60.8M

OFED Debt & Cash by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-QQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-KQ3'2110-QQ2'2110-QQ1'2110-QQ4'2010-K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$7.7M-33.1%$7.0M-8.8%$7.9M+42150.5%$9.7M-68.2%$11.5M-67.1%$7.7M-78.9%$19K-99.9%$30.6M-11.4%$34.9M+33.6%$36.5M+68.7%$32.2M-6.9%$34.6M-5.7%

What long-term debt means

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.

More OCONEE FEDERAL FINCL CORP financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was OCONEE FEDERAL FINCL CORP's long-term debt in fiscal year 2022?

OCONEE FEDERAL FINCL CORP held $9.7M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2022, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.

What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what OCONEE FEDERAL FINCL CORP (OFED) reported on that line in every period on record.