STOCK TITAN

Osisko Gold Group Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) Financials

OGGWZ NASDAQ
FY2025 annual
Revenue $25.9M +717.1% YoY
Net Income -$123.3M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.69 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$88.2M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 30, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the OGGWZ SEC filings page.

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) reported $25.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 717.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
4/9

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 reported a net loss of $123.3M while operations used $18.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 reported an operating loss of $59.6M against $4.9M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$25.9M
YoY+717.1%

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 generated $25.9M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 717.1% from the prior year.

Net Income
-$123.3M
YoYn/m

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 reported a net loss of $123.3M in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.69

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 earned -$0.69 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$88.2M
YoYn/m

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 recorded an outflow of $88.2M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$308.0M
YoY+315.8%

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 held $308.0M in cash against $100.5M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.

Shares Outstanding
255M

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 had 255M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
61.0%
YoY+65.7pp

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027's gross margin was 61.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 65.7 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
-24.8%
YoY-9.6pp

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027's ROE was -24.8% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 9.6 percentage points from the prior year.

Operating Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$69.9M
YoY+177.4%

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 invested $69.9M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 177.4% from the prior year.

R&D Spending

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

OGGWZ Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OGGWZ annual income statement
MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-K
Revenue$25.9M+717.1%$3.2M-86.8%$24.0M-49.4%$47.3M+689.4%$6.0M
Cost of Revenue$10.1M+204.6%$3.3M-86.4%$24.5M-41.6%$41.9M+598.1%$6.0M
Gross Profit$15.8Mn/m-$151Kn/m-$505K-109.2%$5.5Mn/m$0
Operating Income-$59.6Mn/m-$43.3Mn/m-$158.6Mn/m-$173.1Mn/m-$123.2M
Interest Expense$4.9M-20.4%$6.1M-39.7%$10.1M+138.0%$4.3MN/A
Income Tax-$48K-110.7%$450Kn/m-$17.1M-1452.9%$1.3Mn/m-$10.2M
Net Income-$123.3Mn/m-$60.0Mn/m-$137.8Mn/m-$142.2Mn/m-$104.3M
EPS (Basic)-$0.69-$0.64n/m-$1.67n/m-$2.23n/m-$2.37
EPS (Diluted)-$0.69-$0.64n/m-$1.67n/m-$2.23n/m-$2.37
Diluted Shares (Avg)178M94M+13.8%82M+29.3%64M+44.8%44M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA.

OGGWZ Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OGGWZ annual balance sheet
MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-K
Total Assets$920.6M+54.7%$595.1M+2.8%$578.6M-19.1%$715.5M+30.0%$550.3M
Current Assets$349.9M+308.8%$85.6M+66.9%$51.3M-50.9%$104.4M+117.1%$48.1M
Cash & Equivalents$308.0M+315.8%$74.1M+125.0%$32.9M-58.0%$78.3M+199.4%$26.1M
Inventory$5.7M-5.2%$6.0M+10.7%$5.5M-58.1%$13.0M-10.4%$14.6M
Accounts Receivable$6.8M+282.5%$1.8M-40.4%$3.0M-63.3%$8.2M+31.2%$6.2M
Total Liabilities$422.7M+112.6%$198.8M+46.9%$135.4M-23.0%$175.7M+88.8%$93.1M
Current Liabilities$242.0M+141.2%$100.3M+131.1%$43.4M+15.1%$37.7M+15.1%$32.8M
Non-Current Liabilities$180.7M+83.5%$98.5M+7.1%$91.9M-33.4%$138.0M+128.8%$60.3M
Long-Term Debt$100.5M+2326.2%$4.1M+7.2%$3.9M-57.3%$9.1M+437.2%$1.7M
Total Equity$497.9M+25.6%$396.3M-10.6%$443.3M-17.9%$539.8M+18.1%$457.2M
Retained Earnings-$559.2Mn/m-$415.5Mn/m-$387.0Mn/m-$239.4Mn/m-$112.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.

OGGWZ Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OGGWZ annual cash flow statement
MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-K
Operating Cash Flow-$18.2Mn/m-$36.3Mn/m-$33.2Mn/m-$37.1Mn/m-$32.4M
Capital Expenditures$69.9M+177.4%$25.2M+89.9%$13.3M-38.9%$21.7M-41.6%$37.2M
Free Cash Flow-$88.2Mn/m-$61.5Mn/m-$46.4Mn/m-$58.9Mn/m-$69.6M
Investing Cash Flow-$75.0Mn/m-$24.5Mn/m-$50.0Mn/m-$107.8Mn/m-$122.9M
Financing Cash Flow$325.9M+222.6%$101.0M+179.1%$36.2M-80.8%$188.1M+591.8%$27.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

OGGWZ Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OGGWZ annual financial ratios
MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-K
Gross Margin61.0%+65.7pp-4.8%-2.7pp-2.1%-13.7pp11.6%+11.6pp0.0%
Operating Margin-230.4%-1368.2%-662.3%-365.8%-2054.1%
Net Margin-476.4%-1893.5%-575.1%-300.5%-1740.0%
Return on Equity-24.8%-9.6pp-15.1%+16.0pp-31.1%-4.7pp-26.4%-3.5pp-22.8%
Return on Assets-13.4%-3.3pp-10.1%+13.7pp-23.8%-3.9pp-19.9%-0.9pp-19.0%
Current Ratio1.45+0.6x0.85-0.3x1.18-1.6x2.77+1.3x1.47
Debt-to-Equity0.20+0.2x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.020.0x0.00
Liabilities-to-Equity0.85+0.3x0.50+0.2x0.310.0x0.33+0.1x0.20
Asset Turnover0.030.0x0.010.0x0.040.0x0.07+0.1x0.01
FCF Margin-340.7%-1943.1%-193.9%-124.4%-1161.1%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027's annual revenue?

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) reported $25.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 717.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027's revenue growing?

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) revenue grew by 717.1% year-over-year, from $3.2M to $25.9M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 profitable?

No, Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) reported a net loss of $123.3M in fiscal year 2025.

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.69 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2025, Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) had $308.0M in cash and equivalents against $100.5M in long-term debt.

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) had a gross margin of 61.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) has a return on equity of -24.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) recorded an outflow of $88.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) recorded an outflow of $18.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) had $920.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) invested $69.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) had 255M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) had a current ratio of 1.45 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.20 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.85 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) had a return on assets of -13.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) reported a net loss of $123.3M while operations used $18.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Osisko Gold Group Inc. Warrant expiring 5/27/2027 (OGGWZ) reported an operating loss of $59.6M against $4.9M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top