Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2025, filed Oct 2, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the OIOWW SEC filings page.
OIO Group Warrants (OIOWW) reported $6.1M in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 1.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Cash needs swing sharply in this small-revenue business, with FY2024 operations funded partly by financing rather than internally generated cash.
In FY2024, the net loss narrowed to-$633K while operating cash flow turned to-$3.1M from$5.3M in FY2023, so the accounting improvement did not translate into cash. The reverse pattern in FY2023—an unusually large-$95.0M loss alongside positive operating cash flow—shows that reported earnings are being heavily shaped by noncash or timing effects rather than tracking operating liquidity closely.
The company is lightly debt-funded, with debt-to-equity at just 0.1x in FY2024, but its current ratio of 0.2x still indicates that short-term obligations substantially exceed current assets. That combination points to a balance sheet with modest long-term debt but tight near-term working-capital coverage.
FY2024 financing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
OIO Group Warrants does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
OIO Group Warrants passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
OIO Group Warrants reported a net loss of $633K while operations used $3.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
OIO Group Warrants held $142K in cash against $2.0M in long-term debt as of Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
OIOWW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
OIOWW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $25.2M+1.6% | $25.9M+0.9% | $24.8M | $25.6M0.0% | $25.6M |
| Current Assets | $1.7M+29.7% | $2.1M+44.5% | $1.3M | $1.5M+13.6% | $1.3M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $142K-44.7% | $635K+73.1% | $257K | $367K+45.3% | $252K |
| Inventory | $454K+476.8% | $440K+585.8% | $79K | $64K-71.0% | $221K |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.1M+13.4% | $1.0M+0.8% | $986K | $1.0M+26.7% | $815K |
| Total Liabilities | $11.7M-21.1% | $11.1M-36.7% | $14.8M | $17.6M+40.8% | $12.5M |
| Current Liabilities | $9.4M-25.8% | $9.1M-40.4% | $12.7M | $15.2M+53.8% | $9.9M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.3M+6.7% | $2.1M-13.6% | $2.2M | $2.4M-8.6% | $2.6M |
| Long-Term Debt | $2.0M+9.3% | $1.9M-2.4% | $1.9M | $2.0M-4.7% | $2.1M |
| Total Equity | $13.5M+35.2% | $14.7M+83.4% | $10.0M | $8.0M-38.9% | $13.1M |
| Retained Earnings | -$103.2M-2.7% | -$100.6M-0.6% | -$100.5M | -$100.0M-1897.1% | -$5.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
OIOWW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
OIOWW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.23), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where OIO Group Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is OIO Group Warrants's annual revenue?
OIO Group Warrants (OIOWW) reported $6.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -1.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is OIO Group Warrants's revenue growing?
OIO Group Warrants (OIOWW) revenue declined by 1.0% year-over-year, from $6.2M to $6.1M in fiscal year 2024.
Is OIO Group Warrants profitable?
No, OIO Group Warrants (OIOWW) reported a net income of -$633K in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of -10.4%.
How much debt does OIO Group Warrants have?
As of fiscal year 2024, OIO Group Warrants (OIOWW) had $635K in cash and equivalents against $1.9M in long-term debt.
What is OIO Group Warrants's net profit margin?
OIO Group Warrants (OIOWW) had a net profit margin of -10.4% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is OIO Group Warrants's return on equity (ROE)?
OIO Group Warrants (OIOWW) has a return on equity of -4.3% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is OIO Group Warrants's free cash flow?
OIO Group Warrants (OIOWW) recorded an outflow of $3.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a -173.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is OIO Group Warrants's operating cash flow?
OIO Group Warrants (OIOWW) recorded an outflow of $3.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are OIO Group Warrants's total assets?
OIO Group Warrants (OIOWW) had $25.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are OIO Group Warrants's capital expenditures?
OIO Group Warrants (OIOWW) invested $305K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is OIO Group Warrants's current ratio?
OIO Group Warrants (OIOWW) had a current ratio of 0.23 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is OIO Group Warrants's debt-to-equity ratio?
OIO Group Warrants (OIOWW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.13 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is OIO Group Warrants's return on assets (ROA)?
OIO Group Warrants (OIOWW) had a return on assets of -2.5% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is OIO Group Warrants's Piotroski F-Score?
OIO Group Warrants (OIOWW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are OIO Group Warrants's earnings high quality?
OIO Group Warrants (OIOWW) reported a net loss of $633K while operations used $3.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.