Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ONCHU SEC filings page.
This page shows 1RT Acquisition Corp. Units (ONCHU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
1RT Acquisition Corp.'s reported finances are shaped by transaction funding and negative equity, not by operating revenue generation.
Reported net income of$2.9M coexisted with operating cash flow of-$497K , indicating that accounting earnings did not translate into cash from operations in FY2025. Liabilities of$184.2M exceeded assets of$176.4M , leaving the reported capital structure dependent on financing arrangements rather than shareholder equity.
Operating activity is difficult to assess because revenue and cash conversion measures are not reported; the available figures instead describe a financing vehicle with
The company reported negative equity of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
1RT Acquisition Corp. Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
1RT Acquisition Corp. Units reported $1.4M in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
1RT Acquisition Corp. Units held $36K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ONCHU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $145K+252.0% | $173K+456.5% | N/A | $285K | $41K | $31K | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$145Kn/m | -$173Kn/m | N/A | -$285K | -$41K | -$31K | N/A |
| Net Income | $1.4Mn/m | $1.4Mn/m | N/A | $1.4M | -$41K | -$31K | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Diluted Shares (Avg).
ONCHU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $179.1M+35316.4% | $177.8M | $176.4M+122881.6% | $175.1M | $506K | N/A | $143K |
| Current Assets | $164K | $343K | $476K+5255.0% | $864K | N/A | N/A | $9K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $36K | $191K | $383K | $741K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $187.3M+32586.0% | $185.8M | $184.2M+133050.7% | $182.8M | $573K | N/A | $138K |
| Current Liabilities | $107K-81.4% | $163K | $145K+4.4% | $437K | $573K | N/A | $138K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $187.2Mn/m | $185.6M | $184.1Mn/m | $182.4M | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$8.2Mn/m | -$8.0Mn/m | -$7.8M-154730.9% | -$7.7M | -$67K | -$26K | $5K |
| Retained Earnings | -$8.2Mn/m | -$8.0M | -$7.8Mn/m | -$7.7M | -$92K | N/A | -$20K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ONCHU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ONCHU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where 1RT Acquisition Corp. Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is 1RT Acquisition Corp. Units profitable?
Yes, 1RT Acquisition Corp. Units (ONCHU) reported a net income of $2.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is 1RT Acquisition Corp. Units's operating cash flow?
1RT Acquisition Corp. Units (ONCHU) recorded an outflow of $497K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are 1RT Acquisition Corp. Units's total assets?
1RT Acquisition Corp. Units (ONCHU) had $176.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is 1RT Acquisition Corp. Units's current ratio?
1RT Acquisition Corp. Units (ONCHU) had a current ratio of 3.29 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is 1RT Acquisition Corp. Units's return on assets (ROA)?
1RT Acquisition Corp. Units (ONCHU) had a return on assets of 1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is 1RT Acquisition Corp. Units's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
1RT Acquisition Corp. Units (ONCHU) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.