STOCK TITAN

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) Financials

OPTXW
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $29.2M +1.5% YoY
Net Income -$2.4M -53.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.06 -50.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$408K -0.1% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the OPTXW SEC filings page.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) reported $29.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 1.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI OPTXW FY2025

Revenue is steady, but profitability and cash generation swing sharply as margins and reinvestment change.

FY2025 gross margin recovered to 23.3%, while operating cash flow returned to $673K; compared with FY2024, that points to an operating interruption rather than a steadily worsening core business. But free cash flow was only $28K after $644K of capital spending, so the cash recovery did not translate into meaningful cash after reinvestment.

Revenue was broadly flat across FY2024-FY2025, while operating margin improved to -1.8%; the earnings swing therefore came primarily from the cost and mix structure rather than top-line expansion. The company still posted a net loss of $1.8M, showing that the operational recovery remained incomplete.

Inventory and receivables both increased in FY2025 even as revenue stayed flat, tying more working capital to sales. A current ratio of 1.3x indicates short-term assets exceeded near-term obligations, while debt-to-equity of 0.2x suggests the balance sheet is not primarily debt-financed; working capital and retained losses are the more visible constraints.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Strong
7/9

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant passes 7 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $1.8M while generating $673K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$8.3M
YoY+26.1%
QoQ+27.0%

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant generated $8.3M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 26.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 27.0%.

EBITDA
$936K
YoY+52.8%
QoQ+496.0%

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant's EBITDA was $936K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 52.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 496.0%.

Net Income
$256K
YoY+174.5%
QoQ+128.5%

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant reported $256K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 174.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 128.5%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.01
YoY+200.0%

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant earned $0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 200.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$1.1M
YoY-96.2%
QoQ-713.4%

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant recorded an outflow of $1.1M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 96.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 713.4%.

Cash & Debt
$14.0M
YoY+4793.0%
QoQ+2176.7%

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant held $14.0M in cash against $2.2M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
40M
YoY+9.1%

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant had 40M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 9.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
25.9%
YoY+1.5pp
QoQ+11.2pp

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant's gross margin was 25.9% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 1.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.2 percentage points.

Operating Margin
3.9%
YoY+6.1pp
QoQ+15.8pp

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant's operating margin was 3.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 6.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.8 percentage points.

Net Margin
3.1%
YoY+8.3pp
QoQ+16.9pp

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant's net profit margin was 3.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 8.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.9 percentage points.

Return on Equity
0.8%
YoY+4.0pp
QoQ+11.1pp

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant's ROE was 0.8% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 4.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.1 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$776K
YoY+99.0%
QoQ+163.7%

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant invested $776K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 99.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 163.7%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

OPTXW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OPTXW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$8.3M+26.1%$6.5M-7.9%$7.5M+2.5%$7.0M-11.6%$6.6M-6.4%$7.1M+13.0%$7.3M-11.4%$7.9M+19.2%
Cost of Revenue$6.1M+23.6%$5.6M+16.6%$5.7M-9.4%$6.1M+1.0%$5.0M+2.7%$4.8M-14.2%$6.3M+0.9%$6.0M+26.8%
Gross Profit$2.1M+34.1%$961K-58.4%$1.8M+79.2%$854K-53.4%$1.6M-26.5%$2.3M+226.3%$987K-50.4%$1.8M-0.6%
SG&A Expenses$1.8M+4.4%$1.7M-2.4%$1.4M-40.1%$2.1M+20.0%$1.7M-13.5%$1.8M-15.8%$2.4M+24.9%$1.7M+31.4%
Operating Income$321K+319.8%-$776K-246.9%$319K+122.2%-$1.2M-1247.0%-$146K-192.2%$528K+137.6%-$1.4M-2921.0%$106K-79.9%
EBITDA$936K+52.8%-$236K-119.1%$734K+187.8%-$490K-155.2%$613K-27.8%$1.2M+274.2%-$836K-215.6%$887K-27.3%
Income TaxN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$10K+102.8%-$127K+85.2%-$78K-808.3%
Net Income$256K+174.5%-$898K-377.4%-$344K+77.7%-$1.4M-10654.3%-$344K-222.0%$324K+126.8%-$1.5M-253.7%-$13K-103.8%
EPS (Basic)$0.01+200.0%-$0.02-300.0%-$0.01+75.0%-$0.04-$0.01-200.0%$0.01+133.3%-$0.04-233.3%$0.00-100.0%
EPS (Diluted)$0.01+200.0%-$0.02-300.0%-$0.01+75.0%-$0.04-$0.01-200.0%$0.01+133.3%-$0.04-233.3%$0.00-100.0%
Diluted Shares (Avg)39M+6.2%37M+0.1%N/A37M+0.6%37M+0.6%37M+0.6%N/A37M+16.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.

OPTXW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OPTXW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$38.8M+53.5%$23.5M-10.6%$24.3M-6.5%$24.6M-10.0%$25.3M-1.9%$26.3M+6.8%$26.0M-2.0%$27.3M+84.3%
Current Assets$29.7M+102.5%$14.4M-4.4%$15.1M+8.9%$14.6M+2.5%$14.6M+0.5%$15.0M+10.1%$13.9M-8.3%$14.2M+3810.6%
Cash & Equivalents$14.0M+4793.0%$617K+14.1%$359K-40.1%$578K+21.2%$287K-65.4%$541K-67.9%$599K-72.3%$477K+46.7%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$7.6M-5.2%$7.8M+2.7%$7.9M+13.4%$7.9M+4.8%$8.0M+6.6%$7.6M+17.3%$7.0M+19.2%$7.6M
Accounts Receivable$7.3M+20.3%$5.4M-14.0%$6.2M+95.1%$5.8M0.0%$6.0M+1.7%$6.3M+24.1%$3.2M-28.9%$5.8M
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0-100.0%
Total Liabilities$8.4M-41.4%$14.8M-1.0%$14.8M-1.3%$14.8M-2.8%$14.3M+4.7%$14.9M+17.0%$15.0M+11.0%$15.2M+823.4%
Current Liabilities$5.0M-51.8%$11.2M+4.2%$11.2M+6.2%$12.0M+12.9%$10.3M-4.9%$10.8M+9.7%$10.6M-7.1%$10.6M+825.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$3.4M-14.7%$3.6M-14.5%$3.5M-19.4%$2.8M-39.0%$4.0M+41.6%$4.2M+41.2%$4.4M+109.5%$4.6M+818.0%
Long-Term Debt$2.2M-7.8%$2.3M-9.8%$2.1M-18.6%$1.3M-52.3%$2.4M-15.7%$2.5M-15.5%$2.6M+29.1%$2.7M
Total Equity$30.5M+176.7%$8.7M-23.2%$9.5M-13.5%$9.8M-19.1%$11.0M-9.2%$11.4M-4.2%$11.0M-15.5%$12.1M+16.9%
Retained Earnings$6.2M-28.0%$6.0M-33.6%$6.9M-20.7%$7.2M-29.3%$8.6M-15.4%$9.0M-9.5%$8.7M-22.3%$10.2M+1014.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

OPTXW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OPTXW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$299K-89.2%$470K+56.9%-$4K-100.6%$535K+28.3%-$158K+90.7%$299K+203.3%$624K-63.0%$417K-19.3%
Depreciation & Amortization$615K-19.0%$540K-24.1%$579K-9.9%$729K-6.7%$759K+9.9%$711K+2.2%$643K-4.5%$781K+12.9%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$75KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$776K+99.0%$294K+37.1%$484-99.9%$39K-89.5%$390K+144.5%$215K+125.5%$612K-35.0%$373K+146.8%
Free Cash Flow-$1.1M-96.2%$175K+107.3%-$4K-136.1%$496K+1032.4%-$548K+70.4%$85K+122.0%$12K-98.4%$44K-88.0%
Investing Cash Flow-$776K-99.0%-$294K-37.1%-$484+99.9%-$39K+89.5%-$390K-361.0%-$215K-125.5%-$612K+35.0%-$373K-146.8%
Financing Cash Flow$14.5M+4829.2%$83K+158.2%-$215K-295.4%-$205K+48.3%$294K+171.8%-$142K-114.1%$110K-91.6%-$398K-22.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

OPTXW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OPTXW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin25.9%+1.5pp14.8%-17.9pp23.6%+10.1pp12.3%-11.0pp24.4%-6.7pp32.7%+21.3pp13.5%-10.6pp23.3%-4.6pp
Operating Margin3.9%+6.1pp-11.9%-19.4pp4.3%+23.8pp-17.5%-18.9pp-2.2%-4.5pp7.5%+30.0pp-19.6%-20.2pp1.4%-6.7pp
Net Margin3.1%+8.3pp-13.8%-18.4pp-4.6%+16.4pp-20.6%-20.4pp-5.2%-9.3pp4.6%+23.9pp-21.0%-33.1pp-0.2%-5.5pp
Return on Equity0.8%+4.0pp-10.3%-13.2pp-3.6%+10.3pp-14.6%-14.5pp-3.1%-5.4pp2.9%+13.1pp-13.9%-21.6pp-0.1%-3.5pp
Return on Assets0.7%+2.0pp-3.8%-5.0pp-1.4%+4.5pp-5.8%-5.8pp-1.4%-2.5pp1.2%+6.1pp-5.9%-9.7pp-0.1%-2.4pp
Current Ratio5.97+4.6x1.28-0.1x1.350.0x1.22-0.1x1.42+0.1x1.400.0x1.310.0x1.34+1.0x
Debt-to-Equity0.07-0.1x0.260.0x0.220.0x0.13-0.1x0.220.0x0.220.0x0.24+0.1x0.22+0.1x
Asset Turnover0.210.0x0.280.0x0.310.0x0.280.0x0.260.0x0.270.0x0.280.0x0.29-0.2x
FCF Margin-13.0%-4.6pp2.7%+1.5pp-0.1%-0.2pp7.1%+6.6pp-8.4%+18.1pp1.2%+7.4pp0.2%-8.9pp0.6%-5.0pp

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant's annual revenue?

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) reported $28.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -1.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant's revenue growing?

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) revenue declined by 1.3% year-over-year, from $28.4M to $28.1M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant profitable?

No, Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) reported a net income of -$1.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -6.4%.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.05 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 28.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) had EBITDA of $2.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) had $359K in cash and equivalents against $2.1M in long-term debt.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) had a gross margin of 23.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) had an operating margin of -1.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) had a net profit margin of -6.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) has a return on equity of -18.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) generated $28K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 101.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) generated $673K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) had $24.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) invested $644K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) invested $600K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) had 37M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) had a current ratio of 1.35 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.22 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) had a return on assets of -7.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 7 out of 9, indicating strong financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. Warrant (OPTXW) reported a net loss of $1.8M while generating $673K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top