STOCK TITAN

PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I (PAAC) Financials

PAAC
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$55K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Market Cap $179.9M as of Sep 9, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PAAC SEC filings page.

This page shows PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I (PAAC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI PAAC FY2025

Negative equity and a very low current ratio reveal a balance sheet dominated by obligations, not operating scale.

At FY2025, liabilities exceeded assets$165K versus $134K—leaving negative equity and indicating the entity is financed more by claims than by its own capital. The 0.1x current ratio alongside a -41.3% return on assets points to immediate balance-sheet tightness coupled with losses relative to the asset base, rather than an operating-growth story.

The only reported annual period has no revenue or cash-flow figures, so operating scale and cash conversion cannot be assessed from this dataset. The reported -$55K net loss and retained earnings of -$55K show that cumulative accounting losses remain central to the capital structure.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$988K
QoQ+124.7%

PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I reported $988K in net income in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 124.7%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$636K
QoQ-14.5%

PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I held $636K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
18M
QoQ0.0%

PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I had 18M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

PAAC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PAAC quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-K
SG&A Expenses$175K$228KN/A
Operating Income-$175K-$228KN/A
Income TaxN/A$0N/A
Net Income$988K$440KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

PAAC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PAAC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-K
Total Assets$132.8M$131.8M$134K
Current Assets$945K$1.1M$14K
Cash & Equivalents$636K$744KN/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$136.3M$135.2M$165K
Current Liabilities$90K$113K$165K
Non-Current Liabilities$136.3M$135.1M$0
Total Equity-$3.5M-$3.4M-$30K
Retained Earnings-$3.5M-$3.4M-$55K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

PAAC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PAAC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-KQ1'2610-KQ4'2510-K
Return on Assets0.7%0.3%N/A
Current Ratio10.479.480.08

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$30K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.08), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I profitable?

No, PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I (PAAC) reported a net income of -$55K in fiscal year 2025.

What are PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I's total assets?

PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I (PAAC) had $134K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

How many shares does PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I have outstanding?

PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I (PAAC) had 18M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I (PAAC) had a current ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I (PAAC) had a return on assets of -41.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I (PAAC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $179.9M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I (PAAC) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $179.9M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I (PAAC) has negative shareholder equity of -$30K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top