Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PAACU SEC filings page.
This page shows Proem Acquisition Corp I Units (PAACU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
This acquisition vehicle has no reported operating revenue, while liabilities exceed assets and leave shareholders with negative equity.
Total liabilities of$165K exceed total assets of$134K , so reported equity is negative. In this snapshot, that mismatch makes the balance sheet more informative than margin analysis: no revenue, gross profit, or operating cash flow is reported.
Current assets are
The reported net loss of
Financial Health Signals
Proem Acquisition Corp I Units does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Proem Acquisition Corp I Units reported $988K in net income in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 124.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Proem Acquisition Corp I Units held $636K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
PAACU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
PAACU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $132.8M | $131.8M | $134K |
| Current Assets | $945K | $1.1M | $14K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $636K | $744K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $136.3M | $135.2M | $165K |
| Current Liabilities | $90K | $113K | $165K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $136.3M | $135.1M | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$3.5M | -$3.4M | -$30K |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.5M | -$3.4M | -$55K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PAACU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$30K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.08), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Proem Acquisition Corp I Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Proem Acquisition Corp I Units profitable?
No, Proem Acquisition Corp I Units (PAACU) reported a net loss of $55K in fiscal year 2025.
What are Proem Acquisition Corp I Units's total assets?
Proem Acquisition Corp I Units (PAACU) had $134K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Proem Acquisition Corp I Units's current ratio?
Proem Acquisition Corp I Units (PAACU) had a current ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Proem Acquisition Corp I Units's return on assets (ROA)?
Proem Acquisition Corp I Units (PAACU) had a return on assets of -41.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Proem Acquisition Corp I Units's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Proem Acquisition Corp I Units (PAACU) has negative shareholder equity of -$30K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.