Newest figures come from the 40-F for FY2025, filed Feb 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PAASF SEC filings page.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) reported $3.6B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 28.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (40-F and 6-K reports).
FY2025 shows a business scaling revenue while costs barely rose, turning expansion into unusually strong margins and cash generation.
From FY2023 to FY2025, revenue increased56.3% while gross profit jumped373.4% , indicating the earnings inflection came from a major margin shift, not volume alone. In FY2025, operating cash flow of$1.333B exceeded net income of$980M , showing reported profit was accompanied by cash rather than merely accounting earnings.
The cost structure became dramatically more favorable in FY2025: revenue grew
Free cash flow rose
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 passes 7 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 generates $1.36 in operating cash flow ($1.3B OCF vs $980.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 earns $22.42 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($1.2B vs $55.0M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 generated $3.6B in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 28.4% from the prior year.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29's EBITDA was $1.7B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 57.0% from the prior year.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 reported $980.0M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 767.3% from the prior year.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 earned $2.56 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 725.8% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 generated $1.0B in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 154.1% from the prior year.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 held $1.2B in cash against $709.0M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29's gross margin was 38.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 19.3 percentage points from the prior year.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29's operating margin was 34.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 15.2 percentage points from the prior year.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29's net profit margin was 27.1% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 23.1 percentage points from the prior year.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29's ROE was 14.0% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 11.6 percentage points from the prior year.
Capital Allocation
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 spent $46.0M on share buybacks in fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 91.7% from the prior year.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 invested $314.0M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 2.8% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
PAASF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2540-F | FY2440-F | FY2340-F | FY2240-F | FY2140-F | FY2040-F | FY1940-F | FY1840-F | FY1740-F | FY1640-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.6B+28.4% | $2.8B+21.7% | $2.3B+55.0% | $1.5B-8.5% | $1.6B+22.0% | $1.3B-0.9% | $1.4B+72.2% | $784.5M-4.0% | $816.8M+5.4% | $774.8M |
| Cost of Revenue | $2.2B-2.5% | $2.3B+12.4% | $2.0B+39.6% | $1.4B+14.3% | $1.3B+29.2% | $978.6M-12.7% | $1.1B+64.1% | $683.6M+5.5% | $648.1M+12.5% | $575.9M |
| Gross Profit | $1.4B+155.9% | $549.0M+85.0% | $296.8M+513.2% | $48.4M-86.8% | $367.9M+2.2% | $360.2M+57.1% | $229.3M+127.2% | $100.9M-40.2% | $168.8M-15.1% | $198.9M |
| Operating Income | $1.2B+132.2% | $531.0M+1293.7% | $38.1Mn/m | -$262.3M-181.7% | $320.9M+52.8% | $210.0M+65.2% | $127.1M+197.7% | $42.7M-77.3% | $188.3M+2.1% | $184.5M |
| EBITDA | $1.7B+57.0% | $1.1B+111.0% | $522.3M+872.6% | $53.7M-91.4% | $623.9M+29.3% | $482.4M+26.8% | $380.6M+100.3% | $190.0M-39.0% | $311.2M+3.6% | $300.4M |
| Interest Expense | $55.0M+14.6% | $48.0M-6.6% | $51.4M+869.8% | $5.3M+44.8% | $3.7M-60.3% | $9.2M-45.4% | $16.9M+636.1% | $2.3M-4.1% | $2.4M-22.2% | $3.1M |
| Income Tax | $258.0M-19.1% | $319.0M+592.0% | $46.1M+17.9% | $39.1M-73.3% | $146.4M+93.8% | $75.6M+6.0% | $71.3M+237.0% | $21.1M-64.2% | $59.0M-20.7% | $74.4M |
| Net Income | $980.0M+767.3% | $113.0Mn/m | -$104.9Mn/m | -$340.1M-445.1% | $98.6M-44.1% | $176.5M+58.6% | $111.2M+823.9% | $12.0M-90.2% | $123.5M+21.2% | $101.8M |
| EPS (Basic) | $2.56+725.8% | $0.31n/m | -$0.32 | -$1.62-452.2% | $0.46-45.9% | $0.85+54.5% | $0.55+685.7% | $0.07-91.1% | $0.79+19.7% | $0.66 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $2.56+725.8% | $0.31n/m | -$0.32 | -$1.62-452.2% | $0.46-45.9% | $0.85+54.5% | $0.55+685.7% | $0.07-91.1% | $0.79+19.7% | $0.66 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 382M+5.0% | 363M+11.3% | 327M | 211M0.0% | 210M+0.1% | 210M+4.3% | 202M+31.3% | 154M+0.1% | 153M+0.6% | 153M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses.
PAASF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2540-F | FY2440-F | FY2340-F | FY2240-F | FY2140-F | FY2040-F | FY1940-F | FY1840-F | FY1740-F | FY1640-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $9.7B+35.2% | $7.2B-0.1% | $7.2B+122.0% | $3.2B-7.7% | $3.5B+2.5% | $3.4B-0.8% | $3.5B+78.7% | $1.9B-2.8% | $2.0B+5.0% | $1.9B |
| Current Assets | $2.2B+27.7% | $1.7B+23.7% | $1.4B+72.8% | $804.4M-19.7% | $1.0B+16.8% | $856.9M+8.6% | $788.9M+43.9% | $548.4M-7.9% | $595.5M-2.8% | $612.9M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.2B+40.8% | $863.0M+115.8% | $400.0M+273.8% | $107.0M-62.3% | $283.6M+69.7% | $167.1M+38.6% | $120.6M-13.0% | $138.5M-21.3% | $176.0M-2.7% | $180.9M |
| Inventory | $588.0M-3.0% | $606.0M-14.8% | $711.6M+50.9% | $471.6M-5.8% | $500.5M+23.2% | $406.2M+17.2% | $346.5M+61.6% | $214.5M-1.9% | $218.7M-7.8% | $237.3M |
| Accounts Receivable | $232.0M+40.6% | $165.0M+19.6% | $138.0M+1.0% | $136.6M+6.6% | $128.2M+0.3% | $127.8M-24.3% | $168.8M+75.6% | $96.1M-12.4% | $109.7M-15.7% | $130.1M |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | $5.9M+14.8% | $5.1M+23.4% | $4.2M-16.4% | $5.0M-4.5% | $5.2M+70.8% | $3.1M0.0% | $3.1M |
| Total Liabilities | $2.7B+10.3% | $2.5B+1.9% | $2.4B+133.1% | $1.0B+18.6% | $882.6M+6.6% | $828.0M-16.7% | $993.8M+134.3% | $424.1M-10.2% | $472.3M-5.4% | $499.1M |
| Current Liabilities | $817.0M+18.9% | $687.0M+10.1% | $624.2M+63.9% | $380.8M-1.8% | $387.7M+7.2% | $361.8M+33.2% | $271.7M+80.5% | $150.5M-18.5% | $184.7M+0.2% | $184.3M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.9B+6.9% | $1.8B-1.0% | $1.8B+172.7% | $666.1M+34.6% | $494.9M+6.1% | $466.3M-35.4% | $722.2M+164.0% | $273.6M-4.9% | $287.6M-8.7% | $314.9M |
| Long-Term Debt | $709.0M+1.0% | $702.0M+0.7% | $697.0M+287.2% | $180.0M+1412.6% | $11.9M | N/A | $275.0Mn/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $36.2M |
| Total Equity | $7.0B+48.7% | $4.7B-1.2% | $4.8B+116.8% | $2.2B-16.6% | $2.6B+1.1% | $2.6B+5.7% | $2.5B+63.3% | $1.5B-0.6% | $1.5B+8.6% | $1.4B |
| Retained Earnings | -$513.0Mn/m | -$1.3Bn/m | -$1.3Bn/m | -$1.0Bn/m | -$598.0Mn/m | -$623.0Mn/m | -$754.7Mn/m | -$836.1Mn/m | -$825.5Mn/m | -$931.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
PAASF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2540-F | FY2440-F | FY2340-F | FY2240-F | FY2140-F | FY2040-F | FY1940-F | FY1840-F | FY1740-F | FY1640-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $1.3B+84.1% | $724.0M+60.8% | $450.2M+1315.7% | $31.8M-91.9% | $392.1M-15.2% | $462.3M+63.9% | $282.0M+82.0% | $155.0M-31.0% | $224.6M+4.5% | $214.8M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $497.0M-13.0% | $571.0M+17.9% | $484.2M+53.2% | $316.0M+4.3% | $303.0M+11.2% | $272.4M+7.5% | $253.5M+72.1% | $147.3M+19.9% | $122.9M+6.0% | $116.0M |
| Capital Expenditures | $314.0M-2.8% | $323.0M-14.8% | $379.0M+38.0% | $274.7M+12.8% | $243.5M+36.4% | $178.6M-13.2% | $205.8M+42.6% | $144.3M+1.5% | $142.2M-29.8% | $202.7M |
| Free Cash Flow | $1.0B+154.1% | $401.0M+463.2% | $71.2Mn/m | -$242.9M-263.4% | $148.6M-47.6% | $283.8M+272.3% | $76.2M+617.0% | $10.6M-87.1% | $82.3M+578.0% | $12.1M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$706.0Mn/m | -$33.0M-108.3% | $397.9Mn/m | -$255.4Mn/m | -$186.7Mn/m | -$83.9Mn/m | -$402.2Mn/m | -$159.2Mn/m | -$177.8Mn/m | -$139.9M |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$278.0Mn/m | -$225.0Mn/m | -$551.8M-1141.1% | $53.0Mn/m | -$85.9Mn/m | -$329.6M-419.2% | $103.3Mn/m | -$33.1Mn/m | -$51.5Mn/m | -$28.2M |
| Dividends Paid | $175.0M+20.7% | $145.0M+11.2% | $130.4M+37.7% | $94.7M+32.4% | $71.5M+54.7% | $46.2M+57.6% | $29.3M+37.8% | $21.3M+39.0% | $15.3M+101.3% | $7.6M |
| Share Buybacks | $46.0M+91.7% | $24.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation.
PAASF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2540-F | FY2440-F | FY2340-F | FY2240-F | FY2140-F | FY2040-F | FY1940-F | FY1840-F | FY1740-F | FY1640-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 38.8%+19.3pp | 19.5%+6.7pp | 12.8%+9.6pp | 3.2%-19.3pp | 22.5%-4.4pp | 26.9%+9.9pp | 17.0%+4.1pp | 12.9%-7.8pp | 20.7%-5.0pp | 25.7% |
| Operating Margin | 34.1%+15.2pp | 18.8%+17.2pp | 1.7%+19.2pp | -17.5%-37.2pp | 19.7%+4.0pp | 15.7%+6.3pp | 9.4%+4.0pp | 5.4%-17.6pp | 23.1%-0.8pp | 23.8% |
| Net Margin | 27.1%+23.1pp | 4.0%+8.5pp | -4.5%+18.2pp | -22.8%-28.8pp | 6.0%-7.1pp | 13.2%+4.9pp | 8.2%+6.7pp | 1.5%-13.6pp | 15.1%+2.0pp | 13.1% |
| Return on Equity | 14.0%+11.6pp | 2.4%+4.6pp | -2.2%+13.3pp | -15.5%-19.2pp | 3.8%-3.0pp | 6.8%+2.3pp | 4.5%+3.7pp | 0.8%-7.3pp | 8.1%+0.8pp | 7.3% |
| Return on Assets | 10.1%+8.5pp | 1.6%+3.0pp | -1.5%+9.0pp | -10.5%-13.3pp | 2.8%-2.3pp | 5.1%+1.9pp | 3.2%+2.6pp | 0.6%-5.6pp | 6.2%+0.8pp | 5.4% |
| Current Ratio | 2.69+0.2x | 2.50+0.3x | 2.23+0.1x | 2.11-0.5x | 2.58+0.2x | 2.37-0.5x | 2.90-0.7x | 3.64+0.4x | 3.22-0.1x | 3.33 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.100.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.15+0.1x | 0.08+0.1x | 0.00 | N/A | 0.11+0.1x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.03 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.39-0.1x | 0.530.0x | 0.510.0x | 0.48+0.1x | 0.340.0x | 0.32-0.1x | 0.40+0.1x | 0.280.0x | 0.310.0x | 0.36 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.370.0x | 0.39+0.1x | 0.32-0.1x | 0.460.0x | 0.46+0.1x | 0.390.0x | 0.390.0x | 0.400.0x | 0.410.0x | 0.41 |
| FCF Margin | 28.2%+13.9pp | 14.2%+11.1pp | 3.1%+19.3pp | -16.3%-25.4pp | 9.1%-12.1pp | 21.2%+15.6pp | 5.6%+4.3pp | 1.4%-8.7pp | 10.1%+8.5pp | 1.6% |
Where Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) reported $3.6B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 28.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) revenue grew by 28.4% year-over-year, from $2.8B to $3.6B in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) reported a net income of $980.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 27.1%.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) had EBITDA of $1.7B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) had $1.2B in cash and equivalents against $709.0M in long-term debt.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) had a gross margin of 38.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) had an operating margin of 34.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) had a net profit margin of 27.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) has a return on equity of 14.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) generated $1.0B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 154.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) generated $1.3B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) had $9.7B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) invested $314.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) had a current ratio of 2.69 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.10 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.39 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) had a return on assets of 10.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 7 out of 9, indicating strong financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.36x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Pan Amer Slvr CVR 2/22/29 (PAASF) has an interest coverage ratio of 22.42x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.