Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PACHW SEC filings page.
This page shows Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Warrants (PACHW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Operating cash generation was weak while liabilities exceeded assets and unusually large investment and financing flows dominated FY2025.
Net income of$4.8M coexisted with operating cash flow of-$542.9K , so reported profitability did not translate into cash from operations. Operating cash flow was also-11.4% of net income, making the earnings figure a poor stand-in for cash generation in this period.
Liabilities of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Warrants, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Warrants used $0.11 of operating cash (-$543K OCF vs $4.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Warrants reported $2.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2516.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Warrants held $469K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
PACHW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
PACHW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $263.5M+3.6% | $261.3M | $259.2M+132230.6% | $256.8M | $254.3M | N/A | $196K |
| Current Assets | $554K-43.1% | $654K | $850K+3289.5% | $906K | $974K | N/A | $25K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $469K-50.4% | $569K+2157.5% | $765K+2948.4% | $821K | $945K | $25K | $25K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $275.2M+3.8% | $272.9M | $270.6M+119596.8% | $268.0M | $265.3M | N/A | $226K |
| Current Liabilities | $299K+1070.8% | $247K | $186K-17.6% | $143K | $26K | N/A | $226K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $275.0M+3.7% | $272.6M | $270.4Mn/m | $267.9M | $265.2M | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$11.8Mn/m | -$11.6Mn/m | -$11.3Mn/m | -$11.2M | -$10.9M | -$58K | -$30K |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.8Mn/m | -$11.6M | -$11.3Mn/m | -$11.2M | -$10.9M | N/A | -$55K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PACHW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PACHW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Warrants (PACHW) reported a net income of $4.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Warrants (PACHW) recorded an outflow of $543K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Warrants (PACHW) had $259.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Warrants (PACHW) had a current ratio of 4.57 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Warrants (PACHW) had a return on assets of 1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Warrants (PACHW) held $765K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $543K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 17 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Warrants (PACHW) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Warrants (PACHW) used $0.11 of operating cash (-$543K OCF vs $4.8M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.