Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2026, filed Jun 22, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PBMWW SEC filings page.
This page shows Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant (PBMWW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant passes 0 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant reported a net loss of $6.9M while operations used $8.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant reported a net loss of $6.9M in fiscal year 2026. This represents a decrease of 785.6% from the prior year.
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant earned -$12.56 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2026.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant recorded an outflow of $8.1M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant held $7.4M in cash as of fiscal year 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Margins & Returns
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant's ROE was -40.9% in fiscal year 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 56.0 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
Capital Allocation
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant invested $1.5M in research and development in fiscal year 2026. This represents an increase of 328.6% from the prior year.
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant invested $229 in capex in fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 97.7% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2026.
PBMWW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $1.5M+328.6% | $342K-64.2% | $955K-40.7% | $1.6M |
| Interest Expense | $10K+2.7% | $9K-82.5% | $53K | N/A |
| Net Income | -$6.9M-785.6% | $1.0M | N/A | -$3.2M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$12.56 | $5.24 | -$4.67n/m | -$394.06 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$12.56 | $5.24 | -$4674.25n/m | -$394.06 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 552,282 | 193,043 | 10,903+30.3% | 8,365 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax.
PBMWW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2620-F | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $17.6M+140.1% | $7.3M+546.2% | $1.1M-28.8% | $1.6M |
| Current Assets | $9.1M+38.9% | $6.6M+482.3% | $1.1M-29.2% | $1.6M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $7.4M+21.3% | $6.1M+736.8% | $733K-45.0% | $1.3M |
| Total Liabilities | $623K+4.8% | $594K-95.1% | $12.1M+576.0% | $1.8M |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | $10.4M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $16.9M+152.1% | $6.7Mn/m | -$11.0Mn/m | -$200K |
| Retained Earnings | -$63.4Mn/m | -$56.4Mn/m | -$57.5Mn/m | -$6.3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
PBMWW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PBMWW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant (PBMWW) reported a net loss of $6.9M in fiscal year 2026.
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant (PBMWW) has a return on equity of -40.9% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant (PBMWW) recorded an outflow of $8.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant (PBMWW) recorded an outflow of $8.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant (PBMWW) had $17.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant (PBMWW) invested $229 in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant (PBMWW) invested $1.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2026.
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant (PBMWW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2026, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2026, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant (PBMWW) had a return on assets of -39.5% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant (PBMWW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 0 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Psyence Biomedical Ltd. Warrant (PBMWW) reported a net loss of $6.9M while operations used $8.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.