A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PCAP SEC filings page.
This page shows Procap Acquisition Corp (PCAP) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2025’s capital-structure flows dominate reported activity, while operating results remain too limited to explain the balance sheet.
FY2025’s earnings-to-cash mismatch is visible in net income of$5.7M alongside operating cash flow of-$486K ; reported profit therefore did not translate into cash from operations. Investing cash flow of-$250M and financing cash flow of$251.6M nearly offset, making transactional funding activity more prominent than recurring operations.
The company reported
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Procap Acquisition Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Procap Acquisition Corp used $0.09 of operating cash (-$486K OCF vs $5.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Procap Acquisition Corp reported $2.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 105.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Procap Acquisition Corp held $628K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
PCAP Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
PCAP Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $261.2M+3.4% | $259.3M | $257.3M | $255.0M | $252.6M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $760K-49.1% | $985K+303.4% | $1.2M | $1.3M | $1.5M | $244K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $628K-54.0% | $886K | $1.1M | $1.2M | $1.4M | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $271.7M+3.5% | $269.7M | $267.5M | $265.1M | $262.5M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $27K-82.6% | $141K-51.4% | $116K | $121K | $155K | $289K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $271.7M+3.6% | $269.5M | $267.4M | $265.0M | $262.4M | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$10.5M-6.1% | -$10.4M-22978.3% | -$10.2M | -$10.0M | -$9.9M | -$45K |
| Retained Earnings | -$10.5M-6.1% | -$10.4M-14739.3% | -$10.2M | -$10.0M | -$9.9M | -$70K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PCAP Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PCAP Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Procap Acquisition Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Procap Acquisition Corp profitable?
Yes, Procap Acquisition Corp (PCAP) reported a net income of $5.7M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Procap Acquisition Corp's operating cash flow?
Procap Acquisition Corp (PCAP) recorded an outflow of $486K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Procap Acquisition Corp's total assets?
Procap Acquisition Corp (PCAP) had $257.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Procap Acquisition Corp's current ratio?
Procap Acquisition Corp (PCAP) had a current ratio of 10.31 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Procap Acquisition Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Procap Acquisition Corp (PCAP) had a return on assets of 2.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Procap Acquisition Corp's P/E ratio?
Procap Acquisition Corp (PCAP) trades at 69.5x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $5.7M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $393.3M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Procap Acquisition Corp's price-to-sales ratio?
Procap Acquisition Corp (PCAP) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $393.3M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Procap Acquisition Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Procap Acquisition Corp (PCAP) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Procap Acquisition Corp's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Procap Acquisition Corp (PCAP) used $0.09 of operating cash (-$486K OCF vs $5.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.