PACIFIC OAK STRATEGIC OPP held $56.0M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2024, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 15 fiscal years, from 2010 to 2024, and the quarters PACIFIC OAK STRATEGIC OPP has filed alongside them.
Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.
PCOK Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.
| Metric | FY2410-K | FY2310-K | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K | FY1510-K | FY1410-K | FY1310-K | FY1210-K | FY1110-K | FY1010-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $56.0M-43.5% | $99.2M+1.3% | $97.9M+16.3% | $84.2M+39.5% | $60.3M-21.1% | $76.5M-49.8% | $152.4M-58.4% | $366.5M+806.5% | $40.4M+75.3% | $23.1M+20.8% | $19.1M-67.1% | $58.0M-54.0% | $126.0M+45.8% | $86.4M+265.4% | $23.6M |
PCOK Debt & Cash by Quarter
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $20.0M+5.8% | $14.7M-63.7% | $23.0M+16.2% | $56.0M-43.5% | $18.9M-75.7% | $40.5M-41.8% | $19.8M-84.0% | $99.2M+1.3% | $77.8M-8.9% | $69.5M-33.4% | $123.8M+108.7% | $97.9M+16.3% |
What long-term debt means
Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.
More PACIFIC OAK STRATEGIC OPP financials
Frequently Asked Questions
What was PACIFIC OAK STRATEGIC OPP's long-term debt in fiscal year 2024?
PACIFIC OAK STRATEGIC OPP held $56.0M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2024, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.
What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?
Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what PACIFIC OAK STRATEGIC OPP (PCOK) reported on that line in every period on record.