Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 14, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PCOK SEC filings page.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP (PCOK) reported $124.3M in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025, down 9.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
The vehicle's reported asset base shrank faster than its obligations, making the remaining balance sheet more liability-heavy.
Between FY2022 and FY2024, assets contracted27.9% while liabilities contracted only15.2% , so the vehicle shrank faster than its obligations. Liabilities consequently rose from73.3% to86.2% of assets, meaning the remaining asset pool is more heavily encumbered.
The net loss narrowed from
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Pacific Oak Strategic OPP, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP reported a net loss of $100.8M while operations used $30.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP generated $28.5M in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 12.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.5%.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP reported a net loss of $117.7M in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP earned -$1.14 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP recorded an outflow of $17.3M in free cash flow in Q3 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 975.7%.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP held $20.0M in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP invested $2.7M in capex in Q3 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 40.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.1%.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
PCOK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $28.5M-12.2% | $31.5M-6.9% | $32.1M-8.3% | $32.3M-9.2% | $32.4M-9.5% | $33.8M-5.8% | $35.0M-8.2% | $35.5M-2.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.3M0.0% | $3.4M-26.0% | $2.8M-12.4% | $1.6M-32.3% | $2.3M+18.5% | $4.5M+40.9% | $3.3M+8.4% | $2.3M+3.6% |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.9Mn/m | -$9.5Mn/m | -$22.5M-247.1% | $38.1M+0.7% |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $8.3Mn/m | $895Kn/m | -$11.8M-143.0% | $49.4M-1.9% |
| Interest Expense | $19.8M-3.7% | $17.2M-4.8% | $16.1M-3.8% | $16.5M-10.5% | $20.6M+14.8% | $18.0M+14.0% | $16.8M+4.6% | $18.5M+24.6% |
| Income Tax | -$830Kn/m | $0n/m | $890Kn/m | $10.0M+243.2% | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $2.9M-40.8% |
| Net Income | -$117.7Mn/m | -$106.6Mn/m | -$19.8Mn/m | $63.6Mn/m | -$43.7Mn/m | -$44.2Mn/m | -$76.5Mn/m | -$6.9M-770.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.14n/m | -$1.04n/m | -$0.19n/m | $0.61n/m | -$0.42n/m | -$0.43n/m | -$0.74n/m | -$0.07n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.14n/m | -$1.04n/m | -$0.19n/m | $0.61n/m | -$0.42n/m | -$0.43n/m | -$0.74n/m | -$0.07n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 103M0.0% | 103M-0.2% | 103M-0.3% | N/A | 103M-0.6% | 103M-0.6% | 103M-0.6% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
PCOK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $884.8M-20.2% | $1.0B-17.6% | $1.1B-11.3% | $1.1B-19.0% | $1.1B-21.1% | $1.2B-13.1% | $1.2B-20.5% | $1.4B-11.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $20.0M+5.8% | $14.7M-63.7% | $23.0M+16.2% | $56.0M-43.5% | $18.9M-75.7% | $40.5M-41.8% | $19.8M-84.0% | $99.2M+1.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | $22.1M-1.8% | $23.5M+6.9% | $23.2M-0.4% | $22.1M-3.1% | $22.5M+4.6% |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $948K-82.6% |
| Total Liabilities | $976.4M-4.0% | $984.6M-9.7% | $941.4M-8.4% | $969.2M-13.8% | $1.0B-10.5% | $1.1B+1.1% | $1.0B-9.1% | $1.1B-1.6% |
| Total Equity | -$85.3M-189.4% | $32.4M-76.7% | $139.1M-25.1% | $158.9M-39.4% | $95.4M-64.6% | $139.5M-58.2% | $185.7M-52.7% | $262.1M-36.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$984.9Mn/m | -$867.2Mn/m | -$760.6Mn/m | -$740.8Mn/m | -$804.4Mn/m | -$760.6Mn/m | -$716.4Mn/m | -$639.9Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
PCOK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$14.6Mn/m | $4.2Mn/m | -$12.9Mn/m | -$9.7Mn/m | -$4.9Mn/m | -$8.4M-1119.8% | -$7.4Mn/m | -$13.9M-535.3% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $7.7M-25.1% | $10.4M-0.1% | $9.7M-9.9% | $9.7M-14.6% | $10.3M-17.1% | $10.4M-14.3% | $10.7M-10.8% | $11.3M-9.9% |
| Capital Expenditures | $2.7M-40.4% | $2.2M-71.3% | $4.3M-56.8% | $5.5M-28.8% | $4.5M-25.1% | $7.7M+113.4% | $9.9M+45.8% | $7.7M-47.3% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$17.3Mn/m | $2.0Mn/m | -$17.1Mn/m | -$15.2Mn/m | -$9.4Mn/m | -$16.0Mn/m | -$17.3Mn/m | -$21.6Mn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $28.8M-45.1% | -$2.2Mn/m | -$6.3Mn/m | $143.1M+112.8% | $52.4Mn/m | -$27.5M-916.1% | -$11.9M-149.7% | $67.3M+85.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$7.7Mn/m | -$342K-100.5% | -$16.6Mn/m | -$78.8Mn/m | -$82.4M-227.2% | $66.8Mn/m | -$89.3Mn/m | -$29.7Mn/m |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.
PCOK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -6.0%+31.2pp | -28.1%+12.1pp | -64.3%-104.5pp | 107.1% |
| Net Margin | -413.1% | -338.9% | -61.7% | 197.0% | -134.8% | -130.8% | -218.5% | -19.3%-22.1pp |
| Return on Equity | N/A | -328.8%-297.1pp | -14.2%+27.0pp | 40.0%+42.6pp | -45.9%-23.5pp | -31.7%-14.5pp | -41.2%-36.2pp | -2.6%-2.9pp |
| Return on Assets | -13.3%-9.4pp | -10.5%-6.9pp | -1.8%+4.5pp | 5.7%+6.1pp | -3.9%+0.3pp | -3.6%+0.5pp | -6.3%-5.0pp | -0.5%-0.6pp |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | 30.36+22.5x | 6.77+1.2x | 6.10+1.8x | 10.67+6.4x | 7.82+4.6x | 5.54+2.7x | 4.29+1.5x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x |
| FCF Margin | -60.8%-31.7pp | 6.3%+53.6pp | -53.3%-4.0pp | -47.0%+13.7pp | -29.1%-9.3pp | -47.4%-39.7pp | -49.3%-4.7pp | -60.7%-29.4pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where Pacific Oak Strategic OPP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP (PCOK) reported $133.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -8.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP (PCOK) revenue declined by 8.2% year-over-year, from $145.4M to $133.5M in fiscal year 2024.
No, Pacific Oak Strategic OPP (PCOK) reported a net loss of $180.6M over the trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net loss of $100.8M, with a net profit margin of -75.5%.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP (PCOK) had a net profit margin of -75.5% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP (PCOK) has a return on equity of -63.4% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP (PCOK) recorded an outflow of $57.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP (PCOK) recorded an outflow of $30.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP (PCOK) had $1.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP (PCOK) invested $27.5M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP (PCOK) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 6.10 as of fiscal year 2024, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2024, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP (PCOK) had a return on assets of -9.0% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP (PCOK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Pacific Oak Strategic OPP (PCOK) reported a net loss of $100.8M while operations used $30.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.