Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PCTTW SEC filings page.
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) reported $13.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business remains development-stage: tiny revenue sits beside deep losses, financing dependence, and a balance sheet with little equity cushion.
FY2024 operating loss of$145M widened to$181M in FY2025, while net loss narrowed from$289M to$183M . That divergence means the reported bottom-line improvement did not come from a healthier operating engine.
FY2025 revenue was only
Operating cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $182.6M while operations used $142.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant reported an operating loss of $181.4M against $64.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant generated $4.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 173.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.3%.
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant's EBITDA was -$34.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 11.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.3%.
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant reported -$142.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 325.3%.
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant earned -$0.80 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 281.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant recorded an outflow of $81.8M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 80.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 77.4%.
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant held $165.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant's ROE was -917.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 771.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 467.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant invested $1.4M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.1%.
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant spent $295K on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 73.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 86.7%.
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant invested $31.7M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 268.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 824.9%.
PCTTW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.5M+173.5% | $4.1M+161.2% | $2.7M | $2.4M | $1.6M | $1.6M | N/A | $0 |
| R&D Expenses | $1.4M+0.4% | $1.6M+0.2% | $1.5M | $1.4M-6.5% | $1.4M-10.0% | $1.6M-15.2% | N/A | $1.5M-3.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $9.6M-39.2% | $13.0M-5.6% | $19.6M | $10.3M-19.1% | $15.8M-2.0% | $13.7M-13.8% | N/A | $12.8M-1.3% |
| Operating Income | -$41.3M+9.4% | -$41.8M-10.8% | -$59.2M | -$38.9M-24.4% | -$45.6M-14.2% | -$37.7M+3.2% | N/A | -$31.3M |
| EBITDA | -$34.0M+11.4% | -$34.4M-13.3% | -$51.9M | -$31.7M-32.7% | -$38.3M-17.0% | -$30.4M-2.2% | N/A | -$23.9M |
| Interest Expense | $15.4M-12.7% | $15.4M+2.1% | $15.5M | $16.2M+11.5% | $17.6M+46.3% | $15.1M+0.1% | N/A | $14.6M+35.5% |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | $970K | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$142.2M+1.4% | -$33.4M-478.6% | -$18.8M | -$28.4M+68.7% | -$144.2M-199.2% | $8.8M+110.3% | N/A | -$90.6M-1162.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.80+1.2% | -$0.21-520.0% | -$0.13+66.7% | -$0.19+64.8% | -$0.81-179.3% | $0.05+109.6% | -$0.39-116.7% | -$0.54-1180.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.80+1.2% | -$0.21-520.0% | -$0.14+64.1% | -$0.31 | -$0.81-179.3% | $0.05+109.6% | -$0.39-116.7% | -$0.54 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 184M+2.5% | 180M+1.1% | N/A | 185M | 180M+9.1% | 179M+8.6% | N/A | 167M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit.
PCTTW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.0B-3.8% | $886.0M+12.5% | $922.7M+15.6% | $989.1M+25.4% | $1.0B+44.8% | $787.3M+7.3% | $798.4M-23.2% | $788.8M-26.4% |
| Current Assets | $260.8M-17.2% | $146.4M+194.8% | $198.0M+267.4% | $265.4M+161.5% | $314.9M+886.2% | $49.7M-2.9% | $53.9M-66.9% | $101.5M-60.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $165.2M-41.8% | $90.2M+301.3% | $156.7M+899.1% | $234.4M+180.1% | $284.1M+2507.3% | $22.5M-10.1% | $15.7M-78.6% | $83.7M-58.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $59.6M | $30.9M | $13.6M | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Inventory | $18.3M+69.9% | $12.3M+42.1% | $13.8M+70.9% | $10.7M+62.0% | $10.8M+76.0% | $8.7M | $8.1M+68.8% | $6.6M |
| Accounts Receivable | $5.8M+173.3% | $3.8M+156.0% | $2.0M | $1.6M | $2.1M | $1.5M | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $987.1M+4.6% | $878.6M+60.0% | $876.8M+41.9% | $920.9M+68.2% | $943.6M+120.4% | $549.1M+38.3% | $617.9M-0.2% | $547.4M-13.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $100.2M-31.9% | $85.6M-5.6% | $87.6M-3.6% | $118.4M+103.1% | $147.1M+208.8% | $90.6M+108.0% | $90.9M+63.4% | $58.3M+12.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $886.9M+11.4% | $793.0M+73.0% | $789.2M+49.7% | $802.5M+64.1% | $796.5M+109.3% | $458.5M+29.7% | $527.1M-6.5% | $489.1M-15.4% |
| Total Equity | $15.5M-84.3% | $7.4M-96.9% | $45.9M-74.6% | $68.2M-71.7% | $98.9M-66.1% | $238.2M-29.3% | $180.4M-57.1% | $241.4M-45.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$991.6M-29.0% | -$849.4M-36.0% | -$815.9M-28.8% | -$797.2M-40.2% | -$768.8M-60.8% | -$624.5M-45.3% | -$633.4M-84.0% | -$568.7M-77.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PCTTW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$50.0M-36.2% | -$42.7M-9.7% | -$28.7M+9.9% | -$38.5M-15.2% | -$36.7M+9.2% | -$38.9M+0.8% | -$31.8M+5.2% | -$33.4M-59.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $7.4M+1.4% | $7.4M+0.4% | $7.2M-3.0% | $7.3M-2.3% | $7.3M+1.3% | $7.3M-20.6% | $7.5M+21.0% | $7.4M+31.1% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.0M-69.4% | $2.5M-24.2% | N/A | $2.9M-1.9% | $6.4M+108.7% | $3.4M+25.1% | N/A | $3.0M-9.9% |
| Capital Expenditures | $31.7M+268.9% | $3.4M-77.1% | $13.3M-38.2% | $3.9M-58.0% | $8.6M-17.0% | $15.0M+4.6% | $21.6M+92.5% | $9.3M-49.7% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$81.8M-80.4% | -$46.1M+14.5% | -$42.0M+21.3% | -$42.4M+0.7% | -$45.3M+10.8% | -$53.9M-0.6% | -$53.4M-19.3% | -$42.6M-8.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$60.4M-601.8% | -$20.6M-37.6% | -$27.0M-24.9% | -$3.9M+58.0% | -$8.6M-5.3% | -$15.0M-146.8% | -$21.6M+53.8% | -$9.3M+69.6% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $187.6M-38.7% | -$4.6M-109.3% | -$23.6M-1921.3% | -$8.3M-107.4% | $305.8M+852.2% | $49.8M+119.5% | $1.3M+201.5% | $112.8M-48.5% |
| Share Buybacks | $295K-73.3% | $2.2M+31.0% | $401K-8.9% | $1.7M+257.6% | $1.1M+1037.1% | $1.7M+183.8% | $440K+77.4% | $483K-41.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
PCTTW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -916.1% | -1012.7% | -2196.1% | -1602.2% | -2763.5% | -2387.4% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -3152.0% | -810.3% | -697.1% | -1167.5% | -8741.8% | 559.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -917.4%-771.5pp | -450.4%-454.2pp | -40.9% | -41.6%-4.0pp | -145.9%-129.4pp | 3.7%+29.1pp | N/A | -37.5%-39.5pp |
| Return on Assets | -14.2%-0.3pp | -3.8%-4.9pp | -2.0% | -2.9%+8.6pp | -13.8%-7.1pp | 1.1%+12.8pp | N/A | -11.5%-12.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 2.60+0.5x | 1.71+1.2x | 2.26+1.7x | 2.24+0.5x | 2.14+1.5x | 0.55-0.6x | 0.59-2.3x | 1.74-3.2x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 63.68+54.1x | 118.34+116.0x | 19.11+15.7x | 13.50+11.2x | 9.54+8.1x | 2.31+1.1x | 3.42+2.0x | 2.27+0.9x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | N/A | 0.00 |
| FCF Margin | -1812.4% | -1116.7% | -1559.6% | -1743.1% | -2747.1% | -3409.6% | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant's annual revenue?
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) reported $8.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant profitable?
No, PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) reported a net income of -$182.6M in fiscal year 2025.
What is PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant's EBITDA?
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) had EBITDA of -$152.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant's return on equity (ROE)?
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) has a return on equity of -397.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant's free cash flow?
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) recorded an outflow of $183.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 8.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant's operating cash flow?
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) recorded an outflow of $142.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant's total assets?
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) had $922.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant's capital expenditures?
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) invested $40.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant spend on research and development?
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) invested $5.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant's current ratio?
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) had a current ratio of 2.26 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio?
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 19.11 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) had a return on assets of -19.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) held $170.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $142.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 14 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant's Piotroski F-Score?
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant's earnings high quality?
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) reported a net loss of $182.6M while operations used $142.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant cover its interest payments?
PureCycle Technologies, Inc. Warrant (PCTTW) reported an operating loss of $181.4M against $64.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.