STOCK TITAN

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation (PGAC) Financials

PGAC NASDAQ

Ticker history: AIFE became PGAC (Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View AIFE history.

Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $2.0M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$1.3M n/m YoY
Market Cap $119.3M as of Oct 28, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings 58.6x on $2.0M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 28, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PGAC SEC filings page.

This page shows Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation (PGAC) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI PGAC FY2025

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation’s filings show a vehicle financed around liabilities, with reported profit disconnected from internally generated cash.

The unusual split between net income of $2.55M and operating cash flow of -$1.06M means reported earnings did not translate into cash from operations. For an acquisition vehicle, that makes accounting profit a poor proxy for cash generation in FY2025.

Liabilities of $91.7M exceeded assets of $90.4M, leaving negative equity of -$1.38M; liabilities represented 101.5% of assets. Current assets of $275K against current liabilities of $792K produced a current ratio of 0.3x, concentrating the balance-sheet strain in near-term obligations.

The combination of operating cash flow of -$1.06M and financing cash flow of $714K indicates that reported activities relied partly on financing rather than generating cash internally during FY2025. That pattern matters more here than conventional operating margins, because this vehicle has no reported revenue.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$538K
YoY-25.6%
QoQ+52.3%

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation reported $538K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 25.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 52.3%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$352
YoY-99.9%
QoQ-99.6%

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation held $352 in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

PGAC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PGAC quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Income-$216Kn/m-$433Kn/m-$399K-$225Kn/m-$178K-$216KN/A-$129K
Net Income$538K-25.6%$353K-48.1%$457K$687Kn/m$723K$681KN/A-$129K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

PGAC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PGAC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$29.4M-66.9%$91.0M+3.6%$90.4M+3.7%$89.7M$88.7M$87.9M$87.2MN/A
Current Assets$71K-82.8%$175K-60.2%$275K-58.0%$457K$415K$441K$655KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$352-99.9%$89K-67.4%$188K-64.8%$349K+3116.8%$295K$273K$533K$11K
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$31.5M-64.8%$92.9M+5.0%$91.7M+4.8%$90.7M$89.5M$88.4M$87.5MN/A
Current Liabilities$1.3M+321.9%$1.1M+623.9%$792K+412.4%$575K$308K$155K$155KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$30.2M-66.2%$91.7M+3.9%$90.9M+4.1%$90.1M$89.2M$88.3M$87.4MN/A
Total Equity-$2.1Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m-$1.4Mn/m-$980Kn/m-$755K-$577K-$362K-$122K
Retained Earnings-$2.1Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m-$1.4Mn/m-$981K-$755K-$578K-$362KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

PGAC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PGAC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$374Kn/m-$249Kn/m-$417Kn/m-$228Kn/m-$154K-$260K-$139K-$1K
Financing Cash Flow-$62.0M$150K$256K-99.7%$283K+2254.2%N/AN/A$86.9M$12K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

PGAC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PGAC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets1.8%+1.0pp0.4%-0.4pp0.5%0.8%0.8%0.8%N/AN/A
Current Ratio0.06-1.3x0.16-2.7x0.35-3.9x0.791.352.834.24N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.35), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation PGAC FY2025 N/A $2.5M N/A $119.3M —
Quantumsphere Acquisition Corp. QUMS FY2026 N/A $978K N/A $118.7M —
Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation QSEA FY2025 N/A $511K N/A $108.6M —
Andretti Acquisition Corp. II POLE FY2025 N/A $8.4M N/A $147.5M —
Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. WTG FY2025 N/A $988K N/A $78.3M —
Melar Acquisition Corp. I MACI FY2025 N/A $5.5M N/A $72.6M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation (PGAC) reported a net income of $2.0M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $2.5M.

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation (PGAC) recorded an outflow of $1.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation (PGAC) had $90.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation (PGAC) had a current ratio of 0.35 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation (PGAC) had a return on assets of 2.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation (PGAC) trades at 58.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by $2.0M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $119.3M as of Oct 28, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation (PGAC) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $119.3M as of Oct 28, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation (PGAC) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top