Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PGACR SEC filings page.
This page shows Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Right (PGACR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported profit is not translating into cash, while liabilities exceed assets and short-term obligations outsize current assets.
The earnings-to-cash mismatch is stark: FY2025 net income was$2.5M , but operating cash flow was-$1.1M . The supplied-41.6% cash-flow-to-net-income proportion indicates that reported earnings did not arrive as operating cash.
Balance-sheet strain is visible in liabilities equal to
A 0.3x current ratio means current assets of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Right, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Right used $0.42 of operating cash (-$1.1M OCF vs $2.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Right reported $538K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 25.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 52.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Right held $352 in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
PGACR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
PGACR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $29.4M-66.9% | $91.0M+3.6% | $90.4M+3.7% | $89.7M | $88.7M | $87.9M | $87.2M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $71K-82.8% | $175K-60.2% | $275K-58.0% | $457K | $415K | $441K | $655K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $352-99.9% | $89K-67.4% | $188K-64.8% | $349K+3116.8% | $295K | $273K | $533K | $11K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $31.5M-64.8% | $92.9M+5.0% | $91.7M+4.8% | $90.7M | $89.5M | $88.4M | $87.5M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3M+321.9% | $1.1M+623.9% | $792K+412.4% | $575K | $308K | $155K | $155K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $30.2M-66.2% | $91.7M+3.9% | $90.9M+4.1% | $90.1M | $89.2M | $88.3M | $87.4M | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$2.1Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$980Kn/m | -$755K | -$577K | -$362K | -$122K |
| Retained Earnings | -$2.1Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$981K | -$755K | -$578K | -$362K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PGACR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PGACR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.35), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Right Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Right (PGACR) reported a net income of $2.0M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $2.5M.
Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Right (PGACR) recorded an outflow of $1.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Right (PGACR) had $90.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Right (PGACR) had a current ratio of 0.35 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Right (PGACR) had a return on assets of 2.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Right (PGACR) held $188K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Right (PGACR) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Right (PGACR) used $0.42 of operating cash (-$1.1M OCF vs $2.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.