STOCK TITAN

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit (PGACU) Financials

PGACU
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $2.5M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$1.1M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PGACU SEC filings page.

This page shows Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit (PGACU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI PGACU FY2025

The dominant mechanic is a liability-heavy balance sheet alongside profit that does not convert into operating cash.

In FY2025, net income was $2.5M while operating cash flow was -$1.1M, so reported profit was not supported by cash generated from operations. The additional financing inflow of $714K indicates that financing activity, rather than operating performance alone, affected the period’s cash movement.

Balance-sheet solvency is structurally weak: total liabilities of $91.7M exceeded total assets of $90.4M. That left negative equity of -$1.4M, meaning obligations were greater than the recorded asset base at year-end.

Short-term liquidity is tight: the current ratio was 0.3x, with current liabilities of $792K. Combined with negative operating cash flow, this points to a business whose near-term obligations were not being funded by internally generated cash during FY2025.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit used $0.42 of operating cash (-$1.1M OCF vs $2.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$538K
YoY-25.6%
QoQ+52.3%

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit reported $538K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 25.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 52.3%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$352
YoY-99.9%
QoQ-99.6%

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit held $352 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

PGACU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PGACU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Income-$216K-21.8%-$433K-100.7%N/A-$225K-74.3%-$178K-$216KN/A-$129K
Net Income$538K-25.6%$353K-48.1%N/A$687K+631.4%$723K$681KN/A-$129K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

PGACU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PGACU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$29.4M-66.9%$91.0M+3.6%$90.4M+3.7%$89.7M$88.7M$87.9M$87.2MN/A
Current Assets$71K-82.8%$175K-60.2%$275K-58.0%$457K$415K$441K$655KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$352-99.9%$89K-67.4%$188K-64.8%$349K+3116.8%$295K$273K$533K$11K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$31.5M-64.8%$92.9M+5.0%$91.7M+4.8%$90.7M$89.5M$88.4M$87.5MN/A
Current Liabilities$1.3M+321.9%$1.1M+623.9%$792K+412.4%$575K$308K$155K$155KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$30.2M-66.2%$91.7M+3.9%$90.9M+4.1%$90.1M$89.2M$88.3M$87.4MN/A
Total Equity-$2.1M-176.6%-$1.8M-213.9%-$1.4M-281.4%-$980K-706.7%-$755K-$577K-$362K-$122K
Retained Earnings-$2.1M-176.5%-$1.8M-213.8%-$1.4M-281.2%-$981K-$755K-$578K-$362KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

PGACU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PGACU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$374K-142.9%-$249K+4.2%-$417K-200.2%-$228K-19737.0%-$154K-$260K-$139K-$1K
Financing Cash Flow-$62.0M$150K$256K-99.7%$283K+2254.2%N/AN/A$86.9M$12K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

PGACU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PGACU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets1.8%+1.0pp0.4%-0.4ppN/A0.8%0.8%0.8%N/AN/A
Current Ratio0.06-1.3x0.16-2.7x0.35-3.9x0.791.352.834.24N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.35), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit profitable?

Yes, Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit (PGACU) reported a net income of $2.5M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit's operating cash flow?

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit (PGACU) recorded an outflow of $1.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit's total assets?

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit (PGACU) had $90.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit (PGACU) had a current ratio of 0.35 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit (PGACU) had a return on assets of 2.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit (PGACU) held $188K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit (PGACU) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation Unit (PGACU) used $0.42 of operating cash (-$1.1M OCF vs $2.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top