A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed May 20, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
PHI GROUP, INC (PHIL) reported $5K in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 80.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Operating scale contracted while liabilities expanded, leaving a claim-heavy balance sheet and persistent fixed-cost pressure.
Across FY2020 to FY2024, reported revenue contracted60.1% while total assets fell80.5% . Liabilities nevertheless increased, leaving negative equity and a current ratio below 0.1x in FY2024—evidence that the balance sheet became more burdened as the operating base shrank.
In FY2020, a
Current assets covered only 0.1x current liabilities in FY2020 and below 0.1x in FY2024, leaving short-term obligations many times larger than the reported current-asset base. Shares outstanding rose from 13.2B to 46.9B over the same span, showing a materially changing capital structure while operating scale contracted.
Financial Health Signals
PHI GROUP, INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
PHI GROUP, INC held $77 in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
PHIL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $5K | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $39K+73.7% | $65K-43.6% | $36K-13.8% | N/A | $22K-62.5% | $114K+405.4% | $41K+221.0% | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$100K+54.9% | -$146K+19.4% | -$171K+30.3% | N/A | -$221K+28.0% | -$182K+15.6% | -$246K+6.1% | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $42K-45.7% | $42K-82.4% | $42K-4.4% | N/A | $77K-79.6% | $237K+65.7% | $44K-85.6% | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 45.04B+2.3% | 44.84B+5.1% | 44.56B+8.5% | N/A | 44.03B+29.4% | 42.68B+29.3% | 41.06B+26.8% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, Net Income.
PHIL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $33K-79.3% | $40K-78.2% | $67K-75.9% | $91K-69.1% | $157K-50.8% | $183K-64.0% | $278K-53.0% | $294K-37.4% |
| Current Assets | $77-99.9% | $9K-94.2% | $33K-86.4% | $59K-77.6% | $125K-55.7% | $150K-68.2% | $245K-55.9% | $262K-39.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $77-99.8% | $310-98.9% | $13-99.7% | $303-98.5% | $42K+5.9% | $29K+54.5% | $4K-72.9% | $20K-70.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $5-98.3% | $5-99.1% | $420-23.1% |
| Long-Term Investments | $32K+0.1% | $31K-5.8% | $34K+3.0% | $32K-1.2% | $32K-13.8% | $33K-10.5% | $33K-4.8% | $33K-9.8% |
| Total Liabilities | $11.7M+28.4% | $11.5M+32.0% | $10.7M+229.2% | $9.7M+222.9% | $9.1M+5.7% | $8.7M+18.1% | -$8.3M-220.5% | -$7.9M-30.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $11.7M+28.4% | $11.5M+32.0% | $10.7M+21.1% | $9.7M+14.4% | $9.1M+5.7% | $8.7M+18.1% | $8.8M+28.6% | $8.5M+21.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0+100.0% | $0+100.0% | $0 | $0 | -$17.1M | -$16.4M-25.7% |
| Total Equity | -$11.6M-30.3% | -$11.5M-34.3% | -$10.6M-224.2% | -$9.7M-217.4% | -$8.9M-7.8% | -$8.5M-24.2% | $8.5M+236.3% | $8.2M+25.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$88.0M-5.1% | -$87.5M-6.7% | -$86.6M-7.8% | -$85.5M-10.6% | -$83.7M-10.2% | -$82.0M-10.6% | -$80.3M-9.2% | -$77.3M-7.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
PHIL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PHIL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$9.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where PHI GROUP, INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is PHI GROUP, INC's annual revenue?
PHI GROUP, INC (PHIL) reported $5K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -80.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is PHI GROUP, INC's revenue growing?
PHI GROUP, INC (PHIL) revenue declined by 80.0% year-over-year, from $25K to $5K in fiscal year 2024.
What are PHI GROUP, INC's total assets?
PHI GROUP, INC (PHIL) had $91K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is PHI GROUP, INC's current ratio?
PHI GROUP, INC (PHIL) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is PHI GROUP, INC's P/E ratio?
PHI GROUP, INC (PHIL) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $7.0M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is PHI GROUP, INC's price-to-sales ratio?
PHI GROUP, INC (PHIL) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: outside the range published as a multiple (on $5K revenue, FY2024). The market capitalization is $7.0M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is PHI GROUP, INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
PHI GROUP, INC (PHIL) has negative shareholder equity of -$9.7M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.