STOCK TITAN

PRINCETON CAPITAL CORP (PIAC) Debt by Year

PIAC

PRINCETON CAPITAL CORP held $242K in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 6 fiscal years, from 2020 to 2025, and the quarters PRINCETON CAPITAL CORP has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
Long-Term Debt N/A
Cash & Equivalents $242K
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

PIAC Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY2310-KFY2210-KFY2110-KFY2010-K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$242K-81.3%$1.3M-33.4%$1.9M+27.0%$1.5M+191.3%$524K-70.1%$1.8M

PIAC Debt & Cash by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-Q
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$431K-39.4%$213K-82.1%$242K-81.3%$535K-62.8%$711K-63.6%$1.2M-38.7%$1.3M-33.4%$1.4M-21.3%$2.0M+4.4%$1.9M-6.2%$1.9M+27.0%$1.8M+873.2%

What long-term debt means

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.

More PRINCETON CAPITAL CORP financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was PRINCETON CAPITAL CORP's long-term debt in fiscal year 2025?

PRINCETON CAPITAL CORP held $242K in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2025, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.

What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what PRINCETON CAPITAL CORP (PIAC) reported on that line in every period on record.