STOCK TITAN

Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants (PLMKW) Financials

PLMKW
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $6.1M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$870K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PLMKW SEC filings page.

This page shows Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants (PLMKW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI PLMKW FY2025

Reported earnings depend on non-operating items and financing-funded investment, while liabilities exceed assets and operating cash flow remains negative.

Net income of $6.1M coexisted with operating income of -$1.0M, so the reported profit was not produced by operating profit. Operating cash flow was -$869K, reinforcing that earnings and cash conversion were out of alignment.

Total liabilities of $188.6M exceeded total assets of $181.7M, leaving negative equity and making the balance sheet dependent on creditor claims rather than shareholder capital. The current ratio of 0.8x indicates current assets were below current liabilities, while the reported -27.1x debt-to-equity ratio is distorted by that negative equity.

Investing cash flow reached -$174.2M, nearly matching financing cash flow of $175.4M. Because operating cash flow was negative, this pattern points to externally funded capital deployment rather than reinvestment paid from the business’s own cash generation; financing activity is central to interpreting the period’s cash movement.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants used $0.14 of operating cash (-$870K OCF vs $6.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$577K
YoY-64.6%
QoQ-51.9%

Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants reported $577K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 64.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 51.9%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$289K
YoY-23.2%
QoQ+208.5%

Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants held $289K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

PLMKW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PLMKW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$1.1M+364.8%$253K-17.5%N/A$236K+426.9%$238K$306KN/A$45K
Operating Income-$1.1M-364.8%-$253K+17.5%N/A-$236K-426.9%-$238K-$306KN/A-$45K
Income TaxN/A$0N/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Net Income$577K-64.6%$1.2M+1.4%N/A$1.7M+3850.2%$1.6M$1.2MN/A-$45K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

PLMKW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PLMKW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$184.8M+3.7%$183.0M+3.6%$181.7M+40984.4%$180.1M$178.1M$176.5M$442KN/A
Current Assets$384K-25.9%$235K-68.7%$393K+10076.6%$587K$518K$751K$4KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$289K-23.2%$94K-83.8%$296K+7566.9%$469K+9742.8%$376K$577K$4K$5K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$193.1M+4.6%$190.2M+4.0%$188.6M+36948.4%$186.8M$184.6M$182.8M$509KN/A
Current Liabilities$1.8M+979.4%$553K+201.2%$464K-8.9%$449K$167K$184K$509KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$191.3M+3.7%$189.6M+3.8%$188.2M$186.4M$184.5M$182.6M$0N/A
Total Equity-$8.3M-28.0%-$7.2M-15.2%-$7.0M-10301.9%-$6.7M-13919.3%-$6.5M-$6.3M-$67K-$48K
Retained Earnings-$8.3M-28.0%-$7.2M-15.2%-$7.0M-7475.4%-$6.7M-$6.5M-$6.3M-$92KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

PLMKW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PLMKW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$280K-38.9%-$203K+40.1%-$173K-19053.8%-$157K-914.5%-$202K-$338K-$903-$15K
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$37KN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0$0-$174.2MN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$250K+1137.3%$0$175.1M$0$20K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

PLMKW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

PLMKW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.3%-0.6pp0.7%0.0ppN/A0.9%0.9%0.7%N/AN/A
Current Ratio0.21-2.9x0.43-3.7x0.85+0.8x1.313.104.090.01N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.85), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants profitable?

Yes, Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants (PLMKW) reported a net income of $6.1M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants's operating cash flow?

Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants (PLMKW) recorded an outflow of $870K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants's total assets?

Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants (PLMKW) had $181.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants (PLMKW) had a current ratio of 0.85 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants (PLMKW) had a return on assets of 3.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants (PLMKW) held $296K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $870K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 4 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants (PLMKW) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Plum Acquisition Corp. IV Warrants (PLMKW) used $0.14 of operating cash (-$870K OCF vs $6.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top