Newest figures come from the 20-F for Q2 FY2025, filed Sep 3, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the PLSAD SEC filings page.
PLSAD (PLSAD) reported $2.0B in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 14.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Falling sales now sit beside deeper losses, negative cash generation, and a balance sheet financed by liabilities rather than equity.
The 2024 net loss was$2.05B , more than twice the operating cash outflow of$991M . Free cash flow was-$1.14B , showing that the accounting loss was not a one-for-one cash charge, while capital spending further reduced cash.
Liabilities reached
Revenue fell
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for PLSAD, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
PLSAD passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
PLSAD reported a net loss of $2.0B while operations used $991.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
PLSAD held $718.6M in cash against $4.1B in long-term debt as of Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
PLSAD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).
PLSAD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2520-F | Q4'2420-F | Q2'2420-F | Q4'2320-F | Q2'23 | Q4'22 | Q2'22 | Q4'21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.6B-9.0% | $4.1B-5.5% | $4.0B-5.9% | $4.3B+7.0% | $4.3B | $4.0B+21.2% | N/A | $3.3B |
| Current Assets | $2.2B+20.0% | $2.3B+1.1% | $1.8B-23.3% | $2.3B+5.9% | $2.4B | $2.1B+33.6% | N/A | $1.6B |
| Cash & Equivalents | $718.6M+7.4% | $739.2M-3.8% | $668.9M-36.7% | $768.3M-21.1% | $1.1B-23.5% | $973.9M+28.7% | $1.4B | $756.7M |
| Inventory | $805.7M+12.8% | $1.1B+16.3% | $714.0M-17.7% | $927.7M+47.2% | $867.5M | $630.2M+15.5% | N/A | $545.7M |
| Goodwill | $837.7M-42.9% | $1.0B-26.6% | $1.5B0.0% | $1.4B+1.8% | $1.5B | $1.4B+1.8% | N/A | $1.4B |
| Total Liabilities | $7.9B+36.0% | $7.4B+33.2% | $5.8B+23.1% | $5.5B+35.2% | $4.7B | $4.1B+28.6% | N/A | $3.2B |
| Current Liabilities | $5.2B+62.1% | $4.7B+30.9% | $3.2B-21.2% | $3.6B+13.7% | $4.1B | $3.2B+4.8% | N/A | $3.0B |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.7B+3.8% | $2.6B+37.6% | $2.6B+298.9% | $1.9B+110.4% | $653.8M | $912.9M+523.3% | N/A | $146.5M |
| Long-Term Debt | $4.1B+9289.6% | $47.9M-12.0% | $43.2M-42.9% | $54.4M+73.8% | $75.8M | $31.3M-52.9% | N/A | $66.6M |
| Total Equity | -$4.3Bn/m | -$3.3Bn/m | -$1.8Bn/m | -$1.3B-1491.1% | -$456.3Mn/m | $89.9Mn/m | -$170.0M | -$183.5M |
| Retained Earnings | -$8.1B | -$6.9B | N/A | N/A | -$4.0B | -$3.7Bn/m | N/A | -$1.8B |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments.
PLSAD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
PLSAD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2520-F | Q4'2420-F | Q2'2420-F | Q4'2320-F | Q2'23 | Q4'22 | Q2'22 | Q4'21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -44.4%-5.6pp | N/A | -38.8% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -7.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.43-0.1x | 0.48-0.1x | 0.580.0x | 0.630.0x | 0.59 | 0.67+0.1x | N/A | 0.53 |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.35 | N/A | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 45.59 | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.16 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Return on Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.3B), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.48), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where PLSAD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
PLSAD (PLSAD) reported $2.0B in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -14.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
PLSAD (PLSAD) revenue declined by 14.1% year-over-year, from $2.4B to $2.0B in fiscal year 2024.
No, PLSAD (PLSAD) reported a net loss of $2.0B in fiscal year 2024.
As of fiscal year 2024, PLSAD (PLSAD) had $739.2M in cash and equivalents against $47.9M in long-term debt.
PLSAD (PLSAD) recorded an outflow of $1.1B in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
PLSAD (PLSAD) recorded an outflow of $991.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
PLSAD (PLSAD) had $4.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
PLSAD (PLSAD) invested $147.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
PLSAD (PLSAD) had a current ratio of 0.48 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
PLSAD (PLSAD) had a return on assets of -50.6% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
PLSAD (PLSAD) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.3B as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
PLSAD (PLSAD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
PLSAD (PLSAD) reported a net loss of $2.0B while operations used $991.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.